United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, January 3, 2020
Last updated Fri Dec 6 19:03:04 2019
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 217cr20256 Lipman - Final Report Date/Change of Plea
USA v Randy Grayson
Wendy Cornejo -- Robert Thomas
 
9:30 am 119cr10029 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Rock Anthony Foster
Josh Morrow -- Jawara Griffin
 
9:30 am 218cr20005 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (1) Jarvis Cooper
Dean DeCandia -- C. Anne Tipton
 
9:30 am 218cv2718 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Elvis Presley Enterprises, Inc., et al. v. City of Memphis -- RESET to 8/4/2020 at 9:30 AM
J. Fox, C. Wilbon -- J. Cook, J. Lakey, K. Hagy
 
9:30 am 219cv02321 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Ben Snyder, Jeff Taylor & Glyn Graves v. DPH Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
Deborah E. Godwin -- Daniel Owen Lofton
 
9:30 am 218cv02636 Parker - Pretrial Conference
Chad & Genny Larkin v. Jonathan Day, et al -- RESET to 1/21/2020 at 9:30 AM
Howard Manis, David Weissman -- Randall Fishman for Jonathan Day and Ronna Kinsella for Pilgrim Films & Television, L.L.C.
 
10:00 am 108cr10010 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Mark S. Franks [USM #21968-076]
James W. Powell -- Jawara Griffin
 
10:00 am 217cv2418 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Anthony Shelby, et al. v. Northfield Insurance Company
C. Morton -- M. Dedman
 
10:00 am 219cr20257 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. James Wilkins [USM # 31293-076]
Michelle Krimbril-Parks, Annie Christoff -- Christina Wimbley
 
10:00 am 219cr20014 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. James Wilkins [USM # 31293-076]
Wendy Cornejo, Annie Christoff -- Christina Wimbley
 
10:30 am 218cr20005 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v Anthony Jones
Dean DeCandia -- John R. Holton
 
10:30 am 205cr20223 McCalla - Supervised Release Sentencing - CR #7
USA v. Jennifer Trotter
Lauren Delery -- Anna Hamilton
 
11:00 am 219I0039 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Byron Ray
David Pritchard -- Blake Ballin, Richard Townley
 
11:30 am 218cr20250 Lipman - Status Conference
USA v. Marie Theresa Zamora (Deft's Appearance is Waived)
Debra Ireland -- Howard Manis
 
1:00 pm 219cr20298 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v Devonell Montgomery [USM # 31783-076 ]
Patrick Neal Oldham -- Murray B. Wells
 
1:00 pm 218cr20401 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v (1) Maurice Johnson [USM # 31754-07]
Greg Allen -- Kafahni Nkrumah
 
1:15 pm 219cr20308 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v Deangelo Vanhook [USM # ???]
Patrick Neal Oldham -- Kafahni Nkrumah
 
1:30 pm 219cr20178 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v. (1) Karl Blackmon (b);(2) Leon M. Blackmon, Sr. (b); (3) Leon M. Blackmon, Jr. (b); (4) Larry D. Banks, Jr. (b); (5) Charles M. Bell (b); (6) Shaunita L. Callicutt (b); (7) Henry Taylor, Sr. (b); (8) Sharon D. Taylor (b); (9) Teressa L. Taylor (b); (10) Mendel L. Wade (b)
Damon Griffin, Murre Foster -- William Massey, Corliss Shaw, Leslie Ballin, Yosef Horowitz, Vicki Carriker, M. C. Jermann-Robinson, Janika White, Andre Mathis, Coleman Garrett, Claiborne Ferguson and Art Horne
 
2:00 pm 218cr20405 Lipman - Sentencing Hearing
USA v. (1) Kenya Robinson
Gregory Allen -- Leslie Ballin
 
2:30 pm 219cv02569 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Shirley Smith v. Fayette Janitorial Service, LLC
James M. Allen -- ???