United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, June 15, 2020
Last updated Fri Dec 6 19:03:15 2019
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 218cv02861 McCalla - Jury Trial Resumes
(JT) Tanesha Wesson, Mareo Taylor, Lavonda Gladney, et al. v. John Bean Technologies Corporation, JBT Aerotech, JBT Corporation, et al.
Jeffrey S. Rosenblum, Timothy J. Williams , Adam Lazarov, Matthew Thomas May -- Robert B. Hale, Julia M. Kavanagh, Ronald L. Harper
 
9:30 am 119cr10027 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. James Clark, III (1), Jonique Merriweather (2), Krystal Williams (4), Timothy Montgomery (5), Kareem Wooten (7), Jareem Lillard (8), Cedric Hopgood (9)
Matt Wilson -- Dianne Smothers, Daniel Taylor, Juni Ganguli, Jennifer Free, Claiborne Ferguson, Matt Maddox, Lloyd Tatum
 
9:30 am 119cv1054 Breen - Jury Trial
Debra Kines and Steven Kines vs. Ford Motor Company & Long LewisFord Lincoln-Mercury of Corinth, Inc.
Geoffrey Gaia, Patrick M. Ardis, Rachel Grace Gelfend -- Ryan Nelson Clark, John Randolph Bibb, Jr.
 
9:30 am 218cv02796 Claxton - Jury Trial
OCR - CR6 - Houston v. Kroger Limited Partnership I
Louis P. Chiozza , Jr. -- Jacob Douglas Strawn, Christopher Michael Myatt
 
9:30 am 219cv2127 Lipman - Jury Trial
David Bishop v. VGOD, Inc., LG Chem America, LA Vapor, Inc, and Vapor Beast
David Allen Brose, David W. Hill, John M. Tyner -- Marcus Strong, Philip Michael Freed, Michael James Petherick, Sean William Martin, James Robert Embrey, Jr., Zachary Louis Gureasko
 
9:30 am 219cv2175 Mays - Jury Trial
Theodore J. Pittman v. David D. Forrester, et al.
J. Davis, J. Collins -- B. Arnold
 
9:30 am 218cv2556 Mays - Jury Trial
PB&J Towing Svc., I&II, LLC v. Samuel Hines, et al.
J. Baker -- S. Hunt, M. Farraj, B. Davis
 
9:30 am 217cv02545 McCalla - Bench/Jury Trial
Allmerica Financial Benefit Insurance Company & Massachusetts Bay Insurance Company v. Eagle Sales Company, Inc., Jimmy Lowery, Sherry Sanders, et al.
S. Newton Anderson, Jacob Douglas Strawn -- Thomas E. Hansom, Jeffrey S. Rosenblum, Rebecca Adelman
 
9:30 am 218cv02665 McCalla - Jury Trial
(JT) Cynthia L. Griffin v. Shelby Residential and Vocational Services Inc.
Kathleen L. Caldwell -- Mark E. Stamelos, Russell W. Jackson
 
9:30 am 218cv2411 Norris - Jury Trial
[SETTLED] Jessica Gaines v. Stroud Enterprises, Inc., et al.
Gordon Jackson, Nathaniel Bishop, Paula Jackson, Robert Turner, IV, Joseph Bryant -- Charles Cavagnaro, Jr., Lewis Culpepper, III
 
9:30 am 217cv2942 Norris - Jury Trial
Crystal F. Tucker v. Correct Care Solutions, LLC, et al.
Carlos Moore, James Bryant -- Louis Britt, Mark Stamelos, Russell Jackson
 
9:30 am 217cv02767 Norris - Jury Trial
Gregory McFerren, et al v. William Bruce Mittenburg, et al.
Olufemi Salu for Gregory McFerren, Eugene Laurenzi for Anthony Franklin -- John Tarpley for William Bruce Mittenburg (Individually), Swift Transporation company of Arizona, LLC, and Swift Leasing Co, LLC; Jennifer Sutch Slager for Victoria Fire & Casualty Company