United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, January 16, 2020
Last updated Fri Dec 6 19:03:05 2019
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 118cr10079 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Christopher Andrew West
Matt Wilson -- Jawara Griffin
 
9:00 am 219cr20271 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Ramell Jackson [USM# ????]
Sean Hord -- Claiborne Ferguson, John McNeil
 
9:00 am 219cr20270 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Jodeci Young [USM# ????]
Sean Hord -- Tyrone Paylor
 
9:00 am 218cr20035 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Candace Sharrel Washington [USM# ????]
Annie Christoff -- William Massey & Lorna McClusky
 
9:00 am 214cr20023 Lipman - Re-Sentencing Hearing
USA v Patrick Jackson [USM # 26751-076]
Dean DeCandia, Naya Bedini -- M. C. Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 218cv02243 Parker - Pretrial Conference
Spectrum Lighting Controls, Inc. v. Robert Eison, et al
James Simpson, Shawn Lillie, John Hensley -- Edwin Wallis for Robert Eison and Emory Eison; William Ryan and Janelle Osowsk for Zed Woodley; George Wheeler and Emily Huseth for Factory Sales Agency West, Inc.
 
9:15 am 213cv03002 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Jane Doe v. City Of Memphis, Tennessee
Ricky E. Wilkins, Sharon Harless Loy, Bryan Meredith, Robert L.J. Spence , Jr. -- Robert D. Meyers, Aubrey Brode Greer, Barbaralette G. Davis, Brandon D. Pettes, Daniel Owen Lofton
 
9:30 am 219cr20109 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Latarion Clark [USM# ????]
Karen Hartridge -- Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 219cr20125 McCalla - Sentencing - Courtroom 7
USA v. Tony Bowen [USM #31508-076]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks, Joseph Griffith -- Murray Wells, NyKedra Jackson
 
9:30 am 219cr20095 Norris - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Richard Mukes [USM # 31459-076]
Raney Irwin -- Robert Thomas
 
9:30 am 218cv02274 Parker - Pretrial Conference
Kristi Ervin v. Postmaster General Megan J. Brennan
Kathleen Caldwell -- Monica Simmons-Jones
 
10:00 am 218cr20397 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Christopher Clark [USM# 31225-076]
Neal Oldham -- David Bell
 
10:00 am 218cv2042 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Cliffrie Morgan v. Saint Francis Hospital
Pro Se -- Frank Daniel Wood, Jr.; Allison A. Fish
 
10:30 am 219cr20103 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Wendy Thomas [USM # 31439-076]
Marques Young -- Dewun Settle
 
1:00 pm 214cr20164 Lipman - Sentencing: Supervised Release Violation
USA v Marvoise Milan
Marques Young -- Needum Louis Germany, III
 
1:15 pm 117cr10106 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. David McNeely (04)
Jerry Kitchen -- Meggan Sullivan
 
1:15 pm 119cr10074 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Nathaniel Griffin
Rebekah Bailey -- A. Russell Larson
 
1:30 pm 218cr20343 Norris - Sentencing
U.S.A v. Harry French [USM #31116-076
Neal Oldham, Elizabeth Rogers -- Dewun Settle