United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, January 29, 2018
Last updated Thu Dec 14 19:03:04 2017
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 117cr10004 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Joaquain Bowen (3)
Matt Wilson -- Josh Morrow
 
9:00 am 216cv2797 Lipman - Non-Jury Trial (CASE STAYED)
John Smith v. Crab Addison, Inc. & Revocable Intervivos Trust of Frances John Obrien and Sonia G. Obrien
Lowell Landis Sexton -- Rodrick D. Holmes
 
9:00 am 217cv2717 Mays - Scheduling Conference
EEOC v. Flash Market, Inc.
S. Barnat, F. Williams -- E.B. Chiles
 
9:15 am 217cv2727 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Scott French v. Nationstar Mortgage LLC, et al.
D. Lofton -- L. Roberts, J. Tipps
 
9:30 am 115cv01275 Anderson - Jury Trial
Jama v. Boyd & Sons, Inc. et al- SETTLED
Matthew Wright -- Jennifer Sutch
 
9:30 am 215cv02663 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
A.K. et al v. Durham School Services
(T) Timothy Holton, John Holton -- John Houseal, Jr., Andre Mathis
 
9:30 am 217cr20305 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Cedric Chism [USM#30444-076]
J. William Crow -- Wm. Massey, Lorna McClusky
 
9:30 am 217cr20244 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Willie Peggs [USM#30412-076]
J. William Crow -- Unam Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 217cr20219 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. David Gatewood [USM#30471-076]
Reagan M. Taylor -- David Bell
 
9:30 am 217cr20187 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. (1) Tavares Clayborn (c) [USM #30371-076] / (2) Ralph Conrad (c) [USM #30313-076] / (3) Tarius Martin (c) [USM #30316-076] / (4) Actiavious Cobb (c) [USM #30312-076] / (5) Dantrel Pickett (c) [USM #30296-076]
Marques Young, Elizabeth Jane Rogers -- (1) Jack Irvine / (2) Steffen Schreiner / (3) Unam Peter Oh / (4) Charles Mitchell / (5) C. Anne Tipton
 
9:30 am 217cr20145 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. (3) Jamiel Stewart [USM#30250-076]
Elizabeth Jane Rogers -- (3)Jennifer D. Fitzgerald
 
9:30 am 217cr20198 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Gregory Longo
Tony Arvin -- Richard Collins, Robert Parris
 
9:30 am 217cr20263 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial /Spanish Interpreter
USA v. (1) Jacqueline Deavila-Montoya [USM#30394-076], (2) Selene Castillo-Meraz [USM#30393-076]
Joseph F. Griffith -- (1) Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson, (2) Charles S. Mitchell
 
9:30 am 217cr20123 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Lamont Brittman [USM # 29883-076]
K. Whitmore -- M. Stengel