United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, June 22, 2020
Last updated Thu Aug 22 19:03:26 2019
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 219cv02268 Vescovo - Jury Trial
(OCR) Finis Attaway v. Innov8 Hotels, LLC, et al
Stephen Leffler -- Forrest Jenkins
 
9:30 am 119cv01018 Anderson - Jury Trial
Sanford v. Ford Motor Company
Charles Agee, Jr. -- Ryan Clark, John Bibb, Jr.
 
9:30 am 219cv2223 Lipman - Jury Trial
Odell Brown v. Shelby County Health Care Corp. (d/b/a Regional One Health)
Alan G. Crone, Bailey H. Dorsey, Laura Ann Elizabeth Bailey, Catherine Carter Walsh -- Jonathan C. Hancock, Mary Katherine Smith
 
9:30 am 218cv2837 Lipman - Jury Trial
Daniel L. Barbaro v. 42 U.S.C. 654(3) Alone, and Apart Child Support Program, et al.
Daniel L. Barbaro - Pro Se -- Mary Elizabeth McCullohs, Emmett Lee Whitwell, John Marshall Jones, Jennifer Lyn Weaver
 
9:30 am 219cv2198 Lipman - Non-Jury Trial
Massachusetts Mutual Life Insurance Co. v. RSC - Germantown I, LLC, et al.
Zachary A. Kisber, Raymond Spencer Clift, III -- Jonathan Edward Nelson, Michael Kapellas
 
9:30 am 219cv2031 Mays - Jury Trial
Samantha Milton v. Stinson's Industrial Maintenance, Inc., et al.
D. Donati, J. Osowski, W. Ryan, B. Ashby -- R. Fishman, J. Horowitz
 
9:30 am 218cv02596 McCalla - Non-Jury Trial
(NJT) Wepfer Marine, Inc. v. Kimberly Newsom, Ronnita Harris, Natasha Gibson, et al. (Notice of Settlement 8/13/19)
[Wepfer Marine: Frank J. Dantone] -- [Defendant Kimberly Newsom & Claimant Hannah Bleavins: Murray B. Wells, Aaron Anthony Neglia], [Claimant Ronnita Harris: Lee J. Bloomfield, Andre C. Wharton], [Claimant Natasha Gibson: Michael A. Katzman, Ronald W. Kim] [Claimant Lakeesha Agnew: S. Reed Morgan, Russell B. Jordan]
 
9:30 am 219cv2200 Norris - Jury Trial
[SETTLED] Carrie McKeel v. Dollar Tree Stores, Inc.
S. Scott Taylor -- Sean Martin, Chancey Miller
 
9:30 am 218cv2853 Norris - Jury Trial
Shirley Rhynes Hawkins v. United Bisource, LLC
Kathy Laizure -- Audrey Calkins
 
9:30 am 218cv2871 Norris - Non-Jury Trial
Heidi Saharovici v. The United States of America
William Joshua Cannon, Thomas R. Greer -- Stuart J. Canale, Eileen Kuo
 
9:30 am 219cv02123 Parker - Jury Trial
Megan Kettner, et al v. Cadista Holdings, Inc.
Justin Mitchell -- Kevin Washburn
 
9:30 am 218cv02771 Parker - Jury Trial
Laquita Thomas, et al. v. Privett Management Group, Inc.
Gordon Jackson, Robert Turner, Paula Jackson, Nathaniel Bishop -- Charles Cavagnaro and Lewis Culpeppper for Privett Management Group, Inc., Dania Management Group, Inc. and Kenneth Privett; Brandon Morrow, Robert Bowman for Memphis Donuts, LLC and Wagner DaRosa
 
9:30 am 218cv02696 Parker - Jury Trial
Hans-Peter Gauch, et al v. Guest House at Graceland, LLC, et al
Michael R. Jackson, Paul Billings Jr. -- Effie Cozart