United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, February 3, 2020
Last updated Tue Dec 10 19:03:06 2019
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:30 am 119cr10056 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Christopher House
Hillary Parham -- Marcus Lipham
 
9:30 am 118cr10128 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Ryan Decker (2), Daniel Nunez (4), Kwantrez Pitts (5), Nelson Urias (6), Jimmie Goodman (7)
Jerry Kitchen -- David Camp, Juni Ganguli, Daniel Taylor, Matt Maddox, Mark Donahoe
 
9:30 am 119cr10067 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. David Mansfield
Hillary Parham -- Dianne Smothers
 
9:30 am 119cr10065 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Edwin Joseph Hogg, Jr.
Josh Morrow -- LaRonda Martin
 
9:30 am 218cv02804 Claxton - Non-Jury Trial
OCR - TIE Construction, LLC v. Roco-Woods, LLC
Michael Thomas Hartsfield, Andrew Hartsfield -- Jeffrey Karl Moore , Jr., Dennis G. Sadler
 
9:30 am 218cv02503 McCalla - Jury Trial
(JT) David E Reed v. FedEx Corporate Service, Inc.
Kristy L. Bennett, Tressa V. Johnson -- Brian Coleman, Barak J. Babcock
 
9:30 am 219cr20214 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Tony Jackson [USM # ???]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Michael Scholl
 
9:30 am 219cr20139 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Jose Lopez-Andres [USM # ???]
Stephen Hall -- Robert Thomas
 
9:30 am 219cr20076 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. (1) John Wright [USM # 23103-076] (c), (4) Isaac Taylor [USM # ???] (c), (5) Karey Franklin [USM # 31647-076] (c) -- RESET to 4/6/2020 at 9:30 AM
Mark Erskine -- (1) C. Anne Tipton, (4) Juni Ganguli, (5) James Jones, Jr.
 
9:30 am 218cr20400 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Zachary Fuchs [USM # 19085-076]
Joseph Griffith, Sean Hord -- Needum Germany
 
9:30 am 218cr20264 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Brandon Dukes [USM# 31013-076]
J. William Crow -- John Irvine
 
9:30 am 219cr20101 Parker - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. John Childs
Marques Young -- Kafahni Nkrumah
 
9:30 am 218cv02274 Parker - Jury Trial
Kristi Ervin v. Postmaster General Megan J. Brennan
Kathleen Caldwell -- Monica Simmons-Jones
 
9:30 am 218cv02243 Parker - Jury Trial
Spectrum Lighting Controls, Inc. v. Robert Eison, et al
James Simpson, Shawn Lillie, John Hensley -- Edwin Wallis for Robert Eison and Emory Eison; William Ryan and Janelle Osowsk for Zed Woodley; George Wheeler and Emily Huseth for Factory Sales Agency West, Inc.
 
10:00 am 218cv2617 Pham - Pretrial Conference
OCR - Barbara Hannon v Stryker Corporattion
Frank B. Thacher, III, Gary S. Peeples, Malcolm B. Futhey, III -- John Smith T., Elise K. Reecer and Lela M. Hollabaugh