United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, June 19, 2017
Last updated Fri Mar 24 19:03:07 2017
(Updated hourly)

March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February

9:30 am 215cv2301 Anderson - Jury Trial
Deberry v Davita Healthcare Partners, Inc.
Pro Se -- Mark Peters, Bahur Ashdari
 
9:30 am 114cv1122 Anderson - Jury Trial
Lisa C. Cone, et al vs. Hankook Tire Company, LTD, et al
S. Russo, R. Boren, D. Czamanske, E. Lynch, B. Kaster -- A. Ross, T. Har, J. Sanders
 
9:30 am 114cv1226 Breen - Non-Jury Trial
In Re: Operation Bass, Inc. -- RESET to 9/25/17 at 9:30 AM
G. O'Neal, D. Oakes -- D. Gresham, M. Sabbatini, F. Dantone
 
9:30 am 216cr20268 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
(T) USA v. Dylan Brown [USM# 30002-076]
William Crow -- Michael Stengel
 
9:30 am 216cv2242 Lipman - Jury Trial
Rhonda Douglas v. Davidson Hotel Company LLC
Brenda Joyce Oats-Williams -- Oscar John Norris, III. Pamela R. Irons
 
9:30 am 215cv2235 Lipman - Jury Trial
First Horizon National Corp. & First Tennessee Bank National Association v. Houston Casualty Co., et al.
Plaintiffs - [First Horizon & First Tennessee: Anthony P. Tatum, Shelby S. Guilbert, Jr., Thomas Lang Wiseman, William McDowell Patterson, John Christopher Toro, Kristen A. Lynn, Nicholas Griffin Hill] -- Defendants - [Houston Casualty Co.: Charles C. Lemley, Matthew W. Beato, William E. Smith, IV, Justin Nicholas Joy, William H. Haltom, Jr.], [Federal Insurance Co.: Lisa Katherine Swartzfager, Justin Nicholas Joy, William H. Haltom, Jr., David Newmann], [XL Specialty Insurance Co.: James Theodore Sandnes, James Robert Steel, III, Justin Nicholas Joy, William H. Haltom, Jr., Alexis James Rogoski], [Alterra America: Daniel Warren Van Horn, Cary J. Economou, Lillian M. Khanjian, Michael F. Perlis], [AXIS Insurance Co.: Joseph Anselm Bailey, III, Ronald L. Harper, Jeffrey E. Nicoson, Douglas Martin Mangel, A. Karam], [National Union Fire Insurance Co.: Scott R. Brown, Norman Adam Dietrich, II], [RSUI Idemnity Co.: Matthew I. Schiffhauer, Paul T. Curley, Byron Norman Brown, Glen G. Reid, Jr., Patrick Stoltz], [Everest National Insurance Co.: Bryan William Petrilla, Michael John Smith, Justin Nicholas Joy, William H. Haltom, Jr., Greg Adam Delfiner]
 
9:30 am 215cv02526 Lipman - Jury Trial
John L. Ryder as Receiver v. Larry C. Bates, et al.
John L. Ryder. Laura S. Martin -- Larry C. Bates (Pro Se), Barbara B. Bates (Pro Se), Charles E. Bates (Pro Se), Robert L. Bates (Pro Se), Kinsey B. Bates (Pro Se), Melissa Bates (Pro Se)
 
9:30 am 211cv1396 Lipman - Jury Trial
Damian Orlowski, et al. v. Larry C. Bates, et al.
J. Houston Gordon, Lyle Reid, Amber Griffin Shaw, Brendan Henry Frey, Gerard V. Mantese, Josh Paul Lushnat, David Honigman, James A. Buster -- Larry C. Bates (Pro Se), Barbara B. Bates (Pro Se), Charles Bates (Pro Se), Robert Bates (Pro Se), Kinsey Brown Bates (Pro Se) Randall J. Fishman (Cecila Standley), Richard Townley (Cecila Standley)
 
9:30 am 216cv2100 Mays - Jury Trial
Harold A. Cheirs v. Shelby County Government -- RESET to 09/18/2017 at 9:30 AM
K. Caldwell -- K. Koratsky, J. Leibovich