United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, June 13, 2018
Last updated Fri Jun 22 17:03:03 2018
(Updated hourly)

June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May

8:30 am 217cr20355 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial - JURY OUT
USA v. Antwone Mangrum [USM#30765-076]
Elizabeth Rogers, Karen Hartridge -- Christina Wimbley, Anna Hamilton, Robert Thomas
 
9:00 am 1 Bryant - PM court only
PM court only
Courtroom 2
 
9:00 am 218cr20095 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Lamar Hudson [USM # 30826-076] -- RESET to 8/3/2018 at 9:00 AM
David Pritchard -- Serena Gray
 
9:00 am 218cr20087 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Rodney Lee Parnell [USM# 02431-025] -- RESET to 7/3/2018 at 9:00 AM
Kevin Whitmore -- David Bell
 
9:00 am 218cv2309 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Kevin Marshall v. Costco Wholesale Corporation
Bruce D. Brooke, Nicholas Freeman Tominello -- Stephen D. Goodwin, Christina Forte Meddin
 
9:00 am 218cr20081 Parker - 1st Report Date
USA v. Marlon Pruitt -- RESET to 10/15/2018 at 9:30 AM
J. William Crow -- Howard L. Wagerman
 
9:00 am 217cv02660 Parker - Telephonic Status Conference
Mountain Laurel Assurance Company v. Anthony Wortham, et al [877-336-1839}
Bradford D. Box, Brandon W. Reedy -- William David Cheek, James E. Conley, John R. McCarroll, III
 
9:15 am 117cr10024 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Michael C. Fowler -- RESET to 7/18/18 at 10:15 AM
M. Wilson -- M.Maddox
 
9:15 am 117cr10106 Breen - Report Dates
USA v Christopher Faulcon (01), Tommy Taylor (02), Damien Nixon (03), David McNeely (04), Patricia Wilson (05) -- RESET to 7/18/18 at 9:15 AM
B. Boswell -- D. Smothers, M. Maddox, D. Taylor, S. Schrieiner, A. Wharton
 
9:15 am 117cr10081 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Justin Daniel Blankenship & (SRV 10-10034) -- RESET to 6/27/18 at 2:15 PM
J. Powell -- M. Weinman
 
9:30 am 218cr20034 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v Ralph Haynes [USM # 30702-076 ]
Deb Ireland -- Ned Germany, AFPD
 
9:30 am 218cr20156 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v Wanda Amos [USM#30873-076]
M. Kimbril-Parks -- P. Strianse
 
9:30 am 218cr20057 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v. Jared Weatherly [USM#30880-076]
Wm. Crow -- To Retain
 
9:30 am 217cr20290 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Jose Fonseca Rodriguez [USM# 30450-076]
Debra Ireland -- Ned Germany
 
9:30 am 218cv2221 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Nautilus Insurance Co. v. WI Memphis, LLC, et al.
B. Box -- L. Montgomery, J. Kahane, P. Feild
 
9:45 am 218cv2243 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Spectrum Lighting Controls, Inc. v. Robert Bradley Eison, et al. -- RESET to 6/5/2018 at 9:30 AM
J. Hensley, S. Lillie, J. Simpson -- E. Wallis, J. Osowski, W. Ryan, G. Wheeler, E. Huseth
 
10:00 am 218cr20153 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v. William Bradner [USM#]
D. Ireland -- To Retain L. Gerald
 
10:00 am 218cr20063 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v. Donald Ray Harris [USM#45238-074]
M. Osundare -- S. Gray - FPD
 
10:00 am 216cr20081 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Cory Dewayne Bowers [USM# 20970-076] -- RESET to 12/14/2018 at 10:00 AM
Beth Boswell, Francesca Liquori -- Stephen Sauer
 
10:00 am 106cr10065 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation - Report
USA v. Corey Bowers [USM# 20970-076] -- RESET to 12/14/2018 at 10:00 AM
Beth Boswell -- Stephen Sauer
 
10:15 am 117cr20154 Anderson - Charge Conference
USA vs. Brian Black
Tony Arvin -- David Camp
 
11:00 am 208cr20318 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation -Conclusion
USA v. Jason Harris [USM# 22499-076]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Serena Gray
 
11:30 am 217cr20318 Lipman - Report Date / Change of Plea
USA v. (6) Edward Rucker [USM#30476-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- (6) John Houser Parker, II
 
1:00 pm 217cr20285 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. Tellerick Simon [USM#?????]
Joseph Griffith -- Wm. Massey, Lorna McClusky
 
1:30 pm 217cr20350 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. Dantoni Colbert [USM#30509-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Andre Wharton
 
1:30 pm 209cr20443 Mays - Supv. Release Violation - CR #4
U.S.A. v. Justin Hector [USM # 23347-076]
D. Biggers -- R. Thomas
 
2:00 pm 118cr10015 Bryant - IA on Bench Warrant
USA v Christina McBride
M. Wilson -- J. Free (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 214cr20171 Claxton - I/A on 1st Amended SRV
USA v Ahmad Omar Majid (Summons Issued) *Also Case # 14-20342*
AUSA: Elizabeth Rogers / USPO: Aruqita Bonner -- Serena Gray, AFPD
 
2:00 pm 217cr20013 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Robert Brittman [USM#] *Writ Issued*
Wm. Crow
 
2:00 pm 210cr20310 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Abdullah Al Rafiq Ashanti [USM # 24259-076]
AUSA: Stephen Hall / USPO: Arlene Verdugo
 
2:00 pm 217cr20227 Claxton - Initial Appearance/Superseding Indictmen
USA v Michael Love [30375-076]
Debra Ireland -- Arthur Quinn
 
2:00 pm 217cr20296 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (2) Lee Hope [USM#30453-076]
Marques T. Young -- (2) Alexander Wharton
 
2:30 pm 218cr20027 Claxton - Bond Hearing
USA v. John Lott(4)[USM#30783-076] *DE#81*
Jerry Kitchen -- Steven West - CJA
 
2:30 pm 206cr20440 Mays - Supv. Release Violation - CR #4
U.S.A. v. Lorenzo Castelo [USM # 21279-076]
J. Kitchen, K. Weiland -- C. Ferguson
 
2:45 pm 209cr20498 Claxton - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Kadarreus Miller [USM # 23399-076]
AUSA: Patrick Oldham / USPO: Ian Mills -- FPD
 
3:00 pm 217cr20323 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Anton Yarbrough [USM#30506-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Coleman Garrett