United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, July 26, 2017
Last updated Fri Jul 21 11:03:03 2017
(Updated hourly)

July - August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June

9:00 am 217cr20093 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Ceyton Humprey [USM # 30201-076]
Michelle Parks -- Christopher Sullivan
 
9:00 am 217cr20081 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Terrence Campbell [USM # 30171-076]
M. Young -- P. Oh
 
9:00 am 217cv2198 Mays - Status Conference
Midwest Medical Group, LLC v. Smith & Nephew, Inc. -- RESET to 8/28/2017 at 9:00 AM
J. Feibelman, G. Peeples -- B. Brown, M. Vorder-Bruegge, A. Floyd
 
9:01 am 217cr20095 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Darrell Kneivel Bryson [USM# 30182-076]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Marty McAfee
 
9:15 am 100rc0000 Breen - Meeting with USPO - Re-Entry Court
Meeting with USPO - Re-Entry Court
 
9:30 am 100rc0000 Breen - Re-Entry Court
Re-Entry Court
 
9:30 am 216cr20270 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Rajean Ball [USM# 30003-076]
Bridgett Stigger, Lauren Delery -- John Parker
 
9:30 am 213cr20354 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Derek Randall Wurth
L. Craig -- M. Stengel
 
9:30 am 217cr20107 Pham - Arraignment
USA v. Demarus Smith
Wm. Crow -- C. Waldman - Retained
 
9:30 am 216cr20203 Pham - Arraignment on 2nd SPS
USA v. Jeremy Drewery [USM#29806-076]
R. Taylor -- S. Farese - Retained
 
9:30 am 217cr20155 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Sealed Defendant (2) [USM #14178-076; Bond]
M. Kimbril-Parks -- L. Ballin
 
10:00 am 116cr10045 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Francisco Javier Suarez
B. Boswell -- S. Kirk
 
10:00 am 117cv02221 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
POSTPONED -- Colony Insurance Company v. Gurkin et al
Mickey Bryan Wright -- Marion Pitt Gurkin (Pro Se) / Eric Joseph Lewellyn
 
10:00 am 215cv02814 Claxton - SOCIAL SECURITY APPEAL
CR5 - Lloyd v. Social Security Administration
Virginia M. Crutcher -- James Matthew Waldrop
 
10:00 am 213cr20372 Fowlkes - Re-Sentencing - Status (Stitts Update)
USA v. Larry Prewitt (USM# 26621-076)
Dean DeCandia -- Corliss Shaw
 
10:00 am 217cv2488 Lipman - Scheduling Conference / *888-808-6929
Jeffrey Simpson v. CHEP Recycled Pallet Solutions, LLC, a/k/a IFCO Systems
Terrell L. Tooten -- L. Gino Marchetti, (*James W. Seegers - filing motion to appear pro hac vice)
 
10:00 am 217cr20180 Pham - Arraignment
USA v Emory Fields [USM # 30314-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- David Bell, AFPD
 
10:30 am 115cr10001 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Tyrus Blalock
B. Boswell -- M. Maddox
 
10:30 am 117cv01100 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
BROWN v. NSK STEERING SYSTEMS AMERICA, INC., a foreign profit corporation -- RESET to 8/9/2017 at 10:00 AM
Richard Bernard Celler -- Emma Janine Redden, Angie Davis
 
10:30 am 217cv2018 Lipman - Motion Hearing [21] / *888-808-6929
Matthew Howell v. Goodman Networks, Inc.
*Christopher W. Espy -- *Michael Tiliakos, *Natalie F. Hrubos
 
11:00 am 116cr10081 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Randall McKinney
M. Wilson -- C. Wimbley
 
11:00 am 217cr20060 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. (7) Angela Weaver
Mark Erskine -- Robert Parris
 
11:30 am 217cv2008 Lipman - Motion Hearing [45]
Numan Hamarsheh & Shadi Alnajar v. Shelby Co. Tennessee, et al.
Charles Wesley Fowler, Jonathan O. Richardson, Maureen T. Holland -- Robert Joseph Leibovich, Emmett Lee Whitwell
 
1:30 pm 116cr10013 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Joseph Daniel Huntley
B. Boswell -- S. Kirk
 
1:30 pm 116cr10045 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Shannon Lee Baxin
B. Boswell -- D. Camp
 
1:30 pm 116cr10060 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Deon Eugene Brown, Sr.
B. Boswell -- D. Camp
 
1:30 pm 214cr20225 Lipman - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Arkena Roach
Joseph Farrelly Griffith -- David Bell
 
1:30 pm 216cr20224 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Sharon Buck [USM # 29873-076]
S. Stringfellow -- J. White
 
2:30 pm 217cr20187 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. (2) Ralph Conrad (c) [USM #30313-076] / (3) Tarius Martin (c) [USM #30316-076] / (4) Actiavious Cobb [USM #30312-076] / (5) Dantrel Pickett [USM #30296-076]
Marques Young, Elizabeth Jane Rogers -- (2) Steffen Schreiner / (3) Unam Peter Oh / (4) Charles Mitchell / (5) Alexander Wharton
 
2:30 pm 315cv00923 McCalla - Telephonic Status Conference
Dr. Joseph F. Kasper, et al. v. AAC Holdings, Inc. et al.
Jeffrey C. Block, Paul Kent Bramlett, Robert P. Bramlett, Steven P. Harte, David W. Garrison, J. Alexander Hood, II, Jeremy A. Lieberman, Marc Gorrie, Patrick V. Dahlstrom, James A. Holifield, Jr. Joseph Scott St. John, Alexander L. Burns, Ramzi Abadou, Timothy L. Miles, MOVANT: Donald R. Hall, Jr., Frederic S. Fox, Jeffrey P. Campisi, Jerry E. Martin, Joey P. Leniski, Jr. -- Britt K. Latham, Jessica Perry Corley, Lisa R. Bugni, David Gouzoules, Joseph B. Crace, Jr.
 
2:45 pm 216cv2251 Lipman - Motions Hearing [148, 149, 152]
GCA Services Group, Inc. v. ParCou, LLC, et al.
[Plaintiff's: Jennifer Shorb Hagerman, Robert P. Ducatman, Ryan Alan Doringo, Tracy Kozicki Stratford, Gary Scott Peeples] -- [Defendants ParCou, Jerry Parker & Mark Coulter: Andre B. Mathis] [Defendant Southern Maintenance: Pro Se] [Defendant Collins Onyando: Pro Se] [Defendant Christopher Pearsall: Pro Se] [Defendant Jerry Tigner: Curtis Alan Runger]