United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, January 27, 2022
Last updated Fri Jan 21 08:03:01 2022
(Updated hourly)

January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December

9:00 am 220cv02918 Fowlkes - Status Conference - CRTeams
Delsia Stokes v. The Fresh Market, Inc.
Shannon David Elsea, Bradford J. Spicer -- Richard Underwood
 
9:00 am 221cr20134 Norris - Report Date/Re-Scheduling Conf. - CRShelbyCC
U.S.A. v. Justin Standard [USM # 55518-509] (TEAMS)
Wendy Cornejo -- Peter Oh
 
9:00 am 219cr20146 Norris - Report Date/Re-Scheduling Conf. - CRTeams
U.S.A. v. Michael Fruitticher (TEAMS)
Lauren Delery, Neal Oldham -- Steven Farese, Leslie Ballin
 
9:00 am 220cr20122 Parker - Sentencing - CR2
USA v. Maria Vasquez Ortega - SCDC - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Scott Smith -- Barry McWhirter, Genna Lutz
 
9:15 am 221cv02166 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference - CRTeams
Southern Carlson v. Bird's Fastener and Tool Company, LLC
Amanda Strickland-Floyd -- Zachary B. Busey
 
9:15 am 221cr20270 Norris - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf. - CRShelbyCC
U.S.A. v. Juan Da Davis [USM # 79373-509] (TEAMS)
Greg Wagner -- Angela Smith
 
9:15 am 221cr20233 Norris - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf. - CRShelbyCC
U.S.A. v. Tadarius Heath [USM # 74324-509] (TEAMS)
Karen Hartridge -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 221cr20059 Fowlkes - Sentencing - CR3
USA v. Henry Segura [USM# 40785-509]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 221cr20215 Norris - Report Date - CRShelbyJail
U.S.A. v. Roscoe Graham [USM # 70406-509] (TEAMS)
Lorraine Craig -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:45 am 221cr20156 Norris - Interim Report Date - CRTeams
U.S.A. v. Jacob Walters (TEAMS)
Sean Hord -- Serena Gray
 
10:00 am 121cr10009 Breen - IN PERSON Report Date - CR2
USA vs. Daniel Wayne Parker [28802-509]
Christie Hopper -- Dianne Smothers
 
10:00 am 219cv02825 Fowlkes - Status Conference - CR3
Spencer v. Genovese, Warden
Lee Howard Gerald -- John H. Bledsoe, Richard Davison Douglas
 
10:00 am 221cr20188 Lipman - Rep Date/Change of Plea - CR1
USA v. Michael Smith [USM #68698-509] [SCDC]
Nathan A. Vrazel, Marques T. Young, Elizabeth J. Rogers -- David Bell
 
10:30 am 109cr10039 Breen - IN PERSON Supervised Release Violation - CR2
USA vs. Demario Reaves [24052-076]
Matt Wilson -- Dianne Smothers
 
10:30 am 216cr20223 Fowlkes - Motion Hearing - CR3
USA v. Marvin Foster [USM # 29891-076]
Beth Boswell -- Ross Sampson
 
10:30 am 219cr20205 Norris - Sentencing - CR4
U.S.A. v. (3) Damien Rainey [USM #31642-076] (in person CR #4)
Gregory Allen -- Janika White
 
10:30 am 221cv02242 Parker - Scheduling Conference - CRTeams
Ballentine Express Corp. v. EAN Holdings, LLC, et al.
Carson Holt Thurman -- [EAN Holdings: Joseph R. Swift, Terrill L. Adkins], [Barksdale: Ryan Skertich], [Shelter General Insurance Co.: Robert Bradley Best]
 
10:45 am 120cr10057 Breen - IN PERSON Report Date/Change of Plea - CR2
USA vs. Tommarion Latrez Williams [15737-509]
Josh Morrow -- Matthew Maddox
 
11:00 am 121cr10107 Breen - IN PERSON Sentencing Hearing - CR2
USA vs. John David Long [32085-076] & 20-10051
Josh Morrow -- Greg Gookin
 
11:00 am 220cr20203 Fowlkes - Change of Plea - CR3
USA v. Jeremy White [USM# ????]
Dean DeCandia -- Peter Oh
 
