United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, January 9, 2020
Last updated Fri Dec 6 19:03:04 2019
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 119cv01155 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Baker v. Printpack, Inc.
Joseph Bryant - Robert Morelli III - Robert Turner IV - Gordon Jackson -- Bradford Harvey (via phone)
 
9:00 am 118cr10050 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Dexter Devars Sowell - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 1/30/2020 at 9:00 AM
Hillarly Parham -- Steve West
 
9:00 am 219cr20274 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Clvin Barber (C) [USM# ????], Alexander Green (C) [USM# ????], Shaun Smith (R) [USM# ????]
David Biggers, Karen Hartridge -- Tyrone Paylor, John Parker, Anne Tipton
 
9:00 am 219cr20165 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Terry Reed [USM# ????]
Wendy Cornejo -- Robert Thomas
 
9:00 am 218cr20248 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Emmie Eason [USM# ????]
Joseph Griffith -- Peter Oh, Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 218cr20128 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Jamesha Hunter
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- David Bell
 
9:15 am 219cv02818 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Vicki G. Macks and Phillip C. Macks v. Extra Space Storage, Inc.
David E. Gordon, Elissa Mulrooney Coombs -- Jeffrey W. Melcher
 
9:30 am 219cr20140 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Dustin Tatum [USM# ????]
William Crow -- Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 219cr20184 Norris - Final Report Date
U.S.A. v. Martavis Ward [USM #31586-076]
J. William Crow -- Serena Gray, Kafahni Nkrumah
 
10:00 am 218cr20056 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Tammy Fox (C) [USM# 31108-076]
William Crow -- John Parker
 
10:00 am 218r20400 Norris - Final Report Date
U.S.A. v. Zachary Fuchs [USM # 19085-076]
Joseph Griffith, Sean Hord -- Needum Germany
 
10:15 am 218cr20279 Norris - Interim Report Date
U.S.A. v. Dwayne Tullous [USM # 31049-076]
Joseph Griffith -- Jahari Dowdy
 
10:30 am 217cr20344 McCalla - Re-Sentencing - Courtroom 7
USA v. Dimitar Petlechkov [USM #30534-076]
David Pritchard, Stuart Canale -- Ned Germany, Unam Peter Oh
 
10:30 am 217cr20109 Norris - Final Report Date
U.S.A. v. Carl L. Williams [USM # 92349-024]
Tony Arvin -- Serena Gray, Kafahni Nkrumah
 
1:15 pm 114cr10041 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Brian Christopher Byers [USM# 49628-019]
James Powell -- Jawara Griffin
 
1:30 pm 218cr20361 Norris - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Tyshawn Vail [USM # 31240-076]
Christopher Cotten -- Ruchee Patel
 
1:30 pm 219cr20255 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Erin Pealor
Mark Erskine, Ann Langley -- Peter Oh
 
1:30 pm 219cr20110 Parker - Suppress Hearing (If Needed)
USA v. Victor Love
Patrick Oldham -- Vicki Carriker
 
2:00 pm 217cr20238 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (10) James Dean
Debra Ireland -- David Bell