United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, February 7, 2019
Last updated Fri Feb 15 19:03:02 2019
(Updated hourly)

February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January

8:00 am 20000 Claxton - GRAND JURY MEETING
CR5 - Return before Magistrate Judge Claxton
 
9:00 am 218cr20027 Fowlkes - Pick Trial Date
USA v. Shuntario Johnson [USM# 30681-076]; -- RESET to 05/06/2019 at 9:30 AM
Jerry Kitchen -- Barry McWhirter
 
9:00 am 218cr20406 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Anthony Davis (C) [USM# 17808-076], Sam Blue (R)[USM # 31230-076] -- RESET to 03/28/2019 at 11:00 AM
David Pritchard -- James Jones, Howard Manis
 
9:00 am 218cv2715 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Kristy Rudd v. MINACT, Inc., et al.
Richard D. Underwood -- James L. Holt, Jr., Joseph Russ Bryant
 
9:30 am 117cr10050 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Charles Dustin Williams - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 3/14/19 at 10:30 AM
Victor Ivy -- Robert L. Parris
 
9:30 am 218cr20098 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Terrion Bryson (R) [USM# 30837-076]
David Pritchard -- Andre Wharton
 
9:30 am 218cr20351 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. Caroline Kelly Phelps
Lorraine Craig -- Ned Germany
 
9:30 am 209cr20447 Mays - Supervised Release Violation - CR #7
U.S.A. v. Jimmy Lee Dotson
Joseph Griffith -- Robert Thomas
 
9:30 am 218cr20198 Norris - Final Report Date
USA v. (1) Antonio Smith (b), (2) Demarcus Ferby (c) [USM # ?????]
J. William Crow -- (1) Michael Scholl, (2) Vicki Carriker
 
9:30 am 217cv2517 Pham - Telephonic Status Conf re: [155]
Angela Studdard v Shelby County Tennessee, et al
Daniel A. Seward -- Emmett L. Whitwell, John M. Jones
 
9:31 am 218cr2104 Pham - Mot Hrg [98], [108], [114]. [135]
Raymond James & Associates, Inc v 50 North Front St. TN. LLC
Nathaniel L. Prosser, Gary S. Peeples, James R. Clapper, Kyle D. Johnson and Melissa A. Maravich -- David C. Wade, John L. Wardlaw, Zachary A. Kisber
 
10:00 am 110cr10077 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Travis McCullough - TO BE RESET BY STA'S CHAMBERS
Jerry Kitchen -- Jawara Griffin
 
10:00 am 200cr00000 Claxton - CR5 - RAFFIC COURT/CVB DOCKET
CVB Docket - Magistrate Judge Charmiane G. Claxton - Presiding
 
10:00 am 214cr20313 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Johnny J. Hollingsworth, Jr. [USM# 27142-076]
Tony Arvin -- Anna Hamilton
 
10:00 am 218cr20036 Lipman - Report Date / Change of Plea
USA v. (9) Rico Fason (c) [USM#30708-076]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Jack Sherman
 
10:00 am 218cr20274 Norris - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Nitika Wilkerson [USM # 31105-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Robert Parris
 
10:00 am 218cv02718 Vescovo - Motion Hearing
Elvis Presley Enterprises, et al v. City of Memphis (DE#24) -- RESET to 2/26/2019 at 10:00 AM
James Fox, Jr., Mary Rudolph & Clarence Wilbon -- John Cook, Jonathan Lakey & Kelly Hagy
 
10:00 am 218cv02337 Vescovo - Telephonic Status Conference
Melanie Jones v. Cook''s Pest Control, Inc., et al (Also case 18-2338, 18-2339 & 18-2340) *Conference to be held in Chambers*
DeVenus Foster -- Brian Yoakum & Elizabeth Stengel for Cooks / Russell Reviere & Bailey Walden for Corporate Realty Mgt.
 
10:30 am 208/cr20351 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Larry Brown [USM# 14778-076]
Tony Arvin -- Anna Hamilton
 
10:30 am 218cr20036 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. (17) Rodney Taylor (c) [USM #30925-076]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Patrick Stegall
 
10:30 am 212cr20257 Mays - Supervised Release Violation - CR #7
U.S.A. v. (2) Alfred Davis
Annie Christoff -- Unam Peter Oh
 
11:00 am 218cr20203 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Willie James Crawford [USM# 30933-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Janika White
 
11:30 am 218cv2419 Pham - Telephonic Status Conference
Amadou Ndiaye v United States of America
Justin A. Gee -- Mnica M. Sommons-Jones
 
1:00 pm 218cr20214 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. Demarcus Benson [USM#30950-076]
Raney Irwin -- Corliss Shaw
 
1:00 pm 218cr20391 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Chedrick Mathews -- RESET to 2/7/2019 at 1:30 PM
Raney Irwin -- Vicki Carriker
 
1:00 pm 218cr20317 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Oscar Ramirez-Del La Fuente -- RESET to TBD
L. Delery -- M.C. Jermann-Robinson
 
1:30 pm 217cr20362 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Terrance Jackson [USM#30518-076]
Jospeh Griffith -- Janika White
 
1:30 pm 217cr20002 Mays - Sentencing - CR #7
U.S.A. v. (12) Shavita Hampton -- RESET to 03/14/2019 at 9:30 AM
Mobayonle Osundare -- Michael Weinman
 
1:30 pm 218cr20391 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Chedrick Mathews -- RESET to 3/5/2019 at 1:30 PM
Raney Irwin -- Vicki Carriker
 
2:00 pm 219cr20024 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. James Robert Wheeler [USM#31294-076]
T. Arvin
 
2:00 pm 211cr20096 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. William Billings [USM#24612-076]
M. Parks & E. Rogers
 
2:30 pm 119cr10006 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v SEALED
Jerry Kitchen (AUSA) -- FPD to be appointed
 
2:30 pm 219cr20017 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Christopher Holmes [USM# 31291-076]
B. Phillips -- FPD
 
2:30 pm 218cr20352 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Anthony Davis [USM#17645-076], Teresa Delois Shorter [USM#03685-061]
Carroll Andre, Annie Christoff -- Andre Mathis, Jahari Dowdy
 
2:30 pm 216cr20147 Mays - Supervised Release Violation - CR #7
U.S.A. v. Kenneth Rae Upshaw [USM # 40274-298]
Mark Erskine -- Unam Peter Oh
 
2:45 pm 219cr20016 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. Alexus McKay [USM# 31290-076]
B. Phillips -- FPD
 
3:00 pm 219cr20014 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v. James Wilkins [USM# 31293-076]
B. Phillips -- FPD