United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, January 26, 2022
Last updated Fri Jan 21 08:03:01 2022
(Updated hourly)

January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December

9:00 am 220cr20031 Norris - Status Conference - CR4
USA v. Malik Williams [USM # 31922-076] (in person CR #4)
Kevin Whitmore, Greg Wagner -- Peter Oh, Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 221cr20107 Parker - Report Date/Change of Plea - CR2
USA v. Moumen Mawlawi
Karen Hartridge -- Serena Gray
 
9:30 am 318cv00415 McCalla - Telephonic Status Conference - CRTNED
(TNED) (Xodus Medical Inc., Alessio Pigazzi, & Glenn Keilar v. G&T Industries
Kent Baldauf, Jr., John Winemiller, Anthony Brooks, Ian McFarland, Bradford Brittian, Thomas Wolski -- Jennifer Doan, James Stovall, Joshua Thane, Kyle Akin, Paul Forsyth, Samantha Ellis, Wayne Ritchie, II, Andrew Lake
 
9:30 am 318cv00414 McCalla - Telephonic Status Conference - CRTNED
(TNED) (Xodus Medical Inc., Alessio Pigazzi, & Glenn Keilar v. Prime Medical LLC., & Symmetry Surgical Inc.
[Special Master: David G Oberdick] Kent Baldauf, Jr., John Winemiller, Anthony Brooks, Ian McFarland, Bradford Brittian, Thomas Wolski -- Andrew Lake, James Stovall, Jennifer Doan, Joshua Thane, Kyle Akin, Paul Forsyth, Raymond Stephens, Robert Pitts, Samantha Ellis, Wayne Ritchie, II
 
9:30 am 318cv00413 McCalla - Telephonic Status Conference - CRTNED
(TNED) (Xodus Medical Inc., Alessio Pigazzi & Glenn Keilar v. Prime Medical LLC & Symmetry Surgical Inc.
[Special Master: David G Oberdick] Kent Baldauf, Jr., John Winemiller,Anthony Brooks, Ian McFarland, Bradford Brittian, Thomas Wolski -- Jennifer Doan, Andrew Lake, James Stovall, Joshua Thane, Kyle Akin, Paul Forsyth, Raymond Stephens, Robert Pitts, Samantha Ellis, Wayne Ritchie, II
 
9:30 am 221cr20001 Norris - Sentencing - CR4
U.S.A. v. Sandro Marquez-Cortez [USM # 53356-509] (in person CR #4)
Scott Smith -- Peter Oh
 
9:45 am 220cr20230 Claxton - Status Conference - CRTeams
USA v. Antonio Hodges
G. Allen -- S. Sauer - CJA
 
9:45 am 221cr20124 Parker - Report Date - CR2
USA v. Vondell Lowman
Lorraine Craig -- Serena Gray
 
10:00 am 221cv2791 Lipman - Scheduling Conference - CRTeams
Patricia Glasper v Wal-Mart Stores East, L. P.
Larry J. Peters -- William Christopher Frulla
 
10:00 am 221cr20030 Parker - Sentencing - CR2
USA v. Carlton Wells
Dean DeCandia -- Robert Thomas
 
10:00 am 221cr20152 Pham - Motion Hearing [DE#28 SuppressionHearing - CR6
OCR - USA v. Travis Lester [USM#]
R. Irwin -- D. Bell
 
10:15 am 205cr20231 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation - CRTeams
USA v. Marcus Talley [USM# 20349-076]
Raney L. Irwin -- Peter Oh
 
10:45 am 221cr20251 Fowlkes - Report Date - CRTeams
USA v. Rodney Dennis [USM# ????]
Melanie Cox -- Charles Waldman
 
10:45 am 221cr20209 Fowlkes - Report Date - CRShelbyCC
USA v. Thomas Jacob Price [USM# 23701-076]
Jennifer Musslewhite -- Robert Thomas
 
10:45 am 221cr20207 Fowlkes - Report Date - CRShelbyCC
USA v. Jon Glover [USM# 47016-079]
Melanie Cox -- Eugene Laurenzi
 
10:45 am 221cr20089 Fowlkes - Report Date - CRShelbyJail
USA v. Marius Harper (R) [USM# 32051-07], Donald Fields, Jr.(C)(SCJ)[USM#-46696-509], Anthony Patterson (R) [USM# - ????]
Wendy Cornejo, Neal Oldham -- Blake Ballin, Mike Scholl, Dewun Settle
 
10:45 am 221cr20082 Fowlkes - Report Date - CRShelbyJail
USA v. Cameran J. Leatherwood [USM# 43068-509]
Greg Wagner -- Michael Scholl
 
10:45 am 221cr20168 Fowlkes - Report Date - CRTeams
USA v. Terrance Leaks [USM# ????]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Robert Thomas
 
10:45 am 221cr20041 Fowlkes - Report Date - CR3
USA v. Sylvester Linzy [USM# ????]
Lorraine Craig -- Robert Thomas
 
10:45 am 220cr20230 Fowlkes - Report Date - CRTeams
USA v. Darrius Cash [USM# ????], Antonio Hodges [USM# ????]
Greg Allen -- Michael Scholl, Stephen Sauer
 
1:00 pm 221cr20246 Parker - Report Date - CRTeams
USA v. Cornelius Jones (Shelby County Jail)
Dean DeCandia -- Robert Thomas
 
1:30 pm 214cr20110 Mays - Supervised Release Violation - CR3
USA v. Booker Smith
Carroll L. Andre , III -- Lee Howard Gerald
 
1:30 pm 220cr20128 Norris - Change of Plea - CR4
U.S.A. v. Pia Sims (in person CR #4)
Carroll Andre -- Handel Durham
 
1:30 pm 221cr20136 Parker - Change of Plea - CR2
USA v. (4) Kenya Tartt (b)
Sean Hord -- (4) Michael Scholl
 
1:30 pm 121cr10042 York - Video Motion Hearing - CRShelbyCC
USA v Keith Anthony Wrady [USM #47521-509]
Josh Morrow (AUSA) -- Michael J Flanagan (retained)
 
2:00 pm 221cr20144 McCalla - Sentencing - CR3
USA v. Alfonzo Manning [USM # ?]
Melanie Cox -- Marty McAfee
 
2:00 pm 121cr10112 York - Video Detention Hearing - CRObion
USA v Markell Young [USM #81417-509]
Hillary Parham (AUSA) -- Matt Maddox (CJA)
 
2:30 pm 221cr20171 Norris - Change of Plea - CR4
U.S.A. v. Steven Weathersby [USM # 61503-509] (in person CR #4)
Jennifer Musselwhite -- David Bell
 
3:30 pm 221cr20138 Norris - Final Report Date - CR4
U.S.A. v. LaMarquise Johnson (in person CR #4)
Sean Hord -- Genna Lutz
 
4:00 pm 20cv0000 Norris - Court not in Session - CRTelephone
COURT NOT IN SESSION (4:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.)