11:00 am 220cr20246 Parker - Sentencing - CR2
USA v. Carolyn Harris
Stephen Hall -- Angela Smith
 
11:00 am 219cv2779 Pham - Motion Hearing [DE#112] - CRZoom
Michael J. Iannone, Jr., et al. v. AutoZone Inc. (Zoom)
Lange Clark, Dennis Pantazis, Jr., James H White , IV -- Brian Ortelere, Jeremy Blumenfeld, Abbey Glenn, David Thornton, Emily Reineberg, John Golwen, Jonathan Nelson, Michael Kapellas
 
11:30 am 117cr10090 Breen - IN PERSON Sentencing - CR2
USA vs. Nodreal Salter [30464-076] & 21-10071(Rule 20 Transfer)
Hillary Parham -- David W. Camp
 
12:30 pm 20cv0000 Norris - Chambers Conference - CRChambers
COURT NOT IN SESSION (12:30 p.m. - 2:45 p.m)
 
1:30 pm 218cr20103 Breen - TEAMS Report Date/Status Conference - CRTeams
USA vs. Ayana Saunders (01); Caesar Oruade (02)
Deb Ireland -- Arthur E. Horne, III, Claiborne Ferguson
 
1:30 pm 215cr20243 Mays - Supervised Release Violation - CR3
USA v. Kenneth Richardson
Marques T. Young -- Janika N. White
 
1:30 pm 221cr20186 Parker - Report Date - CR2
USA v. Austin Martin
Greg Wagner -- Ned Germany
 
2:00 pm 121cr10046 Breen - TEAMS Report Date/Change of Plea - CRObion
USA vs. Calvin Renard Talley [44739-509]
Adam Chase Davis -- David W. Camp
 
2:00 pm 221cr20028 Lipman - Sentencing - CR1
USA v. (1) Leweje Maxwell [USM # 15881-076] [SCCC]
Neal Oldham, Wendy Cornejo -- James Jones, Jr.
 
2:00 pm 221cr20029 Parker - Sentencing - CR2
USA v. 1) Rodolfo Diaz Alderete - Spanish Interpreter CONFRIMED: Jose Lopez
Jennifer Musselwhite -- 1) Robert Thomas
 
2:00 pm 221cr20112 Pham - Initial Appearance / Complaint - CRZoom
USA v. Ralph Beasley [USM#] - *Writ Issued*
L. Craig
 
2:00 pm 221cr20218 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment - CRZoom
USA v. Emmanual Bentley [USM#] *Writ Issued*
G. Wagner
 
2:30 pm 121cr10120 Breen - TEAMS Report Date - CRShelbyCC
USA vs. Christopher Steven McCaslin [80645-509]
Adam Davis -- Dianne Smothers
 
2:30 pm 219cv02589 Claxton - Status Conference - CRTeams
Michael Dickerson v. ISS Facility Services, Inc.
Jason Yasinsky -- Geoff Gaia & Warren McWhirter
 
3:00 pm 220cr20218 Lipman - Sentencing Hearing as to Count 3 - CR1
USA v Mony Pryor [USM # 49822-044] [SCJ]
Regina Thompson, Marques Young -- Serena Gray, Ned Germany
 
3:00 pm 220cr20166 Norris - Report Date/COP - CR4
U.S.A. v. (2) Louis Carlisle (b), (3) Tina Carlisle (b), (4) Lopacus Stallions (b) (in person CR #4)
Neal Oldham -- (2) Matthew Gulotta, (3) Needum Germany, (4) Janika White
 
3:30 pm 219cr20205 Norris - Interim Report Date - CR4
U.S.A. v. (1) Courtney Fox (b), (2) Jeffery Sevier [USM# 23349-076] (c), (4) Deonte Alexander [USM # 31612-076] (c), (5) Gregory Martin [USM # 31610-076] (c), (7) Jacquez Reverand [USM #31624-076] (c), (10) Cortney McIntyre (b), (in person CR #4)
Gregory Allen -- (1) Coleman Garrett, (2) James Jones, (4) John Parker, (5) Eugene Laurenzi, (7) Ruchee Janardan Patel , (10) Andre Mathis