United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, July 7, 2017
Last updated Fri Jun 23 19:03:03 2017
(Updated hourly)

June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May

9:00 am 216cr20253 Fowlkes - R&R Status
USA v. M. Cleve Collins [USM# ???]
Tony Arvin -- Doris Randle-Holt
 
9:00 am 216cv02308 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Jane Doe v. Mr. Roberto DeLa Salud Bea, Rhodes College
Brice Moffatt Timmons, Clifford A. Cohen -- Gary Scott Peeples, Lisa Krupicka
 
9:00 am 314cv01446 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Joshua M. Lippert, et al. v. Nationstar Mortgage, LLC
J. Porth -- K. Telfeyan
 
9:30 am 217cv02148 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Eva Lee v Methodist Surgery Center Germantown, LP & April Longo
Caroline R. Gordon, Amber G. Shaw -- Heather J. Colturi, Mason W. Wilson
 
9:30 am 214cv02405 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Humana Inc. v. Medtronic Sofamor Danek USA, Inc. et al
April Ann Wimberg, David B. Gray, John Kenneth Bush, Jonathan P. Lakey, Ryan L. Woody, Virgil Brandon McGrath -- Nathan A. Bicks, Sean P. Fahey (by phone), Charles Silvestri Higgins, Gary Scott Peeples,Lauren S. Colton, Jennifer Shorb Hagerman, Marc A. Marinaccio, Mitchell E. Zamoff
 
9:30 am 217cr20156 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. (1) Are Mitchell
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- (1) Tatine Darker
 
9:30 am 217cr20142 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Quavis Ward [USM # 19093-076 ] -- RESET to 07/11/2017 at 1:30 PM
J. William Crow -- D. Bell
 
9:30 am 215cv2747 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Yvette D. Woody, et al. v. Aurora Commerical Corporation, et al. -- RESET to 12/08/2017 at 9:30 AM
W. Abioto -- P. Welty, H. Collins
 
9:30 am 217cr20127 Mays - Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. (1) Markease Alexander [USM # 30210-076] (c), (2) Jodeci Hill (b), (3) LaShawn Shannon (b), (4) Ricky Bell (b)
K. Whitmore -- (1) J. Parker, (2) J. Dowdy, (3) L. Pasley, (4) S. Perkins
 
9:30 am 216cr20196 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Demarcus Young [USM # 29874-076]
M. Osundare -- N. Germany
 
10:00 am 217cv02314 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Thomas Zaniewski & Linda Sanders v. R.V. World Co., Inc. d/b/a Davis Motorhome Mart & Tiffin Motor Homes, Inc.
Kevin A. Snider -- Michael C. McLaren
 
10:00 am 217cr20021 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Ashley Jones
Marques Young -- Murray Wells
 
10:30 am 217cv02280 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Stephen Paschall v. Memphis Light, Gas & Water Division
Kathleen L. Caldwell -- Rodrick D. Holmes, Kacy L. Coble
 
10:30 am 216cv02573 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Tony Savage & Beverly Savage v. Shelter Mutual Insurance Company
James W. Cook -- Ashley Elizabeth Geno, Edward Jason Ferrell
 
1:30 pm 215cr20162 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Robert Patton [USM # 28701-076]
D. Biggers, M. Osundare -- J. White