United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, February 24, 2020
Last updated Thu Aug 22 19:03:17 2019
(Updated hourly)

August - September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July

9:00 am 217cv02013 McCalla - Jury Trial Resumes
(JT) United States of America v. Smith & Nephew Inc. & Metro Medical Equipment & Supply, Inc.
[In Re: Richard Lardner: Gerald Charles Robinson, Nathaniel Forbes Smith, Susan M. Coler, Amber Griffin Shaw] [United States of America: Matt Waldrop, Stuart J. Canale, Amber Griffin Shaw] -- [Smith & Nephew: Robert Jeffrey Layne, Byron Norman Brown, James Petkun] [Metro Medical Equipment & Supply, Inc.: Benjamin Daniel Woodard, John Robert Munich, E. Franklin Childress, Jr.]
 
9:30 am 118cv01215 Anderson - Jury Trial
Ozark Motor Lines, Inc. v. A Plus Expediting & Logistics, Inc., et al.
James Simpson -- Albert McLean, Melanie Stewart
 
9:30 am 118cv01051 Anderson - Jury Trial
Johnson v. CoreCivic, Inc., et al. -- RESET to 7/20/2020 at 9:30 AM
Ty Clevenger -- James Pentecost - Nathan Tilly
 
9:30 am 118cv01184 Anderson - Non-Jury Trial
Larson v. Madison County, Tennessee -- RESET to 10/26/2020 at 9:30 AM
Justin Gilbert -- James Pentecost - Steven Maroney
 
9:30 am 218cv2654 Lipman - Bench Trial
Chandra L. Berry v Citi Credit Bureau and Trans Union, LLC
Chandra L. Berry, pro-se -- Katherine E. Carlton Robinson and David M. Anthony
 
9:30 am 219cv2055 Lipman - Jury Trial
Sammie Simpson v. United Parcel Service, Inc., et al.
Jennifer Hinds Collins, Juan Williams, Matthew Stombaugh, James Davis -- Robert A. Cox
 
9:30 am 218cv2824 Lipman - Jury Trial
Tony Finch v. Midland Credit Management, Inc.
Amy Lynn Bennecoff Ginsburg -- Parris Morgan Bell, Robert Franklin Springfield
 
9:30 am 218cv2292 Mays - Non-Jury Trial
Felecia Allen v. Ocwen Loan Servicing, LLC
T. Dixon -- D. Hearn
 
9:30 am 218cv02483 McCalla - Jury Trial
(JT) Dr. Clara Finch Cruz v. Acting Secretary Robert Wilkie
Tressa V. Johnson, Kristy L. Bennett -- Monica M. Simmons-Jones
 
9:30 am 217cv02767 Norris - Jury Trial
Gregory McFerren, et al v. William Bruce Mittenburg, et al.
Olufemi Salu for Gregory McFerren, Eugene Laurenzi for Anthony Franklin -- John Tarpley for William Bruce Mittenburg (Individually), Swift Transporation company of Arizona, LLC, and Swift Leasing Co, LLC; Jennifer Sutch Slager for Victoria Fire & Casualty Company
 
9:30 am 218cv02786 Parker - Jury Trial
Shunder Simpson v. Otis Williams, et al
Peter Gee, and Russel Jordan -- W. Timothy Hayes
 
9:30 am 218cv02782 Parker - Jury Trial
Felicia Fields v. Otis Williams, Jr. et al
Peter Gee and Russell Jordan -- W. Timothy Hayes
 
9:30 am 218cv02648 Parker - Jury Trial
Mia Howry v. New Leaders, Inc.
Darrell O'Neal -- Oscar Norris, III