United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, January 27, 2020
Last updated Fri Dec 6 19:03:05 2019
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:30 am 118cr10053 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. DeCarlos Watkins
Jim Powell -- Jennifer Free
 
9:30 am 118cv01231 Anderson - Jury Trial
Bernier et al v. Sam's East, Inc. et al -- RESET to TBD
Jason Nowlin -- Brandon Reedy, Russell Reviere
 
9:30 am 118cv01197 Anderson - Jury Trial
Haltom v. State Farm Fire and Casualty Company
Randall Songstad -- Christopher Vescovo - James Duckworth
 
9:30 am 119cr10003 Breen - Jury Trial
USA vs. Edward Lee Sable, Jr.
Lauren Delery, Deb Ireland -- Jawara Griffin
 
9:30 am 119cr10026 Breen - Jury Trial
USA vs. Latara Spivey (01) [USM# 31362-076], Charity Smith (02)
Matt Wilson -- Daniel J. Taylor, A. Russell Larson
 
9:30 am 218cr20102 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Leon Cooper [USM# ????]
Joseph Griffith -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 219cr20166 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Felix Abram [USM # 27850-076]
Samuel Winnig -- David Bell, Serena Gray
 
9:30 am 218cr20387 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v Joseph Morris [USM # 31212-076]
Wendy Cornejo -- Robert Thomas
 
9:30 am 218cr20005 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. (14) Kisha Jackson [USM # 31114-076]
Dean DeCandia, David Pritchard -- John H. Parker, II
 
9:30 am 219cr20054 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Ryan Taylor
P. Neal Oldham, Sean Hord -- Robert Thomas
 
9:30 am 215cr20257 Lipman - Status Report re: SRV
USA v. Felix Abram, III [USM # 27850-076]
Samuel Winnig -- David Bell, Serena Gray
 
9:30 am 218cv2509 Mays - Jury Trial
Angela Johnson v. Baptist Memorial Health Care Corporation
S. Campbell -- P. Prather, S. Mehdian, P. Irons
 
9:30 am 218cv2746 Mays - Non-Jury Trial
Eugena J. Stansbury v. Dr. Lee Faulkner -- RESET to 3/2/2020 at 9:30 AM
J. Osowski, W. Ryan -- Y. Hardaway
 
9:30 am 219cr20184 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Martavis Ward [USM #31586-076]
J. William Crow -- Serena Gray, Kafahni Nkrumah
 
9:30 am 218cv2736 Norris - Jury Trial
Glenda F. Glinsey v. City of Memphis, et al.
Terrell Tooten -- Barbaralette Davis
 
9:30 am 216cv2700 Norris - Jury Trial
[SETTLED] Kevin Bentz v. UC Synergetic, LLC
Jesse Forester, Jill Weinberg, J. Derek Braziel -- Paul Prather, Sheerin Mehdian
 
9:30 am 218cv02785 Parker - Jury Trial
Harriet Draper v. Bonefish Grill, LLC
Mark Lambert -- Sean Martin
 
9:30 am 217cv02896 Parker - Jury Trial
Keosha Morgan v. City of Ripley, Tennessee (877-336-1839)
Pro Se' -- Mathew Courtner, John Burleson