United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, January 24, 2022
Last updated Fri Jan 21 08:03:01 2022
(Updated hourly)

January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December

9:00 am 121cr10085 Anderson - IN PERSON Report Date (*ATTORNEYS ONLY*) - CR1
USA vs. Louis Morrow, Jr. {USM # 77193-509}
Josh Morrow -- Steven Farese, Sr. (via phone)
 
9:00 am 216cr20252 Lipman - SRV Hrg (2 HOURS) - CR1
USA v. Bobby Briggs [USM#29915-076]
Rainey Irwin -- Peter Oh - FPD
 
9:01 am 121cr10119 Anderson - IN PERSON Report Date (*ATTORNEYS ONLY*) - CR1
USA vs. Kendall Young (1), Cortez Jackson (2)
Hillary Parham -- Rusty Larson, Stephen Leffler
 
9:01 am 121cr10112 Anderson - IN PERSON Report Date (*ATTORNEYS ONLY*) - CR1
USA vs. Monterio Ross (5) {USM # 78231-509}
Hillary Parham, Samantha Loiero -- David Camp
 
9:30 am 221cr20134 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial - CR4
U.S.A. v. Justin Standard [USM # 55518-509] -- RESET to TBD
Wendy Cornejo -- Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 219cr20231 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial - CR4
U.S.A. v. Amiri Johnson [USM # 31723-076] -- RESET for COP on Thursday, 01/13/2022 at 11:00 AM
Raney Irwin, Samuel Winnig -- Serena Gray, Needum Germany
 
9:30 am 221cr20170 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial - CR4
U.S.A. v. Raymond Webb ---RESET for COP on Tuesday, 01/25/2022 at 10:00 AM
Gregory Wagner -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 221cr20011 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial - CR4
U.S.A. v. (1) Kevin Olando Ombisi (b), (2) Eric Bernard Russell, Jr. (b) -- RESET to TBD
Michelle Kimbril-Parks, Jillian D. Willis -- (1) Barry McWhirter, (2) Page Anthony Pate , Thomas Church
 
9:30 am 220cv2627 Norris - Non-Jury Trial - CR4
[SETTLED] Jose Romo, et al. v. Hernandez Mexican Grill, Inc., et al.
Janelle Crandall Osowski, William B. Ryan, Bryce William Ashby -- Pablo Adrian Varela
 
9:30 am 220cv02322 Parker - Jury Trial - CR2
(Trial continued) Bryan Williams v. Federal Express Corporation
Robert Spence, Jarrett Spence, Andrew Horvath -- Terrence Reed, Joseph Reafsnyder, Barak Babcock
 
10:00 am 121cr10122 York - In Person IA Information - CR3
USA v Moody, Vacker, Wyatt
Matt Wilson (AUSA)
 
10:00 am 1 York - Traffic Court - CR3
Traffic Court
 
10:30 am 220cr20224 Norris - Sentencing - CR4
U.S.A. v. Darraill Davis [USM # 22148-509] (in person CR #4)
Karen Hartridge -- Robert Thomas
 
1:30 pm 120cr10049 Anderson - IN PERSON Report Date (*ATTORNEYS ONLY*) - CR1
USA vs. Joshua Buggs (7), Shira Tuggles (9) , Landy Tippler (11)
Gregory Allen -- Lee Gerald, Robert Parris, Stephen Leffler
 
1:30 pm 100m 00000 Anderson - IN PERSON Sealed Hearing - CR1
Sealed Defendant vs. United States of America
Matt Wilson -- Robert Parris
 
1:30 pm 221cv02170 Parker - Status Conference - CRTeams
BellSouth Telecommunications, Inc. v. Dement Construction Co.
Mark B. Reagan -- Joseph L. Broy
 
2:00 pm 221cr20202 McCalla - Final Report / Change of Plea - CR3
USA v. Saul Williams [USM # 26805-076]
Greg Allen, Wendy Cornejo -- Michael Scholl
 
2:30 pm 221cr20170 Christoff - PS8 Violation / Bond Revocation - CRTeams
USA v. Raymond Webb [USM#] *Writ Issued*
Greg Wagner
 
2:30 pm 220cr20008 Norris - Final Report Date - CR4
U.S.A. v. Johnathan Johnson [USM # 31273-076 ] (in person CR #4)
Scott Smith -- Tyrone Paylor
 
3:30 pm 219cv02330 McCalla - Video Status Conference - CRZoom
State Farm Fire and Casualty Company [Intervenor Plaintiff: Talus Properties] v. Mr. Jose Alfredo Sandoval
Michael A. Durr, Adam M. Nahmias -- John S. Little, Jay G. Bush
 
3:30 pm 221cr20117 Norris - Change of Plea - CR4
U.S.A. v. (1) Cecil Corey Haggins [USM # 52762-074] (in person CR #4)
Greg Wagner -- Arthur Quinn