United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, June 19, 2017
Last updated Wed May 24 19:03:03 2017
(Updated hourly)

May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April

9:00 am 115cr10046 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. John Michael Briley
Matt Wilson, Vic Ivy -- William Massey, Lorna McClusky
 
9:00 am 216cr20202 Fowlkes - Sentencing / M.E. Status
USA v. Matthew Marr [USM# 29803-076]
Debra Ireland -- James Jones
 
9:30 am 114cv1122 Anderson - Jury Trial
Lisa C. Cone, et al vs. Hankook Tire Company, LTD, et al
S. Russo, R. Boren, D. Czamanske, E. Lynch, B. Kaster -- A. Ross, T. Har, J. Sanders
 
9:30 am 216cr20226 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
(T) USA v. Lamont Brittman [USM# 29883-076]; Eric Williams [USM# 25500-112]
Kevin Whitmore -- Michael Stengel, Tyrone Paylor
 
9:30 am 216cr20268 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
(T) USA v. Dylan Brown [USM# 30002-076]
William Crow -- Michael Stengel
 
9:30 am 215cv2235 Lipman - Potential MSJ Hearing
First Horizon National Corp. & First Tennessee Bank National Association v. Houston Casualty Co., et al.
Plaintiffs - [1st Horizon/1st TN: Anthony P. Tatum, Shelby S. Guilbert, Jr., Thomas Lang Wiseman, William McDowell Patterson, John Christopher Toro, Kristen A. Lynn, Nicholas Griffin Hill, Robert D. Griest, Kathleen Braun Gilchrist, Joseph Matthew Englert] -- Defendants - [HCC: Charles C. Lemley, Matthew W. Beato, William E. Smith, IV, Justin Nicholas Joy, William H. Haltom, Jr., Margaret Delahunt Thomas], [Federal: Lisa Katherine Swartzfager, Justin Nicholas Joy, William H. Haltom, Jr., David Newmann, Jessica Klarfeld Jacobs], [XL: James Theodore Sandnes, James Robert Steel, III, Justin Nicholas Joy, William H. Haltom, Jr., Alexis James Rogoski], [Alterra: Daniel Warren Van Horn, Cary J. Economou, Lillian M. Khanjian, Michael F. Perlis], [AXIS: Joseph Anselm Bailey, III, Ronald L. Harper, Jeffrey E. Nicoson, Douglas Martin Mangel, Alexander Reid Karam], [National: Scott R. Brown, Norman Adam Dietrich, II, Tonya Jenkins Austin], [RSUI: Matthew I. Schiffhauer, Paul T. Curley, Byron Norman Brown, Glen G. Reid, Jr., Patrick Stoltz, Joan M. Gilbride], [Everest: Bryan William Petrilla, Michael John Smith, Justin Nicholas Joy, William H. Haltom, Jr., Greg Adam Delfiner]
 
9:30 am 216cv2100 Mays - Jury Trial
Harold A. Cheirs v. Shelby County Government -- RESET to 09/18/2017 at 9:30 AM
K. Caldwell -- K. Koratsky, J. Leibovich
 
9:30 am 212cv2999 Mays - Jury Trial
Church Joint Venture v. Earl Benard Blasingame, et al.
B. Akerly -- M. Coury, D. Cocke, A. Mathis
 
10:00 am 117cr10043 Bryant - Status Conference/IA/Arr. on Indictment
USA v Brigitte Lorraine Smith
T. Eskridge -- Bruce I. Griffey (AFD)