United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, June 10, 2016
Last updated Fri May 27 19:03:04 2016
(Updated hourly)

May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April

9:00 am 216cr20015 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Daniel Castle [USM #29455-076]
M. Osundare -- D. Bell
 
9:30 am 215cr20161 Lipman - Sentencing / Motion U/A [57]
Christopher Travis [USM #27465-076]
Marques Young, Elizabeth Jane Rogers -- Claiborne Ferguson
 
9:30 am 214cv2365 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Joanne P. Russ v. Memphis Light, Gas & Water Division
K. Caldwell -- S. Belz, M. Tauer, M. Shaw
 
9:45 am 216cv2184 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Greenberg, et al v Bass Pro Outdoor World, LLC
Stephen Libby -- John Anderson
 
10:00 am 216cv2251 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
GCA Services Group, Inc. v Par Cou LLC, et al
Jennnifer Hagerman, Gary Peeples -- Pro Se
 
10:00 am 209cr20509 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Shelby Young
D. DeCandia -- R. Alden
 
10:00 am 216cv02111 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Myra Wilkins v. Shelby County, Tennessee
Victor I. Fleitas -- Marlinee Iverson
 
10:15 am 216cv2188 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Jones v Seas & Associates, LLC
Amy Ginsburg -- Robert Tom
 
10:30 am 216cv2146 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Rodgers v Capital One Bank (USA), N.A.
Octavio Gomez, Mark Lambert -- Joshua Threadcraft
 
10:30 am 210cr20095 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation Hearing
USA v. Sheldon Winston [USM # 23518-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- Ned Germany
 
10:45 am 216cv2268 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Malone v The Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co., N.A., et al
Curtis Johnson -- Lauren Roberts
 
11:00 am 216cr20038 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Marquez Deon Gray
Kasey Weiland -- Randy Alden
 
12:00 pm 000cv0000 Anderson - JUDGES' LUNCHEON
Judges' Luncheon/Meeting To Follow
 
12:00 pm 20000 Claxton - JUDGES' CONFERENCE ROOM
Quarterly Luncheon & Meeting to Follow
 
12:00 pm 00cv0000 Mays - Judges' Luncheon & Meeting
Judges' Luncheon & Meeting
 
1:30 pm 215cr20150 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Antonio Montgomery
M. Kimbril-Parks -- J. Parker
 
2:00 pm 208cr20275 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Antwon Tucker [USM #22413-076]
M. Osundare, E. Rogers -- T. Paylor
 
3:00 pm 214cv2201 Lipman - Evidentiary Hearing - 2255 Motion
John T. Davis ( *** in custody - USP Atlanta *** ) - [USM # 25289-076] v. United States of America
Karimbumkara Jayaraman -- C. David Biggers
 
3:00 pm 213cr20080 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Richard L. Dewalt
S. Stringfellow -- N. Germany
 
3:30 pm 216cr20021 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Lin Chen
D. Ireland -- M. Scholl