United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Tuesday, February 28, 2017
Last updated Thu Feb 23 19:03:03 2017
(Updated hourly)

February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January

9:00 am 115cr10066 Breen - Sentencing
USA v. Ricky Wade, Jr.
B. Boswell -- C. Donahoe
 
9:00 am 213cv2149 Lipman - Jury Trial Resumes
Kennedy William Miller v. Methodist Healthcare - Memphis Hospitals & Chinenye Uchendu, MD
[Plaintiff: Austin Taylor Rainey, Rachael Emily Putnam, Jonathan Mark Benfield] -- [Def. Methodist: Craig C. Conley, Chad D. Graddy, Michael Trevor Goodin, Ormonde Butler DeAllaume], [Def. Uchendu: William H. Haltom, Jr., Michael Casey Shannon, Kevin O'Neal Baskette, Joseph Stuart Miller]
 
9:00 am 210cr20089 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Anthony Bonds
J. Kitchen -- N. Germany
 
9:30 am 117cr10009 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v Azavius Shondale Justice
T. Eskridge
 
9:30 am 116cr10065 Bryant - Motion Hearing
USA v James Wynn Jr.
J. Powell -- R. Thomas
 
9:30 am 205cr20149 Bryant - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Jermaine Temple
M. Wilson -- Lloyd Tatum (CJA)
 
9:30 am 216cr20143 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Jeremy Brown [USM # 33404-057]
K. Hartridge -- P. Oh
 
9:30 am 216cv2414 Pham - Scheduling Conference
Kelvin Ford and Tasha Ford v Specialized Loan Servicing, LLC, et al
Kelvin Ford and Tasha Ford, pro se plaintiffs -- James A. Haltom, Jason K. Purser, Malcolm B. Futhey, III, and Erno Lindner
 
10:00 am 116cv03018 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Jones v. NSK Steering Systems America, Inc.
William A. Wooten -- Emma Janine Redden
 
10:00 am 211cr20071 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Tracy Webb [USM # 24585-076]
B. Stigger, M. Osundare -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
10:30 am 116cv01318 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Sutton v. Community Health Systems, Inc. et al
Laura Ann Elizabeth Bailey -- Charles Mataya, John Rodgers
 
10:30 am 217cv02030 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Tyra Thomas-Nance v. CLC of Whitehaven, LLC & Kathy Bryant
Robert A. Donati -- L. Bradley Dillard
 
1:00 pm 206cr20146 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Derrick Fields -- RESET to 3/24/2017 at 10:00 AM
Matt Wilson -- Scott Kirk to be appointed
 
1:15 pm 116cr10018 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. William Shedd
T. Eskridge -- S. Kirk
 
1:30 pm 214cr20319 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jamie Thomas [USM # 27461-076] -- RESET to 3/9/2017 at 3:30 PM
M. Young -- T. Clifton Harviel
 
2:00 pm 216cr20274 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v Gertrude Annemarie Smith
Stephen Hall -- *Deft had an I/A in the District of North Carolina - Released on Bond and Ordered to Appear in this district on this date*
 
2:00 pm 213cr20332 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Jason Nixon [USM#]
S. Stringfellow
 
2:00 pm 207cr20302 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v. Justin Irby [USM#22129-076] *WRIT ISSUED*
T. Arvin
 
2:00 pm 209cr20006 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v.Howard Finley [USM No. 22772-076] Summons Issued
John Fabian
 
2:30 pm 215cr20141 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Erik Reese [USM #27680-076]
J. Kitchen, M. Kimbril-Parks, S. Stringfellow -- J.K. Perry