United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Tuesday, January 7, 2020
Last updated Fri Dec 6 19:03:04 2019
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 118cr10110 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Jacquez Lashaun Stevenson (2)
Jerry Kitchen -- Michael Weinman
 
9:00 am 114cr10082 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Kenny Fowler
Matt Wilson -- C. Mark Donahoe
 
9:00 am 219c2739 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Liberty Insurance Corporation v Loancare, LLC
Brian C. Neal -- Bret Jacob Chaness
 
9:00 am 218cv02676 McCalla - Jury Trial Resumes
(JT) Likisha Clark v. City of Memphis, Garrett O''''Brien, Stephen Westrich, et al.
Terrell L. Tooten -- [City of Memphis: Sean Antone Hunt, Barbaralette G. Davis] [Garrett O''''Brien, Stephen Westrich, & Jon Alsup: Deborah E. Godwin, Mary Elizabeth McKinney]
 
9:00 am 219cr20265 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Demarcus Burks
Marques Young -- Kafahni Nkrumah
 
9:15 am 219cv2771 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Brenda Reynolds v St. Jude Children''s Research Hospital
Kathleen L. Caldwell -- Lisa A. Krupicka, Gary Scott Peeples
 
9:15 am 218cr20429 Norris - Interim Report Date
U.S.A. v. Martez Deangelo Wright [USM # 31248-076]
Mark Erskine, Gregory Allen -- Taurus Bailey
 
9:15 am 218cr20307 Norris - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Adrian L. Young
Christopher Cotten -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 219cr20326 Norris - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Israel Urbina [USM # ???]
Wendy Cornejo -- Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 219cr20079 Norris - Report Date
U.S.A. v. Daran Demetri Edwards, Jr.
Stephen Hall -- David Bell
 
9:30 am 219cr20226 Norris - Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Michael Constantine Skouteris [USM #31643-076]
Carroll Andre -- David Bell
 
10:00 am 118cr10124 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Tyler Dawson
Vic Ivy -- Jennifer Free
 
10:00 am 119cv01204 York - Scheduling Conference
Dean, D.C. v. Carecore National, LLC
Ryan Michael Kelly, Benjamin Cole Aaron -- Justin L. Jones
 
11:00 am 118cr10037 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Kenneth Lewis
Matt Wilson -- Matt Maddox
 
1:30 pm 119cr10004 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Hugh Hampton McCall
Jim Powell -- Amber Shaw
 
1:30 pm 206cr20361 Norris - Supv. Release Violation (also #19-20293)
U.S.A. v. James Banks
Karen Hartridge -- Anna Hamilton