United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, July 30, 2015
Last updated Tue Jul 28 14:03:03 2015
(Updated hourly)

July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June

8:00 am 200m 00000 Vescovo - Grand Jury Meeting
Return before Chief Magistrate Judge Diane K. Vescovo
 
9:00 am 215cr20142 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. (Horris Carpenter [USM#27422-076](C)) (Morris Carpenter [USM#21801-076](C)) (Cordell Wuthrich [USM#27423-076](C)) (Daniel Scott, Sr. [USM# 27447-07](R))
Daniel French -- Peter Oh, Robert Parris, Stephen Sauer, Andre Wharton
 
9:00 am 215cr20138 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Kevin Taylor [USM # 27435-076]
Doug Carriker -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 213cr20153 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Rey Ciriaco [USM# 44138-298] (Spanish interpreter: Silvia Merediz confirmed)
Daniel French, Kasey Weiland -- Ross Sampson
 
9:00 am 213cv2712 Lipman - Jury Trial Resumes
EEOC v. Memphis Foods, LLC d/b/a KFC
Faye A. Williams, Gerald L. Thornton, Kelley R. Thomas, Matthew H. McCoy -- Matt Modelevsky, Todd Williams, Cheryl R. Estes, Natalie Marie Bursi
 
9:00 am 214cr20339 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Maniah Shipp
K. Whitmore -- R. Brooks
 
9:00 am 214cr20269 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Terry Ware
D. Pritchard -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 215cr20110 Anderson - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jordan Travis [USM # 66329-019]
D. Griffin -- S. Schreiner
 
9:30 am 214cr20282 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. James Cantey, Jr. [USM#27109-076]
Sam Stringfellow -- David Bell
 
9:45 am 214cv02505 Pham - Telephone Status Conference
Mitch Goree, et al. v. UPS, et al.
A. Clarke / L. Gillham / L. Sutter -- W. Crenshaw, Jr. / A. Karabel / M. Crider
 
10:00 am 112cv01269 Bryant - Status Conference
Ross v. Fluid Routing Solutions, Inc.
Charles H. Barnett , III, Sara Barnett, Teresa A. Luna -- J. Christopher Anderson, Shana G. Fonnesbeck
 
10:00 am 214cr20216 Fowlkes - Sentencing -- (Information 15-20113)
USA v. Filiberto Perez-Ramos [USM# 27014-076]
Jerry Kitchen -- Tatine Darker
 
10:00 am 214cr20269 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Corey Gause [USM # 27081-076]
D. Pritchard -- C. Garrett
 
10:01 am 215cr20117 Pham - Hearing on Motion to Suppress [21]
OCR - USA v Antonio Moore [USM # 13464-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Timothy Williams
 
10:30 am 215cr20111 Anderson - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Travis Tucker [USM # 27040-076]
D. Griffin -- T. Paylor
 
10:30 am 215cr20107 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Armando Jaime Vazquez, Jr. [USM # 27403-076]
Kasey Weiland -- Ned Germany
 
11:30 am 214cv2114 Anderson - Motions Hearing (DE# 57 & 58)
Maurice Tyree v. Ocwen Loan Servicing, et al.
P. Springer -- T. Bearman, H. Wright
 
1:30 pm 213cv2268 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Maverick Group Marketing, Inc v Worx Environmental Products, Inc
Malcolm Futhey, III -- Ahsaki Baptist, Amber Floyd, Robert Craddock, Jr., Matthew Jones
 
1:30 pm 214cr20269 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Derrick McDonald [USM # 27084-076] -- RESET to 9/10/2015 at 1:30 PM
D. Pritchard -- T. Bailey
 
2:00 pm 215cr20112 Anderson - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Antonio Parker [USM # 27056-076]
D. Griffin -- S. Perkins
 
2:00 pm 213cv2734 Lipman - Motion Hearing re: 28 U.S.C. 2254
Ydale Banks *** [in state custody Reg. #315569 - HCCF, Whiteville, TN] *** v. Michael Donahue, Warden -- RESET (date to be determined)
Alexander C. Wharton -- Shannon Elisabeth Poindexter
 
2:30 pm 214cr20267 Anderson - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Morris Carpenter [27801-076]
D. French -- R. Parris
 
2:30 pm 207cr20265 Mays - Motion Hearing
U.S.A. v. SEALED -- RESET to 9/18/2015 at 9:00 AM
J. Murphy -- C. Sullivan
 
2:30 pm 213cr20048 Vescovo - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Terence Dewayne Walker [USM#25708-076]
L. Harris -- FPD
 
3:00 pm 214cr20316 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA v. Cortez Strickland [27204-076]
S. Hall -- M. Wells
 
3:30 pm 215cr20119 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA v. Perry Stanley [27437-076]
K. Weiland -- P. Oh