United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, January 10, 2022
Last updated Fri Jan 21 07:03:01 2022
(Updated hourly)

January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December

9:00 am 121cr10045 Anderson - IN PERSON Sentencing - CR1
USA vs. Jerry Paul Crump {USM # 47255-509}
Adam Davis -- Dianne Smothers
 
9:00 am 200cr0000 Norris - USM Training - No Criminal Cases - CR4
USM Training - No Criminal Cases
 
9:00 am 221cr20240 Parker - Report Date - CRTeams
USA v. Terricia Maxon -- RESET to 1/21/2022 at 1:00 PM
Sean Hord -- Kafahni Nkrumah
 
9:30 am 220cr20240 Fowlkes - Reset Trial Date - CRTeams
(T) USA v. William Johnson [USM# 06516-078] -- RESET to 05/09/2022 at 9:30 AM
Raney Irwin -- Tyrone Paylor
 
9:30 am 220cr20164 Fowlkes - Reset Trial Date - CRShelbyCC
(T) USA v. Rodercus Freeman [USM# 20119-076] -- RESET to 08/01/2022 at 9:30 AM
Tony Arvin, Scott Smith -- Blake Ballin
 
9:30 am 221cr20141 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial - CR4
U.S.A. v. Antonio Buckley -- RESET to TBD
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 219cr20146 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial - CR4
U.S.A. v. Michael Fruitticher -- RESET to TBD
Debra Ireland, Lauren Delery -- Steven Farese, Leslie Ballin
 
10:00 am 220cv02358 Fowlkes - Status Conference - CRTeams
Carter v. Davis et al -- RESET to 06/22/2022 at 9:00 AM
Louis Chiozza, Jr. -- Forrest Robert Jenkins
 
10:00 am 221cv2209 Lipman - Status Conference - CRTeams
Robin Little v Wal-Mart Stores East, L. P. -- RESET to 1/18/2022 at 2:00 PM
Pro-Se Plaintiff Robin Little -- William Christopher Frulla
 
10:00 am 217cr20216 Pham - Status Conference on Bond Conditions - CRZoom
USA v. Bo Moore [USM#30347-076]
R. Thompson -- R. Thomas, AFPD
 
10:00 am 121cr10063 York - Video IA Arr 2nd Super - CRShelbyCC
USA v Ja'quon Latrell Roberson [USM #53207-509]
Hillary Parham (AUSA) -- Juni Ganguli (CJA)
 
10:15 am 121cr10120 York - Video Detention Hearing - CRShelbyCC
USA v Christopher Steven McCaslin [USM # 80645-509]
Adam Davis (AUSA) -- Dianne Smothers (AFD)
 
10:45 am 121cr10014 York - Video IA - CRTeams
USA v Orville Clyde Williams, Jr. [USM #20506-076]
Christie Hopper (AUSA) -- FPD to be appointed
 
11:00 am 121cr10063 York - Video IA Arr 2nd Super - CRTeams
USA v Alexis Ballard [USM # 52780-509]
Hillary Parham (AUSA) -- Lee Gerald (CJA)
 
11:15 am 121cr10063 York - Video IA/Arr 2nd Super Indictment - CRObion
USA v Quason Brent Taylor [USM #58527-509]
Hillary Parham (AUSA) -- Taurus Bailey (CJA)
 
12:30 pm 221cr20010 Lipman - Final Report Date - CR1
USA v. Woodears, et al.

(3) Cleveland Bobo (b) - Defense Counsel: Larry Fitzgerald

(13) Antonio Poplar (b): Defense Counsel: Patrick Stegall;

AUSA: Jennifer Musselwhite and Greg Allen

 
1:00 pm 320cr00115 Parker - Sentencing - CRTNED
(TNED) USA v. Charles Michael Beatty [USM # 24521-050] (Knox Co. Jail)
Jennifer Kolman - AUSA -- Kimberly A. Parton - CJA
 
2:00 pm 214cr20291 Christoff - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release - CRTeams
USA v. Edward Carpenter [USM#27125-076] - I/A on Second Amended Petition -- RESET to 01/11/2022 at 2:00 PM
L. Craig -- T. Paylor - FPD