United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, February 26, 2016
Last updated Fri Feb 12 10:03:03 2016
(Updated hourly)

February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January

9:00 am 115cr10106 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Christopher Kinley
B. Boswell -- L. Tatum
 
9:00 am 115cr10105 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Willie Ray Woods
T.Eskridge -- J. York
 
9:00 am 115cr10104 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Clint Johnson
J. Powell -- J. Howell
 
9:00 am 115cr10103 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Steven Darnell Lancaster - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 3/11/16 at 9:00 AM
V. Ivy -- J. Free
 
9:00 am 115cr10096 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Paul Christopher Roach
T. Eskridge -- B. Hooper
 
9:00 am 115cr10095 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Danny Arseno Walker, Calvin Morton, Daniel Legerald Shaw, Evan Dexter Gray
M. Wilson -- R. Thomas, J. Howell, J. Morrow, L. Tatum
 
9:00 am 115cr10084 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Kimberly Chandler
T. Eskridge -- J. Morrow
 
9:00 am 115cr10057 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Alphonso Roberts
B. Boswell -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 115cr10056 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Jerry Newbill
B. Boswell -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 115cr10001 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Tyler Armstrong
B. Boswell -- S. Kirk
 
9:00 am 114cr10101 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Larry Wallace
B. Boswell -- C. Donahoe
 
9:00 am 114cr10018 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Corey Gentry
B. Boswell -- M. Smothers
 
9:00 am 215cr20237 Fowlkes - Report / M.E. Status
USA v. Tyrus Shields [USM#27674-076]
Lorraine Craig -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 215cr20252 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Christopher Crawford [USM#27701-076]; Akeem Gowdy [USM # 27704-076]; Tavaris Mickens [USM#27702-076]; Juan Royal [USM#27707-076]; Jordan West [USM # 27700-076]
Damon Griffin -- Mary Jermann-Robinson, Claiborne Ferguson, William Massey, Art Horne, Michael Scholl
 
9:00 am 14cv1171 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Barry Wallace v. Tiger Truck Lines, In., Edris Nicholas and Generlal Electric Company
Charles Holliday, Morgan Adams and Jeffrey Garrety -- Gary R. Wilkinson, John Randolph Bibb, Jr. and Ryan Nelson Clark
 
9:00 am 214cr20348 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Eddie Lay [USM #27669-076]
Marques Young -- Randy Alden
 
9:00 am 215cr20259 Mays - Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Jerimiah Gamble [USM # 27148-076]
H. Carriker -- L. Pasley-Ward
 
9:00 am 214cr20110 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Booker Smith
C. Andre -- L. Gerald
 
9:00 am 215cr20092 McCalla - Sentencing
USA v. Gary Holmes
Jerry Kitchen -- Lorna McClusky , William Massey
 
9:15 am 115cr10095 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Tremaine Rashad Turner
M. Wilson -- S. West
 
9:30 am 111cr10059 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Mark Wynn - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 3/25/16 at 1:30 PM
J. Powell, K. Ritz -- J. York
 
9:30 am 212cr20355 Fowlkes - Supervised Release (Hearing Conclusion)
USA v. Robert Deneral Hughes [USM # 25704-076]
Chris Cotten -- Ned Germany
 
10:00 am 214cv2114 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Tyree v Ocwen Loan Servicing, et al
Pro Se -- Talor Bearman, Heather Wright
 
10:00 am 112cr10028 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Jamal Taylor
J. Powell, M. Wilson -- J. York
 
10:00 am 115cv02753 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Keville v. Adams et al
Thomas Alan Womble , Sr. -- Martin W. Zummach
 
10:00 am 215cr20140 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Anthony Wilbourn(C)[USM # 27442-076]
Michelle Parks, Sam Stringfellow -- Andre Mathis
 
10:00 am 215cr20187 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Antoine Jones [USM # 27616-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Leslie Ballin
 
10:00 am 211cr20124 Mays - Sentencing/SRV
U.S.A. v. Derrick Jones [USM # 24664-076]
D. Ireland -- R. Alden
 
10:30 am 216mc003 Anderson - Hearing
Thomas E. Perez v. Malcolm Futhey
H. Steele -- ?
 
10:30 am 115cv01026 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Cash v. Madison County, Tennessee et al
Jessica Salonus, Jonathon Bobbitt, Justin Gilbert -- Jim Pentecost, Nathan Tilly
 
10:30 am 215cr20081 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Mario Moorehead [USM # 27351-076]
Marques Young -- Randy Alden
 
10:30 am 215cv02284 McCalla - Evidentiary Hearing
*** Victor Zertuche (in custody) [USM #25339-076] *** v. United States Attorney, Western District Tennessee (Spanish Interpreters: Jason Daniel & Jose Lopez)**(CONFIRMED)**(1/2-1 Day)
Valentine Cole Darker -- Samuel Robert Stringfellow
 
1:30 pm 214cr20235 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Darrell Randolph [USM #26862-076]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks, Jerry Kitchen -- Ted Hansom
 
1:30 pm 215cr20068 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Tony Williams [USM # 27362-076]
L. Craig -- N. Germany
 
2:30 pm 214cr20171 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. David Odell Arnold [USM # 27010-076]
J. Kitchen -- H. Manis
 
3:00 pm 215cr20242 Lipman - Suppression Hearing & Report Date
USA v. Montai Riley [USM #51537-039] (3/11/R & 4/4/JT)
Marques Young -- Claiborne Ferguson