United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, January 17, 2018
Last updated Wed Jan 17 16:03:02 2018
(Updated hourly)

January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December

9:00 am 217cr20338 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Cesar Castro-Garcia [USM# 30500-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Stephen Hall -- Jennifer Fitzgerald
 
9:00 am 217cr20334 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Luis Miguel Hernandez-Pacheco [USM# 30501-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Lauren Delery -- Marty McAfee
 
9:00 am 217cr20272 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Mark Lawrence [USM# 30422-076]
Jerry Kitchen -- William Massey, Lorna McClusky
 
9:00 am 217cr20267 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Robert Spencer [USM# 30491-076]
William Crow -- Lee Gerald
 
9:00 am 217cr20328 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Derrick Sanders, Sr. [USM# ????] -- RESET to 2/08/2018 at 9:00 AM
Raney Irwin -- William Massey, Lorna McClusky
 
9:15 am 100rc0000 Breen - Meeting with USPO - Re-Entry Court
Meeting with USPO - Re-Entry Court - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 1/31/18 at 9:15 AM
 
9:15 am 217cv02791 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Yolanda Dye v. Conn Appliances, Inc. -- RESET to 5/25/2018 at 9:30 AM
Octavio Taz Gomez (by phone), Mark A. Lambert -- Robert A. Luskin (by phone)
 
9:30 am 100rc0000 Breen - Re-Entry Court
Meeting w USPO & Re-Entry Court - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 1/31/18 at 9:30 AM
 
9:30 am 217cr20407 Claxton - Bond Hearing
USA v. Eligio Lopez-Acevedo [USM#30564-076] (DE#11) - **TO BE RESET**
L. Delery -- R. Parris - CJA
 
9:30 am 217cr20290 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Jose Fonseca Rodriguez [USM# 30450-076]
Debra Ireland -- Ned Germany
 
9:30 am 217cr20270 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Christopher Thompson [USM# 30423-076]
Joseph Griffith -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 217cv02657 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Kerri Murphy v. Thyssenkrupp Elevator, Corp, et al -- RESET to 9/7/2018 at 9:30 AM
Luther O. Sutter -- Paul E. Prather
 
9:30 am 209cr20017 McCalla - SRV Sentencing
USA v. Derick Kizer -- RESET to 1/17/2018 at 2:00 PM
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Unam Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 217cr20390 Pham - Arraignment
USA v Gloria Harris
Carroll Andre -- FPD
 
9:30 am 217cr20374 Pham - Arraignment
USA v Arsenio Davis
Marques Young -- To Retain: Larry Fitzgerald
 
9:45 am 217cr20405 Claxton - Bond Hearing
USA v. Rodolfo Hernandez-Sanchez [USM#30571-076] (DE#12) -- RESET to 1/19/2018 at 11:00 AM
L. Delery -- B. McWhirter - CJA
 
10:00 am 115cr10105 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Willie Ray Woods -- RESET to 2/7/2018 at 11:00 AM
T. Eskridge, J. Powell -- J. York
 
10:00 am 113cv01338 Claxton - TELEPHONIC SOCIAL SECURITY APPEAL
CR5 - Springfield v. Commissioner of Social Security
Robert A. Donati - By Telephone -- James Matthew Waldrop
 
10:00 am 216cr20223 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Marvin Foster [USM # 29891-076]
Beth Boswell -- Ross Sampson
 
10:00 am 217cr20255 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Rodricus Dorsey [USM#30401-076] -- RESET to 1/19/2018 at 10:00 AM
Bryce Phillips -- Tyrone Paylor
 
10:00 am 217cr20060 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (7) Angela Weaver
Mark Erskine -- Robert Parris
 
10:00 am 207cr20051 Pham - Attorney Status on SRV
USA v James M. Vandiver
AUSA: Joe Murphy / USPO: Maggie Bible -- To Retain:
 
10:30 am 110cr10016 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Carlos Morris -- RESET to 2/7/2018 at 2:00 PM
M. Wilson -- M. Maddox
 
10:30 am 216cv02731 Claxton - STATUS CONFERENCE
CR5 - Bolden v. Social Security Adminstration
Shaquita Bolden, Pro Se -- James Matthew Waldrop
 
10:30 am 217cr20157 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Chase Hobbs Mangum [USM# 30270-076]
Raney Irwin -- David Bell
 
11:00 am 1710107 Breen - Report Dates
USA v John Adam Hoskins -- RESET to 1/18/2018 at 10:00 AM
T. Eskridge -- M. Donahoe
 
11:00 am 217cv02284 Claxton - MOTION HEARING (DE 50 & 57)
CR5 - Williams v. Shelby County School System
Valerie Vanessa Vie, Lucinda Jones -- Gabriel McGaha, Robin H. Rasmussen, Jeff Weintraub
 
