United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, July 8, 2016
Last updated Tue Jul 26 16:03:01 2016
(Updated hourly)

July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June

9:00 am 116cr20028 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Robert Aaron Dick
D. Ireland -- M. Smothers, C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 116cr10060 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Thomas Lee Rodgers
B. Boswell -- S. Kirk
 
9:00 am 116cr10058 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Michelle Frazee, Brandon Weddle, Tony Musgrave, Justin Willis, Cody Carlee
M. Wilson -- J. Howell, A. Larson, S. Kirk, M. Smothers, R. Thomas
 
9:00 am 116cr10057 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Willie Merriweather
T. Eskridge -- B. Hooper
 
9:00 am 116cr10041 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Kenan Parker (15-10071)
T. Eskridge -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 114cr10089 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. George Ward
B. Boswell -- J. York
 
9:00 am 216cr20083 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Emmanuel Crawford [USM # 29632-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- Randy Alden
 
9:00 am 216cr20116 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Titus Sheppard [USM #29712-076 ]
D. Biggers -- N. Germany
 
9:00 am 210cr20410 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Clarence Woods
D. Pritchard -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 111cr10068 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Avery Darell McAlister
J. Powell -- M. Smothers
 
9:30 am 215cr20221 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
(T) USA v. Sequna Copeland [USM#29507-076] -- RESET to 10/7/2016 at 9:30 AM
Sam Stringfellow -- Juni Ganguli
 
9:30 am 216cv02283 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Great American Insurance Company v. Nelson, Inc., et al.
Michael Joseph Dudek, Thomas Scott Leo, Albert G. McLean -- Darrell J. O'Neal
 
10:00 am 115cv01069 Bryant - Motion Hearing
McGee v. Madison County, Tennessee et al
Matthew May, Jeffrey Rosenblum -- James Pentecost, Jon York, Nathan Tilly // Michael Hill, Pamela Vawter, William Varnell
 
10:00 am 216cv02197 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Phyllis Stuckey v. Outback Steakhouse of Fl., LLC, Blooming Brands, Inc. et al -- RESET to 10/28/2016 at 9:00 AM
John Johnson III -- Sean Martin (by phone)
 
10:00 am 215cr20174 Lipman - Sentencing / Motion Hearing [500]
USA v. (6) Brittany Huston
Reagan Taylor -- Charles Mitchell
 
10:00 am 215cv02107 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Robert Ferry v. Jonathan A. McCullers. et al. -- CLOSED ADMINISTRATIVELY
B. Kramer, P. Morris -- F. Lancaster, L. Cantrell, M. Petzinger, S. Goodwin, A. Davis
 
10:00 am 207cr20305 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Lontrell Williams [USM # 15987-076] -- RESET to 9/9/2016 at 2:30 PM
K. Whitmore -- M. McDaniel
 
10:00 am 216cv02407 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Joseph Weston & Monica Miller v. Randy Mills & R.L. Mills Trucking, Inc.
Martin Kriger -- Tracy A. Overstreet, Jeffrey E. Nicoson
 
10:00 am 215cr20114 Pham - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Jamarcus Quintell Palmer [USM#27679-076]
C. Andre -- N. Germany - FPD
 
10:30 am 115cr10095 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Calvin Morton
M. Wilson -- J. Howell
 
11:00 am 116cr10026 Breen - Sentencing
USA v. Robert Blake Carson (and 15-10047-02)
M. Wilson -- A. Larson
 
11:00 am 216cv02038 McCalla - Scheduling Conference/Show Cause Hearing
Stanley Woodson v. Athel Hacker , et al.
Pro-Se -- Joseph B. Baker, Stephen P. Miller
 
1:30 pm 214cr20260 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. Karlos Thomas [USM #27073-076]
Karen Hartridge -- David Bell
 
1:30 pm 216I028 Lipman - Plea - Criminal Information
USA v. Karlos Thomas [USM #27073-076]
Karen Hartridge -- David Bell
 
1:30 pm 209cr20405 Mays - Re-Sentencing Hearing
U.S.A. v. Joe Ford [# 23276-076]
K. Weiland -- R. Sampson
 
2:00 pm 214cr20093 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Richard Tennort [USM#]
D. Pritchard
 
2:00 pm 216cr20030 Vescovo - Initial Appearance/ PreTrial Release Vio
USA v. Deidra Mason [USM#29531-076]
L. Craig & D. DeCandia -- D. Bell - FPD
 
2:30 pm 214cv2505 Lipman - Motions Hearing [149, 151]
Mitch Goree & James Wherry v. United Parcel Service, Inc
Andrew C. Clarke, Lucien Ramseur Gillham, Luther Oneal Sutter -- Aron Z. Karabel, Marcus M. Crider
 
2:30 pm 215cr20289 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Marcia Daniels
S. Hall -- C. Sullivan
 
2:30 pm 216cr20146 Vescovo - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Osbaldo Parra [USM#29676-076]
M. Erskine -- T. Paylor - FPD