United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, January 12, 2018
Last updated Wed Jan 17 09:03:02 2018
(Updated hourly)

January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December

9:00 am 117cr10066 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Juan Alfaro-Martinez
Matt Wilson -- Christina Wimbley
 
9:00 am 217cr20188 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Derrick Keith (C)[USM# 30351-076], Jason Chandler (C)[USM# 30352-076], Joseph Trotter (R)[USM # 30353-076], Patrick Davis (C)[USM# 18425-076], James Zanders (C)[USM 30376-076]
Mark Erskine -- Michael Scholl, John Irvine & Gray Bartlett, Mark McDaniel, Charles Waldman, Stephen Sauer
 
9:15 am 217cv02429 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Daniel Brandon Wilson v. Agrileum LLC, et al
William A. Wooten, Robert Turner -- James C. Bradshaw, III (by phone)
 
9:30 am 117cr10103 Bryant - Bond Hearing
USA v Johnny Cross -- RESET to 1/16/2018 at 10:00 AM
V. Ivy -- Howard Manis (CJA)
 
9:30 am 216cv2751 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Periodontal Associates of Memphis, P.C. -- SETTLED
P. Blair -- J. Bergeron, J. Wells, D. Langdon
 
9:30 am 216cv02817 McCalla - Telephonic Status Conference
Hanover American Insurance Company v. Tattooed Millionaire Entertainment, LLC et al. -- RESET to 1/17/2018 at 11:00 AM
Mark C. Dodart, John E. Anderson, Pablo Gonzalez, Jeffrey A. Clayman -- Charles E. Waldman (Tattooed Millionaire Entertainment, LLC), Bobby M. Leatherman, Jr. (Christopher C. Brown), Malcolm Brown Futhey, III, Parke S. Morris (Daniel R. Mott & Falls John) , Robert A. McLean, C. Thomas Brown, Caitlin Marie Brown, Erik Broch Lawson (the Goodman-Gable-Gould Company)
 
9:45 am 217cr20301 Fowlkes - Report / COP
USA v. Marcus McAdams [USM# 30434-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- Ned Germany
 
9:59 am 216cv02384 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Mitchell v. Eli Lilly and Co., et al.
Timothy Becker - Rolf Fiebiger (via phone) - Bryan Smith -- Elizabeth Curtin - Heidi Levine (via phone) - Clarence Wilbon
 
10:00 am 117cr10102 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Dana Jean McFall
Taylor Eskridge -- Dewun Settle
 
10:00 am 117cr10101 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Antonio Leren Gauldin (1) -- RESET to 1/11/2018 at 9:00 AM
Taylor Eskridge -- Michael Stengel
 
10:00 am 117cr10101 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Bradley Alexander Walker (2), Charles June Partee, Jr. (3)
Taylor Eskridge -- Barry McWhirter, Gregory Allen
 
10:00 am 117cr10086 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Steven Gilbert Inman
Vic Ivy -- Dianne Smothers
 
10:00 am 117cr10095 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Christopher Bernal Woods
Jim Powell -- Steve West
 
10:00 am 117cv01208 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Blaylock v. Walmart Stores, Inc.
Andrew McClelland, Jr. -- Brandon Reedy - Russell Reviere
 
10:00 am 117cr10037 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Kevin Bradley Thompson
Jim Powell -- Christina Wimbley
 
10:00 am 117cr10076 Bryant - Plea - Criminal Information
USA v Andrew Troutt -- RESET to 1/19/2018 at 10:00 AM
M. Wilson -- Matt Maddox (retained)
 
10:00 am 216cv02558 Fowlkes - Pretrial Conference
Mr. Dennis James v. USA dba Veterans Affairs Medical Center-Memphis, aka VA Hospital-Memphis
Louis P. Chiozza, Jr. -- Samuel Keenan Carter
 
10:29 am 218cr20000 Vescovo - Detention Hearings
Detention Hearings to be held at 10:30 AM
 
10:30 am 117cr10062 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Cameron Martin
Taylor Eskridge -- Christina Wimbley
 
10:30 am 217cr20312 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Andrea Henry
Damon Griffin, Robert Boudreau -- Michael Stengel
 
10:30 am 217cr20422 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v (1) Willie Somerville [USM # ]; (2) Eddie Poindexter [USM # 30599-076]; (3); (4) Christian Sherrill [USM # 30600-076]: and (5) Darrell Owens [USM # 30598-076]
David Pritchard -- Alexander Wharton, Jennifer Fitzgerald, Vicki Carriker, FPD
 
10:45 am 217cr20383 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v Patrick Holland [USM # 30597-076]
Marques Young -- FPD
 
11:00 am 117cr10082 Anderson - Motion Hearing (DE# 87)
USA vs. Michael Todd Cochran
Beth Boswell, Raney Irwin -- Joseph Howell
 
11:00 am 217cr20376 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v Cal Walter Rogers [USM # ]
Bryce Phillips -- FPD
 
11:15 am 215cr20039 Vescovo - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Darren Lipford [USM # 27302-076]
AUSA: Karen Hartridge / USPO: Christy J. Henson -- FPD
 
11:30 am 208cr20318 Vescovo - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Jason Harris [USM # 22499-076]
AUSA: David Pritchard / USPO: Michael Walker -- FPD
 
11:45 am 217cr20370 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v. Richard Dooley [USM#30652-076]
E. Rogers -- FPD
 
1:30 pm 117cr10003 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Morgan Bond (6)
Beth Boswell -- Daniel Taylor
 
1:30 pm 217cr20422 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v. Armoni Hall(3)[USM#30596-076]
D. Pritchard -- M. Scholl-CJA
 
2:30 pm 216cv03011 McCalla - Telephonic Motion Hearing [10]
Tracee La Flore v. Ability Recovery Services, LLC -- RESET to 1/17/2018 at 3:30 PM
J. Vincent Perryman