11:00 am 217cv02635 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Deborah King v. Midland Credit Management -- RESET to 6/08/2018 at 9:30 AM
Amy Ginsburg (by phone) -- Jeremy L. Retherford (by phone)
 
11:00 am 217cr20214 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Anthony Williamson
Elizabeth Rogers -- Howard Wagerman
 
11:00 am 216cv02817 McCalla - Telephonic Status Conference
Hanover American Insurance Company v. Tattooed Millionaire Entertainment, LLC et al.
Mark C. Dodart, John E. Anderson, Pablo Gonzalez, Jeffrey A. Clayman -- Charles E. Waldman (Tattooed Millionaire Entertainment, LLC), Bobby M. Leatherman, Jr. (Christopher C. Brown), Malcolm Brown Futhey, III, Parke S. Morris (Daniel R. Mott & Falls John) , Robert A. McLean, C. Thomas Brown, Caitlin Marie Brown, Erik Broch Lawson (the Goodman-Gable-Gould Company)
 
11:15 am 115cr10066 Breen - Sentencing
USA v. Ricky Wade, Jr. -- RESET to 2/7/2018 at 1:30 PM
B. Boswell -- C. Donahoe
 
11:15 am 217cv02785 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Christopher M. Allen v. BNSF Railway Company -- RESET to 10/05/2018 at 9:30 AM
Pro Se -- W. Chris Harrison, Zachary W. Hoyt
 
11:30 am 217cr20263 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. David Silva Garcia
Joseph Griffith -- Taurus Bailey
 
11:45 am 217cr20323 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Anton Yarbrough
Elizabeth Rogers -- Coleman Garrett
 
1:15 pm 117cv01037 Breen - Telephone Status Conference
Yandell Construction v Codell Construction, et al - TO BE RESET
Adam Crider; Dale Conder -- Christopher Hoskins; John Hays; Melissa Lee; Jonathan Steed; Carl Edwards; Evan Rice
 
1:30 pm 217cr20394 Pham - Hearing on Motion for Bond [15]
USA v Oscar Tepole-Sanchez [USM # 30566-076] - 2 Spanish Interpreters CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez & Heather Hayes -- RESET to 1/19/2018 at 10:00 AM
Lauren Delery -- Coleman Garrett, CJA
 
1:30 pm 217cr20368 Pham - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Rafael Garza [USM # 78173-179 ]- 2 Spanish Interpreters CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez & Heather Hayes -- RESET to 1/19/2018 at 10:00 AM
AUSA: Joe Murphy / USPO: Erika Wallace -- Jennifer Fitzgerad, CJA
 
1:30 pm 215cv02145 Vescovo - Status Conference
Keith Herron [USM#27068-076] v. D. Voyles, et al (Pltf in custody on criminal case 14-20257) **RESET TBD**
Pro Se -- Curtis Johnson & Florence Johnson for Voyles
 
2:00 pm 217cr20321 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Cordarlriu Sledge [USM # 30494-076] -- RESET to TBD
Marques Young -- Blake Ballin
 
2:00 pm 209cr20017 McCalla - SRV Sentencing
USA v. Derick Kizer
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Unam Peter Oh
 
2:30 pm 215cr20241 Lipman - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Karl Boyland
Dean DeCandia -- Robert Thomas
 
2:30 pm 216cv03019 McCalla - Telephonic Motion Hearing [30]
Julius Thompson v. Deviney Construction Company, Inc.
Joseph Russ Bryant, William A. Wooten -- Robert D. Meyers
 
2:30 pm 217cr20382 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v. Marcel Johnson [USM#30650-076] -- RESET to 1/18/2018 at 10:00 AM
Wm. Crow -- FPD
 
2:30 pm 217cr20371 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v. Robert Flynn [USM#30651-076] -- RESET to 1/18/2018 at 10:00 AM
R. Irwin -- FPD
 
2:30 pm 217cr20395 Vescovo - Hearing on Motion for Bond [13]
USA v Hilda Hernandez-Garduno [USM # 30567-076] - **To Be Reset** -- RESET to 1/19/2018 at 2:45 PM
Lauren Delery -- Corliss Shaw, CJA
 
2:45 pm 218cr20004 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v Guy Randal Stockard [USM # ]
Murrell Martindale
 
3:30 pm 214cr20257 Lipman - Re-Sentencing
USA v. Keith Herron [USM #27068-076] -- RESET to TBD
C. David Biggers -- Jocelyn Henderson
 
3:30 pm 216cv03011 McCalla - Telephonic Motion Hearing [10]
Tracee La Flore v. Ability Recovery Services, LLC
J. Vincent Perryman