United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, January 17, 2019
Last updated Mon Dec 10 19:03:04 2018
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

8:00 am 200m 00000 Vescovo - Grand Jury Meeting
Return before Chief Magistrate Judge Diane K. Vescovo
 
9:00 am 118cr10090 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Lorna Shanna Keith
J. Kitchen -- Patrick Stegall
 
9:00 am 117cr10106 Breen - Report Date
USA v Tommy Taylor (02), David McNeely (04),
Jerry Kitchen -- Matt Maddox, Steffen Schrieiner
 
9:00 am 118cr10001 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Eddie Gervin (05)
Jerry Kitchen -- Bede Anyanwu
 
9:00 am 118cr10044 Breen - Report Date/Status Conference
USA vs. Tremaine Rashad Turner
Hillary Parham -- LaRonda Martin
 
9:00 am 118cr10030 Breen - Status Conference
USA vs. Marlon Jazz Taylor (01)
Jerry Kitchen -- Bede Anyanwu
 
9:00 am 218cr20070 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. James Jackson [USM# 23039-077]
Stephen Hall -- Robert Thomas
 
9:00 am 218cr20188 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. (Sealed)
Dean DeCandia -- Juni Ganguli
 
9:00 am 218cv02114 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Evans v. Avectus Healthcare Solutions, LLC
A. James Andrews, Bryan Delius, Bryce W McKenzie, James Edward Blount , IV -- Lela M. Hollabaugh
 
9:00 am 218cr20005 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Antonio Worles
Dean DeCandia -- Claiborne Ferguson
 
9:00 am 217cv02334 McCalla - Jury Trial Resumes
(JT-Day 9) C.G. v. Methodist Healthcare Memphis Hospitals, et al.
Thomas R. Greer, Mary McNamara Koch, Richard Robin Martell, Stephen Charles Offutt -- Jill M. Steinberg, Heather Joe Colturi (Methodist Healthcare Memphis Hospitals), Marcy Dodds Magee, Natalie Marie Bursi, Mark Christopher Eagan, Michael Kevin Wright (Memphis Obstetrics and Gynecological Association, P.C., Dr. Cory R. Tinker, Dr. Michael F. Counce)
 
9:00 am 317cv01601 McCalla - Jury Trial Resumes (in Nashville)
(JT-Day 3) (MDTN) Luxottica Group S.p.A. & Oakley, Inc. v. Raceway 770 & Does 1-10
Brent H. Blakely, Cindy Chan, Lori L. McGowan -- Blind Akrawi, William T. Ramsey
 
9:00 am 317cv01600 McCalla - Jury Trial Resumes (in Nashville)
(JT-Day 3) (MDTN) Luxottica Group S.p.a. & Oakley, Inc. v. Kings Group LLC, et al.
Brent H. Blakely, Cindy Chan, Lori L. McGowan -- Timothy R.W. Kappel
 
9:00 am 218cr20276 Norris - Report Date
USA v. Aaron Dane Lipford [USM# 31084-076], Justin Slepicka [USM# 31082-076]
Raney L. Irwin -- Alexander Wharton, Christina Wimbley
 
9:00 am 218cr20288 Norris - Report Date
USA v. Ronald Carter [USM # 31093-076]
Lauren Delery -- Serena Gray
 
9:00 am 217cr20366 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. (2) Joshua Garrett Slanger (b)
Mobayonle Osundare -- Lee Gerald
 
9:15 am 107cr10050 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Erick Scott Schermerhorn
James Powell -- Dianne Smothers
 
9:15 am 107cr10050 Todd - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Erick Scott Schermerhorn
J. Powell -- M. Smothers
 
9:30 am 106cr10077 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. DaCarlos Watkins
James Powell -- Lloyd Tatum
 
9:30 am 216cr20254 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Lorenzo Seaberry [USM # 23092-076 ]
Marques Young, Elizabeth Rogers -- William Massey
 
9:30 am 218cv02647 Norris - Scheduling Conference
Submar, Inc. v. David G. Bray, et al.
Elizabeth Stengel -- Jason Pannu
 
9:45 am 117cr10107 Breen - Report Date/Change of Plea
USA v John Adam Hoskins
Jerry Kitchen -- Dianne Smothers
 
10:00 am 118cv01188 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Equal Employment Opportunity Commission v. A+ Care Solutions, Inc.
Camille A. Monahan -- Geoffrey Lindley, Matthew Courtner
 
10:00 am 218cr20027 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Marcus Danner [USM# 20931-076]
Jerry Kitchen -- Coleman Garrett
 
10:00 am 217cv02887 Norris - Status Conference
Palladian Partners V, LLC et v. Regions Bank, USA, Richard K. Rice
Martha R. Hagan -- Douglas M. Alrutz, Matthew Bryce Miller (by phone)
 
10:30 am 217cv02341 Fowlkes - Status Conference (related #99-20272)
Stephen Murray Mitchell [ USM #17112-076]
Pro Se -- Tony R. Arvin, Naya Bedini
 
10:30 am 218cr20050 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Jamarious Moore [USM#30946-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Anna Hamilton
 
10:30 am 217cv02925 Norris - Status Conference
Deborah Moody, et al. v. MINACT, Inc.
Richard Underwood -- James L. Holt, Jr.
 
11:00 am 212cr20216 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Deangelo Richard [USM# 24494-076]
Dean DeCandia -- Anna Hamilton
 
1:00 pm 218cr20212 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Milton Davidson
Dean DeCandia -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
1:30 pm 116cv1237 Breen - Motion Hearing
Tonya Stoltz vs. United States of America
Lloyd Tatum -- Matt Wilson
 
1:30 pm 217cr20013 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Robert Brittman [USM#30901-076]
J. William Crow -- Christina Wimbley
 
1:30 pm 217cr20002 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Shavita Hampton
M. Osundare -- M. Weinman
 
2:30 pm 218cr20014 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (3) Nathaniel Williams [USM#30856-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- Marty McAfee
 
2:30 pm 217cr20002 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Cortney Williams [USM # 30131-076]
M. Osundare -- D. Settle
 
3:30 pm 218cr20014 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (4) Preston Patterson
Kevin Whitmore -- Dewun Settle