United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Tuesday, January 2, 2018
Last updated Mon Jan 15 19:03:01 2018
(Updated hourly)

January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December

8:00 am 100cv0000 Breen - Judge Out
JUDGE OUT
 
9:00 am 117cr10098 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Gene Allen Howell
Matt Wilson -- Ruchee Patel
 
9:00 am 117cr10064 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Everette Daniel Lamb, Jr.
Jim Powell -- Patrick Stegall
 
9:00 am 117cr10103 Bryant - IA Superseding Indictment
USA vs. Jenial Edwards (1), Scotty Edwards (2), Eddie Matthews (3), Johnny Cross (4), Zarius Norment (5)
V. Ivy -- D. Smothers, J. Free, M. Weinman, H. Manis, D. Camp
 
9:14 am 117cr10103 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Jenial Edwards (1), Scotty Edwards (2), Eddie Matthews (3), Johnny Cross (4), Zarius Norment (5)
Vic Ivy -- D. Smothers, J. Free, M. Weinman, H. Manis, D. Camp
 
9:15 am 117cr10004 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Kenneth Lewis (12)
Jim Powell, Matt Wilson -- Matt Maddox
 
9:15 am 117cr10004 Anderson - Status Conference
USA vs. Bobby McElrath (14)
Jim Powell, Matt Wilson -- Charles Mitchell
 
9:30 am 115cr10077 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Andrew Blake Moorehead -- RESET to 2/2/2018 at 10:30 AM
Deb Ireland -- Dianne Smothers
 
9:30 am 211cr20235 McCalla - SRV Sentencing
USA v. Cherokee King *[USM#24827-076]*
Elizabeth Rogers -- Unam Peter Oh
 
10:00 am 117cr10004 Anderson - Sentencing & related SRV 08-10084
USA vs. Edrick Fason (4) -- RESET to 1/23/2018 at 9:00 AM
Matt Wilson -- Ruchee Patel
 
10:00 am 217cr20296 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. (1) Jamal Bowens [USM#30452-076]; (2) Lee Hope [USM#30453-076]
Marques T. Young -- (1) Tyrone Paylor, (2) Alexander Wharton
 
10:00 am 217cv2768 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Patrina Robinson v. Shelby County Public Defender, et al.
M. Holland -- J. Leibovich, E. Whitwell
 
11:00 am 117cr10062 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Cameron Martin -- RESET to 1/12/2018 at 10:30 AM
Taylor Eskridge -- Christina Wimbley
 
11:00 am 117cr10003 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Ronricus Chapman (5)
Beth Boswell -- Jennifer Free
 
11:00 am 217mc047 Lipman - Motion Hearing
In re: Sealed Matter
Stephen Hall -- Lee Gerald
 
1:00 pm 117cr10085 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Karla Patricia Ochoa-Limon
Vic Ivy -- Stephen Leffler
 
1:00 pm 217cr20347 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Lawrence Anderson [USM#30539-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Scott Kirk
 
1:01 pm 217cr20292 Lipman - Final Report Date / Change of Plea
USA v. Mitchell Ables [USM #30471-076]
Bryce Phillips -- Barry McWhirter
 
1:30 pm 117cr10066 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Juan Alfaro-Martinez -- RESET to 1/12/2018 at 9:00 AM
Matt Wilson -- Christina Wimbley
 
1:30 pm 216cv02652 Anderson - Status Conference
Anderson v. Memphis Housing Authority et al
Bryan Huffman -- Gregory Perry
 
1:30 pm 217cr20255 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Rodricus Dorsey [USM#30401-076]
Bryce Phillips -- Tyrone Paylor
 
1:30 pm 217cr20139 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Darnell Parker [USM # 30350-076]
K. Hartridge -- N. Germany
 
1:30 pm 217cr20132 Mays - Report Dates
U.S.A. v. Misty West
C. Andre' -- C. Morton
 
1:30 pm 217cr20147 Mays - Status/Re-Scheduling Conference
U.S.A. v. Delewis Hollins [# 30255-076]
E. Rogers -- D. Bell, S. Gray
 
2:00 pm 117cr10037 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Kevin Bradley Thompson -- RESET to 1/12/2018 at 10:00 AM
Jim Powell -- Christina Wimbley
 
2:00 pm 217cr20320 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Keith Howse [USM#30535-076]
J. William Crow -- Michael Scholl
 
2:00 pm 217cr20143 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Vintario Tate [USM # 30254-076]
M. Osundare -- P. Oh
 
2:00 pm 217cv02449 McCalla - Telephonic Status Conference
Henry Hunt v. Rick Bailey & Hooah Security Services, LLC
Emily S. Alcorn -- Kathleen L. Caldwell
 
2:00 pm 217cr20389 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Levernon Coburn [USM#] *Writ Issued*
K. Hartridge
 
2:00 pm 212cr20210 Pham - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Bobby Darnell Phillips * Summons Issued *
AUSA: Deb Ireland / USPO: Michael Alston
 
2:00 pm 212cr20046 Pham - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Corey Burkins [USM # 25079-076]
AUSA: Wm. Crow / USPO: Tornika Brooks
 
2:00 pm 208cr20041 Pham - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v (3) Mario Abston [USM # 22154-076]
AUSA: Tony Arvin / USPO: Tornika Brooks
 
2:15 pm 217cr20336 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. (5) Patrick O'Neal
Chris Cotten -- Jahari M. Dowdy
 
2:30 pm 212cr20158 Pham - Bond Revocation on SRV
USA v Leslie Wilkins [USM # 25309-076]
AUSA: Raney Irwin / USPO: Cliff Caver -- M. C. Jermann-Robinson
 
2:30 pm 217 mj 215 Pham - Removal/Identity/Detention Hearing
USA v Carlos Wright [USM # ]
Raney Irwin -- FPD
 
3:00 pm 209cr20123 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Edwin Mark King
K. Whitmore -- D. Bell
 
3:00 pm 217cr20423 Pham - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Marcos Salgado-Diaz [USM # ] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Stephen Hall -- Andre Wharton, CJA