United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Tuesday, January 11, 2022
Last updated Fri Jan 21 07:03:01 2022
(Updated hourly)

January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December

9:00 am 120cr10065 Anderson - IN PERSON Sentencing - CR1
USA vs. Revosea Richardson {USM # 25123-509}
Josh Morrow -- Alex Camp
 
9:30 am 220cr20120 Parker - Report Date - CR2
USA v. 1) Kalonji Warren
Wendy Cornejo. Greg Wagner -- 1) Blake Ballin
 
10:00 am 120cr10025 Anderson - IN PERSON Sentencing - CR1
USA vs. Dontarious Davell Sales {USM # 31970-076}
Hillary Parham, Christie Hopper -- Dianne Smothers
 
10:00 am 217cr20049 Lipman - Supervised Release Violation - CR1
USA v Tarron Martin
Kevin Whitmore -- Ned Germany
 
10:00 am 221cr20043 Parker - Motion Hearing [ECF 69] - CR2
USA v. 3)Angelo Smith
Dean DeCandia -- 3)John Holton
 
10:30 am 214cr20058 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation - CR3
USA v. Anthony Williams [USM# 26810-076]
Dean DeCandia -- Lee Gerald
 
11:00 am 120cr10005 Anderson - IN PERSON Sentencing - CR1
USA vs. Hayley Brodie (8) {USM # 31843-076}
Hillary Parham, Gregory Allen -- Jahari Dowdy
 
11:00 am 219cr20358 Lipman - Rep Date/Change of Plea Hearing - CR1
USA v Shannon Lackey [USM # 58480-509][Tallahatchie]
Jennifer Musselwhite -- Ned Germany
 
11:00 am 221cr20089 Pham - Bond Hearing - CRZoom
USA v. Donald Fields, Jr. [USM#] (TO BE RESET) In quarantine
N. Oldham, W. Cornejo -- M. Scholl
 
1:00 pm 219cr20288 Lipman - Report Date - CRTeams
USA v Bobby Gibbs [USM # 31756-076][SCCC]
Jennifer Musselwhite -- John A. Irvine , Jr.
 
1:15 pm 221cr20271 Lipman - First Report Date - CRTeams
Lynnette Phillips (b)
Jennifer Musselwhite -- M. C. Jermann-Robinson
 
1:30 pm 119cr10098 Anderson - IN PERSON Sentencing - CR1
USA vs. Melanie Ann Hebert (2) {USM # 31785-076} -- RESET to 2/15/2022 at 9:00 AM
Adam Davis -- David Camp
 
1:30 pm 221cv2748 Lipman - Scheduling Conference - CRTeams
David Rice v Carl Dewey
Timothy G. Buxton -- Carl Wyatt
 
1:30 pm 221cr20119 Norris - Final Report Date - CR4
U.S.A. v. Karen Lauderdale (in person CR #4)
Jennifer Musselwhite -- Serena Gray
 
1:30 pm 219cr20119 Parker - Sentencing - CR2
USA v. (1) Ariq Rayford [USM #30496-076] (TCCF)
Kevin Whitmore, Jennifer Musselwhite -- Michael Scholl
 
1:30 pm 220cr20091 Parker - Supervised Release Violation - CR2
USA v. William Woods -- CONTINUED to 2/10/2022 at 1:30 PM
Dean DeCandia -- Leslie Ballin
 
1:30 pm 121cr10063 York - Video IA/Arr Indictment 2nd Super - CRObion
USA v David Lafonta Ray, Jr. [USM #60885-509]
Hillary Parham (AUSA) -- Steve West (CJA)
 
1:31 pm 121cr10112 York - Video IA/Arr Indictment - CRObion
USA v Octavius Devoun Ferguson [USM #31049-509]
Hillary Parham (AUSA) -- Steve West (CJA) to be appointed
 
2:00 pm 220cr20205 Christoff - Initial Appearance / Indictment - CRTeams
USA v. Kevin McGee [USM#] - Writ Issued -- RESET to TBD
D. DeCandia
 
2:00 pm 213cr20084 Christoff - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release - CRTeams
USA v. John McPeak [USM#25790-076] - *Deft had IA in ED/TN*
C. Andre
 
2:00 pm 216cr20167 Christoff - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release - CRTeams
USA v. Tony Gray [USM#29792-076]
Elizabeth Jane Rogers
 
2:00 pm 214cr20291 Christoff - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release - CRTeams
USA v. Edward Carpenter [USM#27125-076] - I/A on Second Amended Petition -- RESET to 1/13/2022 at 1:30 PM
L. Craig -- T. Paylor - FPD
 
2:00 pm 221cv2731 Lipman - Scheduling Conference - CRTeams
Cathy Gross v Samís East, Inc
John H. Bailey, Mark A. Lambert -- William C. Frulla
 
2:00 pm 121cr10112 York - Video IA - CRTeams
USA v Markell Young
Hillary Parham (AUSA) -- Matt Maddox (CJA) to be appointed
 
2:00 pm 121cr10087 York - Video IA - CRTeams
USA v Adam Simmons
Matt Wilson (AUSA) -- Juni Ganguli CJA to be appointed
 
2:00 pm 121cr10087 York - Video IA - CRTeams
USA v Corey Capps
Matt Wilson (AUSA) -- FPD to be appointed
 
2:00 pm 121cr10042 York - Video IA - CRTeams
USA v Keith Anthony Wrady [USM #47521-509]
Josh Morrow (AUSA) -- Michael J Flanagan (retained)
 
2:30 pm 121cr10088 Anderson - IN PERSON Change of Plea - CR1
USA vs. Maranda Bacon {USM #69256-509}
Matt Wilson -- Jennifer Free
 
2:30 pm 221cr20041 Christoff - Status Conference - CRTeams
USA v. Sylvester Linzy [USM#]
Lorraine Craig -- Robert Thomas
 
2:30 pm 221cv2645 Lipman - Scheduling Conference - CRTeams
William Richardson v Memphis City Employees Credit Union
Geoffrey H. Baskerville, Micah S. Adkins -- L. Gino Marchetti, Jr.
 
2:30 pm 214cr20020 Norris - Supervised Release Violation - CR4
U.S.A. v. Courtney Simmons [USM # 26744-076 ] (in person CR #4)
Dean DeCandia -- Serena Gray
 
2:30 pm 122mj2 York - Video IA Rule 5 - CRTeams
USA v Maryjane Florence Galloway
Christie Hopper (AUSA) -- FPD to be appointed
 
3:00 pm 121cr10027 Anderson - IN PERSON Change of Plea - CR1
USA vs. Wesley Daniel Hatchel {USM # 42387-509}
Christie Hopper -- Joseph Howell