United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, July 23, 2018
Last updated Fri Oct 20 19:03:14 2017
(Updated hourly)

October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September

9:00 am 116cv01100 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Burns & McDonnell Engineering Co., Inc. v. NDE Global Technical Services GmbH, et al.
Elizabeth Stengel, Stephen Miller, Toby Hausner, Joseph Getz -- Bradford Box, Brandon Gossett, Jane Warring, Robert Fisher
 
9:00 am 117cv1076 Breen - Pretrial Conference
FB Acquisition, LLC vs. Tennessee Business and Industrial Development Corp.
E. Franklin, Z. Kisber, M. Hagen -- L. Cobb, W. Hardegree
 
9:30 am 117cv01063 Anderson - Jury Trial
Diversified Finishing Systems et al v. Engineered Paint Applications, LLC et al
Ronald Smith -- Lewis Cobb, Jr., William Hardegree
 
9:30 am 113cv01010 Anderson - Jury Trial
McNeill v. Lowe's Home Centers, Inc. et al
Dean Dedmon, F. Braxton Terry , William Jenkins , Jr. -- John Little, Russell Reviere , Jonathan Stewart, Kevin Bernstein,Jared Renfroe
 
9:30 am 217cv2383 Lipman - Jury Trial
John D. Hughes v. Consolidated Staffing, Inc. & Advance Professional Resources, Inc. (SETTLED)
Malcolm Brown Futhey, III -- Charles Silvestri Higgins, Alisa Pittman Cleek, John Michael Gross
 
9:30 am 217cv2248 Lipman - Jury Trial
Amanda Huckaby v. City Of Memphis, Tennessee, et al.
Hal Scot Spragins, Dawn Davis Carson -- Clarence Halmon, Harriett M. Halmon, Sasha Bianca Gilmore, James S. King
 
9:30 am 217cv2023 Lipman - Jury Trial
Margreatte Stanley v. Tipton County School Board, et al. (SETTLED)
Daniel Owen Lofton, Paul Forrest Craig -- James I. Pentecost, J. Austin Stokes, Bradford D. Box, Matthew Robert Courtner
 
9:30 am 217cv2684 Lipman - Non-Jury Trial
Fasil Kebede v. SunTrust Bank, et al.
Gerald S. Green -- John E. Anderson
 
9:30 am 217cv2431 Lipman - Non-Jury Trial
Champion Hills Realty Holdings, LLC v. Wilmington Trust, National Association, et al.
Malcolm Brown Futhey, III -- Gadson William Perry, Randall D. Noel, John Patrick Doherty, Steven Robert Campbell
 
9:30 am 217cv2055 Mays - Jury Trial
James DeWayne Griffin v. Delta Technical College
pro se -- W. Loeffel
 
9:30 am 217cv02495 McCalla - Non-Jury Trial
John Smith v. Circle K Stores, Inc.
Lowell Landis Sexton,Bradley Davis McAdory -- Jennifer Smith Rusie
 
9:30 am 217cv02374 McCalla - Non-Jury Trial
R. Alexander Acosta v. Capital Construction, Inc. et al.
Matt Stephen Shepherd, Emily O. Roberts -- Richard L. Winchester, Jr.