United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, January 13, 2020
Last updated Fri Dec 6 19:03:04 2019
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 219cr20213 Norris - Interim Report Date
U.S.A. v. Jarquez Sigears [USM # 31513-076]
Raney Irwin -- Robert Thomas
 
9:30 am 119cr10008 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Cortavious Price
Jerry Kitchen -- Jawara Griffin
 
9:30 am 119cr10007 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Preston Antwan McNeal
Jerry Kitchen -- Jawara Griffin
 
9:30 am 118cr10059 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Carl Clarke
Hillary Parham -- LaRonda Martin
 
9:30 am 218cr20096 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
(T) USA v. Silvio Lucchesi [USM# 30870-076]
Joseph Griffith -- Ted Hansom
 
9:30 am 218cr20005 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v (19) Alberto Chavoya (c) [USM # ???]
Dean DeCandia -- Matthew Charles Gulotta
 
9:30 am 218cr20409 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v Cardarius Wilkerson (b) (State Custody ?)
J. William Crow -- Needum Louis Germany , III
 
9:30 am 217cr20256 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v Randy Grayson
Wendy Cornejo -- Robert Thomas
 
9:30 am 217cv2418 Mays - Jury Trial
Anthony Shelby, et al. v. Northfield Insurance Company
C. Morton -- M. Dedman
 
9:30 am 218cv2718 Mays - Non-Jury Trial
Elvis Presley Enterprises, Inc., et al. v. City of Memphis -- RESET to 8/10/20 at 9:30 AM
J. Bennett, C. Wilbon -- J. Cook, J. Lakey, K. Hagy
 
9:30 am 219cr20269 McCalla - Jury Trial
(JT) USA v. Montinez Wright [USM #11750-025]
J. William Crow -- David Bell
 
9:30 am 219cv02321 McCalla - Non-Jury Trial
Ben Snyder, Jeff Taylor & Glyn Graves v. DPH Mechanical Contractors, Inc.
Deborah E. Godwin -- Daniel Owen Lofton
 
9:30 am 219cr20193 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Albert Green [USM #31577-076]
Raney Irwin -- Serena Gray, Kafahni Nkrumah
 
9:30 am 219cr20183 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Jeremy Pruitt [USM # 31585-076]
Neal Oldham -- Robert Thomas
 
9:30 am 219cr20174 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Matthew Joseph Ashmore
Debra Ireland -- Robert Parris
 
9:30 am 219cr20160 Parker - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. (1) Cedric Mitchell (c) [USM # 31493-076] / (2) Ashley Hulbert (c) [USM # ?] / (3) Cortez Presley (c) [USM # ?] / (4) Christopher Presley (c) [USM #72613-019]
Elizabeth Rogers -- (1) Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson / (2) John Irvine / (3) Corliss Shaw / (4) Jocelyn Henderson
 
9:30 am 219cr20072 Parker - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Pamela Bishop
Gregory Allen -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 219cr20185 Parker - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Chasity Martin
Samuel Winnig -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 219cr20075 Parker - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Richard Farmer
Jillian Willis, Damon Griffin -- Charles Mitchell, Amy Sterling
 
10:00 am 216cv02390 York - Evidentiary Hearing
OCR -- Wallace v. Holloway et al
Anthony Wallace (Pro Se)
 
10:30 am 119mj4 York - Non-Jury Trial
OCR -- USA v Jack Garland
Matt Wilson (AUSA) -- Mark Donahoe (Retained)