United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, January 18, 2017
Last updated Thu Dec 8 12:03:04 2016
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 116cr10045 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Shannon Lee Baxin
B. Boswell -- D. Camp
 
9:00 am 216cr20081 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Byron Montrail Purdy [USM#18286-076], Demarcus Deon Crawford [USM#29612-076], Tarius Montez Taylor [USM#29619-076]
Beth Boswell, Jerry Kitchen, Michelle Kimbril-Parks, Sam Stringfellow -- Robert L. Parris, Matthew M. Maddox, William Joshua Morrow
 
9:00 am 216cr20081 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Derrick Kennedy Crumpton [USM#20071-076], Henry Curtis Cooper [USM# 29615-076], Rico Terrell Harris [USM#22435-076], Shamar Anthony James [USM#17960-076], Demario Demont Sprouse [USM#29620-076], Robert Elliott Jones [USM#29617-076], Denton Suggs [USM#29616-076], Santiago Megale Shaw [USM # 27688-076], Tommy Earl Champion, Jr. [USM # 29627-076], Cory Dewayne Bowers [USM# 20970-076], Gerald Eugene Hampton [USM # 29644-076], Daniel Lee Cole [USM#19083-076], Tommy Lee Wilkins [USM#29618-076]
Beth Boswell, Jerry Kitchen, Michelle Kimbril-Parks, Sam Stringfellow -- Barry McWhirter, Chris Sullivan, Marty McAfee, Howard Manis, Eugene Laurenzi, Craig Morton, Ruchee Patel, John Irvine, Vicki Carriker, Stephen Sauer, James Thomas, Mark Donahoe, Lauren Pasley-Ward
 
9:00 am 214cr20138 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Denton Morman aka "Denton Suggs" [USM#29616-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Ruchee Patel
 
9:00 am 106cr10065 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Corey Bowers [USM# 20970-076]
Beth Boswell -- Stephen Sauer
 
9:00 am 00cv0000 Mays - Court Not In Session
Court Not In Session
 
9:30 am 216cr20097 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Cornelius Gabriel Richmond [29788-076], Roderick Herron [USM#29871-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- Tyrone Paylor, Claiborne Ferguson
 
9:30 am 215cr20192 Lipman - Jury Trial Resumes
USA v. (1) Charles Larry Bates (b) / (2) Charles Edward Bates (b) / (3) Robert Bates (b) / (4) Kinsey Brown Bates (b)
Larry Laurenzi, David Pritchard -- (1) Randy Alden & Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson / (2) Michael Stengel / (3) Arthur Quinn / (4) Jack Irvine
 
10:00 am 116cv01295 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
MANGHAM v. SMITHKLINE BEECHAM CORPORATION
MICHAEL M. WEINKOWITZ -- Joseph E. O'Neil, ANDREAS RINGSTAD, Byron Norman Brown , Glen G. Reid , Jr.
 
10:00 am 216cr20145 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Rico Rucker [USM#22365-076]
Bridgett Stigger -- David Bell
 
11:00 am 216cv02913 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Latasha Tennial v. Bank of America, N.A. Successor by Merger to BAC Home Loans Servicing, LP
Kelly Eason Pearson -- Benjamin William Perry
 
1:30 pm 114cv1239 Breen - Telephone Status Conference
Amy Sanders vs. Lamar Jones
L. Thorne -- A. Jordan