United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, January 25, 2017
Last updated Thu Jan 19 19:03:02 2017
(Updated hourly)

January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December

9:00 am 100cr10000 Breen - Re-Entry Court
Re-Entry Court
 
9:00 am 216cr20237 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Carnell Booker [USM # 29900-076]
Bridgett Stigger -- David Bell
 
9:00 am 216cr20222 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Melvin Hutchieson [USM# 29887-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- Ross Sampson
 
9:00 am 216cr20110 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Vincent Sawyer [USM# 29706-076]
Kasey Weiland -- Robert L.J. Spence, Jr.
 
9:00 am 211cv02924 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Memphis Veterinary Specialists, LLC f/k/a Medvet Memphis, LLC v. VCA Antech, Inc. d/b/a Antech Diagnostics et al [reportedly settled]
Leo Maurice Bearman , Jr., Nolan M. Johnson, David Lee Bearman -- John Paul Nefflen
 
9:00 am 216cv2186 Lipman - Status Conference
The Transportation Firm, LLC v. Enoble, Inc. & Dudley Boyd
Donald McNatt, President of The Transportation Firm, LLC (Pro Se) -- Randall J. Fishman, Richard S. Townley
 
9:00 am 00cv0000 Mays - Court Not In Session
Court Not In Session
 
9:30 am 115cr10015 Breen - Sentencing
USA v Dominic Williams
M. Wilson -- D. Camp
 
9:30 am 214cv02713 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Memphis Light, Gas & Water Division v. Comcast of Arkansas/Florida/Louisiana/Minnesota/Mississippi/Tennessee, Inc.
David Lee Bearman -- John David Seiver (by phone), Alvinor Bright, Jr., Robb S. Harvey, Ronald G. London
 
9:30 am 217cv2019 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Briana Morton v. Moses L. Johnson
Jared W. Eastlack -- Lewis Wilkinson Lyons
 
10:00 am 216cv02117 Claxton - Scheduling Conference
CR5 Marcus Shelton v. City of Millington, et al
Pro Se -- William Wyatt
 
10:00 am 216cr20007 Fowlkes - Report / COP
USA v. Richard Martin [USM # 29452-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Howard Wagerman
 
10:00 am 215cr20293 Lipman - Motions Hearing [74, 78]
USA v. Tremaine Wilbourn [USM #20307-076]
Tony Arvin, C. David Biggers -- Andre Mathis, Tatine Darker
 
10:30 am 217m 00001 Fowlkes - Information (17-I-001)
USA v. Karen Dukes
Murrell Martindale
 
10:30 am 216cr20138 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Timothy Turner [USM #30950-009]
Calvin David Biggers, Mobayonle Osundare -- Randy Alden
 
10:30 am 217cr20005 Pham - Arraignment
USA v Currie Lee Byrd [USM # 29536-076]
Carroll Andre -- M.C. Jermann-Robinson - AFPD
 
10:30 am 216cr20276 Pham - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Rockeem Kwasi Henderson [USM # 30050-076] and case # 2:17cr20007-1-SHM
Kevin Whitmore -- Howard Manis, CJA
 
11:00 am 116cr10097 Bryant - IA/Arr Sps Indictment
USA v Joshua Steakley
T. Eskridge -- C. Mark Donahoe (Retained)
 
11:00 am 116cr10103 Bryant - Initial Appearance/ARR Complaint
USA v Jeremy Seville Hall
T. Eskridge -- Robert L. Thomas (CJA)
 
11:00 am 214cr20138 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Denton Morman aka
Karen Hartridge -- Ruchee Patel