United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, January 19, 2018
Last updated Wed Jan 17 16:03:02 2018
(Updated hourly)

January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December

9:00 am 217cr20149 Fowlkes - M.E. Status Report
USA v. Adrian Fleming [USM# ????]
Bryce Phillips -- Michael Scholl
 
9:00 am 216cv02768 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Johnny McNatt v. Wepfer Marine, Inc.
Ronald Kim, Joseph Russ Bryant -- Frank J. Dantone (by phone)
 
9:00 am 217cr20291 Lipman - Final Report Date / Change of Plea
USA v. Darrius Daniel [USM #30490-076]
J. William Crow -- John R. Holton
 
9:30 am 209cr20300 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Alvin Wiseman [USM# 19460-076]
Mark Erskine -- Ned Germany
 
9:30 am 107cr20127 Lipman - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Randy Harris [USM#21576-076]
J. William Crow -- Craig V. Morton, II
 
9:30 am 217cv02528 McCalla - Follow-up Telephonic Status Conference
Joshua Coghill v. AMISUB (SFH), INC.
James E. Blount, Benjamin L. Taylor -- Michael Anthony Cottone, David R. Esquivel
 
9:31 am 216cr20081 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Byron Montrail Purdy [USM # 18286-076]
Beth Boswell, SamStringfellow -- Robert Parris
 
9:45 am 117cr10103 Bryant - Bond Hearing
USA v Johnny Cross
V. Ivy -- Howard Manis (CJA)
 
9:59 am 217cr20368 Pham - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Rafael Garza [USM # 78173-179] - 2 Spanish Interpreters CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez & Judith Kristy
AUSA: Joe Murphy / USPO: Erika Wallace -- Jennifer Fitzgerald, CJA
 
10:00 am 117cr10076 Bryant - Plea - Criminal Information
USA v Andrew Troutt
M. Wilson -- Matt Maddox (retained)
 
10:00 am 217cr20255 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Rodricus Dorsey [USM#30401-076]
Bryce Phillips -- Tyrone Paylor
 
10:00 am 217cr20394 Pham - Hearing on Motion for Bond [15]
USA v Oscar Tepole-Sanchez [USM # 30566-076] - 2 Spanish Interpreters CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez & Judith Kristy
Lauren Delery -- Coleman Garrett, CJA
 
10:30 am 216cr20200 Claxton - Bond Hearing
USA v. William Pinkney(8)[USM#30345-076]
K. Whitmore -- T. Bailey - CJA
 
10:30 am 215cv02663 Fowlkes - Pretrial Conference
A.K. et al v. Durham School Services
Timothy Holton, John Holton -- John Houseal, Jr., Andre Mathis
 
10:30 am 217cr20189 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Magan O. Hall
Jerry Kitchen, Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Corliss Shaw
 
11:00 am 217cr20405 Claxton - Bond Hearing
USA v. Rodolfo Hernandez-Sanchez [USM#30571-076] (DE#12) - 2 Spanish Interpreters CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez & Judith Kristy
L. Delery -- B. McWhirter - CJA
 
11:00 am 217cr20205 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Angela Jean Grantham [USM# 30368-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- Corliss Shaw
 
11:00 am 211cr20138 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Lorenzo Ransom [USM# 24678-076]
Marques Young -- Peter Oh
 
11:00 am 217cv02907 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Darlene Turner-Meadows v. General Motors, LLC
Christopher L. Taylor -- Lisa Scatamacchia Lewis, Melissa Kimberly Hodges
 
11:00 am 217cv02813 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Darlene Turner-Meadows v. General Motors, LLC
Christopher L. Taylor -- Melissa Kimberly Hodges
 
11:30 am 217cr20060 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. (1) Larry Broadnax (c) [USM #30161-076] / (2) Rodricco Broadnax (c) [USM #30139-076] / (3) Rodney Broadnax (c) [USM #30162-076] / (5) Teeka Shannon (b) / (9) Paul Williams (c) [USM #24056-076] / (10) Arteleious Ingram (c) [USM #19132-076] / (12) Brandon Davison (b) / (14) Naiemah Gayle (b)
Mark Erskine -- (1) Coleman Garrett / (2) C. Anne Tipton / (3) Andre Mathis / (5) Christopher Sullivan / (9) Lee Gerald / (10) Marty McAfee / (12) Stephen Sauer / (14) Leslie Ballin
 
1:00 pm 217cr20189 Lipman - Motion Hearing
USA v. Gabriel D. Rounds [USM #54193-048]
Jerry Kitchen, Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Robert Parris
 
1:30 pm 217cr20198 Lipman - Final Report Date / Change of Plea
USA v. Gregory Longo
Tony Arvin -- Richard Collins, Robert Parris
 
1:45 pm 316cv00831 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Gary Bowen v. Kevin Kadish
Jonathan D. Plaut, Sawnie Robertson Aldredge -- Brian D. Caplan, Timothy L. Warnock
 
2:00 pm 216cr20155 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Dan Melindo
Tony Arvin -- Ned Germany
 
2:30 pm 217cr20272 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v Dillan Hoey [USM # ]
Jerry Kitchen -- Andre Wharton, CJA
 
2:45 pm 217cr20395 Vescovo - Hearing on Motion for Bond [13]
USA v Hilda Hernandez-Garduno [USM # 30567-076] - 2 Spanish Interpreters CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez & Judith Kristy
Lauren Delery -- Corliss Shaw, CJA