United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, June 1, 2018
Last updated Thu May 24 06:03:03 2018
(Updated hourly)

May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April

9:00 am 115cr10011 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Bryan Bailey (1)
M. Wilson, S. Canale -- Scott Kirk
 
9:00 am 218cr20033 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Maurice Brown (R) [USM# ????], Jamie Burrows (R) [USM# 30700-076], Marcus Collier (C) [USM# 30699-076], Linnel Carl Graham, Jr. (C) [USM # 16889-076], Alyson Payne (R) [USM# 30701-076], Willie Sibert (R) [USM# 21858-076]
Mark Erskine -- Lee Gerald, Corliss Shaw, Mary Jermann-Robinson, Arthur E. Quinn, William Massey & Lorna McClusky, Stephen Leffler
 
9:00 am 215cv02726 McCalla - Jury Trial Resumes
ECIMOS, LLC v. Carrier Corporation
Everett B. Gibson, J. O'Neal Perryman, Ralph T. Gibson -- Don Lester Hearn, Jr., Garrett M. Estep, Robert A. McLean
 
9:00 am 217cr20335 Parker - Final Report Date
USA v. Kimicia Henderson
Elizabeth Rogers -- Michael Scholl
 
9:15 am 217cr20138 Mays - Hrg on motion to withdraw (D.E. 64)
U.S.A. v. James Moss [# 30362-076]
M. Young -- S. Perkins
 
9:30 am 217cr20270 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Christopher Thompson [USM# 30423-076]
Joseph Griffith -- Alexander Wharton
 
9:30 am 216cr20218 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Michael Lewis [USM # 29893-076]
M. Young -- D. Bell
 
9:30 am 217cr20356 Parker - Criminal Pretrial Conference
USA v. LaQwuan Norris [USM# 30576-076]
David Biggers -- Stephen Leffler
 
9:30 am 218cv02130 Parker - Scheduling Conference
Lisa R. Broadnax v. Shelby Co. Government
Kathleen L. Caldwell -- Megan J. Smith, Robert Joseph Leibovich
 
9:30 am 217cr20336 Vescovo - Motion Hearing
OCR USA v. Nasseam Elkarra(3)[USM#24576-076] **DE#89**
C. Cotten -- M. Scholl
 
9:45 am 218cv02286 Parker - Scheduling Conference
Markita Fuller & Lena Sullivan v. Jonathan Logeman & TanTara Transportation Corp.
Austin Alders, Steven Marshall -- Carl Wyatt
 
10:00 am 217cr20295 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Jimmy Pruitt [USM # 30431-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
10:00 am 217cv02429 Parker - Status Conference
Daniel Brandon Wilson v. Agrileum LLC, et al
William A. Wooten, Robert Turner -- James C. Bradshaw, III; (Appear Telephonically, 877-336-1839 )
 
10:00 am 217cv02050 Parker - Status Conference
Sonya P. Williams v. Shelby County Board of Education
Teresa A, Luna -- Jeff Weintraub, Gabriel Paul Eaton McGaha
 
10:30 am 218cr20046 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Justin Brooks [USM# 30802-076]
Raney Irwin -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
10:30 am 216cv02768 Fowlkes - Pretrial Conference
Johnny McNatt v. Wepfer Marine, Inc.
Ronald Kim, Joseph Russ Bryant -- Frank J. Dantone (by phone)
 
10:30 am 214cr20349 Mays - Re-Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Martavious Jenkins (# 27221-076) -- RESET to 6/14/2018 at 10:30 AM
M. Young -- T. Paylor
 
10:30 am 215cr20272 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Tony Johnson [USM # 28201-076] -- RESET to 06/07/2018 at 2:00 PM
D. DeCandia -- P. Oh
 
11:00 am 115cr10011 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Calvin Bailey (2)
M. Wilson, S. Canale -- Josh Morrow
 
11:00 am 217cr20257 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Bradley Humes [USM# 30396-076]
Bryce Phillips -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
11:15 am 217cv02805 Parker - Motion Hearing; All Pending Motions
Melba Phipps v. J.B. Hunt Transport, Inc., et al
Daryl Gray -- Leland McNabb, Benjamin Arnold, III
 
1:30 pm 217cr20002 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Antwaun Mathews [USM #30136-076]
J. Kitchen -- J. Parker
 
2:00 pm 115cr10011 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Sandra Bailey (3) -- RESET to 7/3/2018 at 9:30 AM
M. Wilson, S. Canale -- Jennifer Free