United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, January 10, 2020
Last updated Fri Dec 6 19:03:04 2019
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

8:59 am 219cr20091 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Vincent Boykin (C) [USM# 31428-076], Tarzell Worles (R)[USM# ????], Clifton Graves (R)[USM# ????], Christopher Brown (C)[USM# ????], Antonio Lurry (R)[USM# ????], Amber Howe (C)[USM# ????], Terrell Kennedy (R) [USM# ????], Eddie Johnson (R)[USM# ????], Ozene Benson (C){USM# ????], Antwan Brown (C){USM# ????], Lapheal Johnson (R)[USM# ????], Preston Hampton (C)[USM# ????], Claude Cordell Irby (R)[USM# ????],
Joseph Griffith -- Mary Jermann-Robinson, Mark Donahoe, Juni Ganguli, Taurus Bailey, , Matthew Gulotta, Stephen Leffler, Lauren Pasley-Ward, Barry McWhirter, Vicki Carriker, Marty McAfee, Robert Parris, Andre Wharton, Corliss Shaw
 
9:00 am 118cv01090 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Beauregard v. Madison County, et al.
Leanne Thorne -- James Pentecost - Jessica Chandler - Brent Usery
 
9:00 am 118cr10001 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Calvin Cole
Jerry Kitchen -- Joe H. Byrd, Jr., Jennifer Free
 
9:00 am 217cr20346 Fowlkes - Status / Evaluation
USA v. Demetrius Stevenson [USM# 16908-028]
Karen Hartridge -- David Bell
 
9:00 am 219cv02030 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Canal Insurance Co. v. Eagle Worldwide Transportation, LLC
Jonathan David Stewart (by phone), Bradford Box -- Jerry Wesley Hisaw (by phone)
 
9:00 am 219cr20105 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v. Antonio Buffington [USM # 31440-076]
Samuel Winnig -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 219cr20205 Norris - Report Date / Scheduling Conference
U.S.A. v. (1) Courtney Fox (b), (2) Jeffery Sevier [USM ???] (c), (3) Damien Rainey [USM #31642-076] (c), (4) Deonte Alexander [USM # ???] (c), (5) Gregory Martin [USM ???] (c), (6) Marvin Reverand [USM # 31641-076] (c), (7) Jacquez Reverand [USM #31624-076] (c), (8) Javaris Nelson [USM # ???] (c), (9) Keunte Miller [USM # ???] (c), (10) Cortney McIntyre [USM # ???] (c), (11) Bernard Bowden [USM # ???] (c), (12) Keenan Fields [USM # ???] (c), (13) Rakeilari Donaldson (b), (14) Cortez Williams (b), (16) Dewayne Sanders [USM # ???] (c)
Gregory Allen, Joseph Griffith -- (1) Coleman Garrett, (2) Taurus Bailey, (3) Claiborne Ferguson, (4) Lee Gerald, (5) Corliss Shaw, (6) Marty McAfee, (7) Alexander Wharton, (8) Valentine Darker, (9) Dewun Settle, (10) Andre Mathis, (11) John Perry, (12) Stephen Sauer, (13) C. Mark Donahoe, (14) John Irvine, (16) Steffen Schreiner
 
9:00 am 218cv02636 Parker - Status Conference
Chad & Genny Larkin v. Jonathan Day, et al
Howard Manis, David Weissman -- Randall Fishman for Jonathan Day; Ronna Kinsella for Pilgrim Films & Discovery, Inc. (877-336-1839)
 
9:15 am 218cr20389 Lipman - Final Report Date/Change of Plea
USA v Joseph Morris [USM # 31212-076]
Wendy Cornejo -- Robert Thomas
 
9:30 am 118cr10101 Anderson - Status Conference
Collins vs. Dodson, et al.
Robert DeLaney, Christopher Fowler, Timothy O'Connor -- James McClain, III, Carl Wyatt
 
9:30 am 213cr20057 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Garrett Green [USM# 25742-076]
Dean DeCandia -- Christina Wimbley
 
9:30 am 219cv2459 Lipman - Status Conference
Daniel Kissick v American Residential Services
Lawrence Timothy Fisher, Blair Elizabeth Reed, Michael Franz & Scott A. Bursor -- Erna Mamikonyan, Amanda C. Sommerfeld, Brett A. Hughes, Emily Hamm Huseth & James Todd Kennard
 
9:30 am 218cv2556 Mays - Pretrial Conference
PB&J Towing Svc., I&II, LLC v. Samuel Hines, et al. -- RESET to 3/27/2020 at 10:00 AM
J. Baker -- S. Hunt, S. Bahhur, B. Davis
 
9:30 am 219cr20076 Norris - Interim Report Date
U.S.A. v. (4) Isaac Taylor [USM # ???](c), (5) Karey Franklin [ USM # 31647-076] (c)
Mark Erskine -- (4) Juni Ganguli, (5) James Jones, Jr.
 
9:30 am 219cr20113 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Alfredo Rodriguez-Ordonez - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Lauren Delery -- Robert Thomas
 
9:31 am 117cr10098 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Janet Nicole Thompson (2)
Matt Wilson -- Daniel Taylor
 
10:00 am 219cv02323 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Margaret Allgood v. Baptist Memorial Medical Group, Inc., et al
Lance Robinson, Jonathan Lakey -- Paul Prather, Pamela Irons, Shereein Mehdian
 
10:00 am 218cr20193 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (3) Christopher Durling
Dean DeCandia -- Lee Gerald
 
10:00 am 219cr20097 Norris - Final Report Date/COP
U.S.A. v. Eric Cruthird [USM # 31470-076]
Raney Irwin -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
10:30 am 118cr10101 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Solomon Clay
Jerry Kitchen -- Daniel Taylor
 
10:30 am 213cr20348 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation -Conclusion
USA v. Larry Jackson [USM# 26571-076]
Neal Oldham -- Serena Gray
 
10:30 am 219cr20152 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Selvin Padilla-Zavala [USM # 31503-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Stephen Hall -- Robert Thomas
 
11:00 am 214cr20305 Lipman - Sentencing Hearing - SRV
USA v Jessie Brown
Deb Ireland and Sean Hord -- Kafahni Nkrumah
 
11:00 am 218cv2032 Norris - Scheduling Conference
Jane Doe v. The University of Memphis
Brice Timmons, Megan Arthur, Christopher Williams -- David Rudolph, Matthew Janssen, Robert Wilson
 
11:00 am 219cr20121 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Beyonka Jackson
A. Christoff -- Sharon Henderson - Retained
 
11:15 am 119cr10072 Anderson - Change of Plea
USA vs. Michael Taylor
Josh Morrow -- Dianne Smothers
 
1:30 pm 217cr20218 Lipman - Status Conference
USA v. *Charles Eason [USM #30343-076] (*FCI - Memphis)
Kevin Ritz -- John Keith Perry, Jr.
 
1:30 pm 219cv2470 Norris - Appt. of Receiver/Preliminary Injunction
Federal National Mortgage Association v. Hunting Property LLC et al
Zachary A. Kisber, Robert F. Tom -- Robert Campbell Hillyer
 
1:30 pm 219cr20262 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Eriqueo Holloway
Elizabeth Rogers -- Kafahni Nkrumah