United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, January 6, 2020
Last updated Tue Dec 10 19:03:04 2019
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 109cr10038 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Brandon Woodard
James W. Powell -- LaRonda Martin
 
9:30 am 119cr10058 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Ronald Troy Carter
Josh Morrow -- LaRonda Martin
 
9:30 am 119cr10057 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Jeffrey Lee Davis
Josh Morrow -- Jawara Griffin
 
9:30 am 118cr10129 Anderson - Jury Trial/SRV (10-10077)
USA vs. Travis Lee McCullough
Jerry Kitchen -- Mark Donahoe
 
9:30 am 119cr10041 Breen - Jury Trial
USA vs. Charles Alston, Britney Petway
Andrew Pennebaker, James Powell, Jillian D.Will, Jason Knutson -- Leslie Ballin, Manubir S. Arora, Worrick Robinson, IV
 
9:30 am 218cv02511 Fowlkes - Bench Trial
(T) Carolstine D. Jones v. Danielle D. Hill, USPS
Bill Wade -- David Brackstone
 
9:30 am 219cr20275 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v Jason Smith [USM # ]
Patrick Neal Oldham -- Kafahni Nkrumah
 
9:30 am 219cr20168 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Rexford Britton [USM # 18986-076]
Elizabeth Rogers, William Crow -- Unam Peter Oh, Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 219cr20088 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v Dameetri Hester [USM # 31434-076]
Lauren Delery, Deb Ireland -- Robert Thomas
 
9:30 am 203r20172 Lipman - Supervised Release Violation
USA v Rexford D. Britton [USM # 18986-076]
Lorraine Craig -- Unam Peter Oh, Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 218cv2452 Mays - Jury Trial
Mary Bills, et al. v. Lessie D. Davis, et al. -- RESET to 04/13/2020 at 9:30 AM
J. Yasinsky -- C. Myatt, J. Strawn
 
9:30 am 218cv02676 McCalla - Jury Trial
(JT) Likisha Clark v. City of Memphis, Garrett O''Brien, Stephen Westrich, et al.
Terrell L. Tooten -- [City of Memphis: Sean Antone Hunt, Barbaralette G. Davis] [Garrett O''Brien, Stephen Westrich, & Jon Alsup: Deborah E. Godwin, Mary Elizabeth McKinney]
 
9:30 am 218cr20264 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Brandon Dukes [USM# 31013-076] -- RESET to 02/03/2020 at 9:30 AM
J. William Crow -- John Irvine
 
9:30 am 218cr20344 Norris - Final Report Date
U.S.A. v. (1) Angelo Bunting [USM # 31120-076] (c), (2) Carlos Jones [USM # ???] (c)
Elizabeth Rogers, Samuel Winnig -- (1) Serena Gray, Mary Jermann-Robinson, (2) Barry McWhirter, Genna Lutz
 
9:30 am 219cr20196 Parker - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Anthony Carpenter
Wendy Cornejo -- Robert Thomas
 
9:30 am 218cr20234 Parker - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Ray Burns
Kevin Whitmore -- Taurus Bailey
 
9:30 am 218cv02692 Parker - Non-Jury Trial
Shonlonda Woods v. USA
Murray Wells -- Reagan Taylor Fondren
 
9:30 am 118cv02445 York - Telephone Status Conference
Taylor v. City of Brownsville et al
Melvin LeMark Taylor (Pro Se) -- Edward J. McKenney , Jr.
 
10:00 am 218cr20372 Norris - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Deandre Townsend
J. William Crow, Elizabeth Rogers -- Robert Thomas, Needum Germany
 
10:30 am 218cr20264 Norris - Final Report Date/COP
U.S.A. v. Brandon Dukes [USM# 31013-076
J. William Crow -- John Irvine