United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, June 18, 2018
Last updated Thu Jun 21 14:03:03 2018
(Updated hourly)

June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May

9:30 am 217cr20383 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
(T) USA v. Patrick Holland [USM# 30597-076]
Marques Young -- Christina Wimbley, Anna Hamilton
 
9:30 am 216cv2229 Lipman - Jury Trial
Avery Outdoors, LLC. v. Peak Rock Capital, LLC & Outdoor Acquisition Co., LLC v. AO LiquidationTrust Inc., f/k/a Avery Outdoors, Inc. (TO BE RESET)
Robert Campbell Hillyer, Diana Comes -- D. Christopher Carson -- Edward M. Bearman, Timothy Stephen Baird
 
9:30 am 216cv2574 Mays - Jury Trial
Mary Stewart, et al. v. City of Memphis, et al. -- RESET to 08/20/2018 at 9:30 AM
M. Wells, M. Shabazz, C. Moore, M. Carr -- T. Gibson, C. Halmon, M. Moore, S. Gilmore, D. Godwin, B. Roberts, B. McKinney
 
9:30 am 217cv02322 Vescovo - Non-Jury Trial
OCR City of Memphis, et al. v. Hartford Life Insurance Co. - **CANCELLED**
Sean Antone Hunt -- Grace Robinson Murphy, William B. Walheim, Jr.
 
10:00 am 117cr10067 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Phillip Steely (2)
Taylor Eskridge -- Jennifer Free
 
11:00 am 117cr10082 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Kevin Perry
Rainey Irwin -- Lloyd Tatum
 
11:30 am 118cr10016 Anderson - Motion Hearing (DE #21)
USA vs. Ronda Richards
Vic Ivy -- Bill Barron
 
1:30 pm 116cr10102 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Jeffrey Manley
Jim Powell -- Paul Robinson, Jr.
 
1:31 pm 216cr20200 Parker - Suppression Hearing [216]
USA v. (12) Darnell Trevon Jordan (b) (7/2/R and 8/6/JT)
Kevin Whitmore, Raney Irwin -- Terrell L. Tooten
 
2:00 pm 118cr10051 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Complaint
USA v Finis Erwin Hill [USM # ]
Debra Ireland
 
2:00 pm 206cr20464 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Timothy Russell [USM#] *Writ Issued*
AUSA: Stephen Hall / USPO: Arquita Bonner
 
2:00 pm 215cv02726 McCalla - Courtroom Technology Meeting
Courtroom Technology Meeting - ECIMOS, LLC v. Carrier Corporation
Everett B. Gibson, J. O'Neal Perryman, Ralph T. Gibson -- Don Lester Hearn, Jr., Garrett M. Estep, Robert A. McLean
 
2:30 pm 118cr10046 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v SEALED (1 & 2)
M. Wilson
 
2:30 pm 115cr10062 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Tasha Presley
M. Wilson -- FPD in underlying case
 
2:30 pm 106cr10077 Bryant - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Dacarlos Watkins -- CONTINUED to 6/21/2018 at 3:00 PM in room 3
J. Powell -- M. Smothers
 
2:30 pm 217cr20175 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v Jacob Halliburton [USM # 30897-076]
Marques Young -- To Retain: Howard Wagerman
 
2:45 pm 217cr20013 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v Robert Brittman [USM #30901-076]
Wm. Crow -- FPD
 
2:45 pm 210cr20310 Claxton - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Ashanti Al Rafiq Shaheed Ashanti [USM # 24259076]
AUSA: Stephen Hall / USPO: Arlene Verdugo -- Barry McWhirter, Retained
 
3:30 pm 217cr20167 Parker - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Cortez Armstrong [USM # 30331-076]
M. Kimbril-Parks -- S. Sauer
 
4:00 pm 217cr20375 Parker - Change of Plea
USA v. Joshua Rubin
Bryce Phillips -- E. Scott Hall