United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Tuesday, February 23, 2016
Last updated Fri Feb 12 19:03:03 2016
(Updated hourly)

February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January

8:00 am 200m 00000 Vescovo - Grand Jury Meeting
Return before Magistrate Judge Diane Vescovo
 
9:00 am 215cr20293 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Tremaine Wilbourn [USM #20307-076]
Tony Arvin, C. David Biggers -- Andre Mathis
 
9:00 am 205cr20240 Lipman - SRV Status Report
USA v. Tremaine Wilbourn [USM #20307-076]
Tony Arvin, C. David Biggers -- Andre Mathis
 
9:00 am 214cv2280 Mays - Telephone Conference
Bamberger Polymers, Inc. v. Cal Western Packaging Corp., et al.
P. Warfield, E. Taube, A. Nahmias -- M. Waltz, M. Coury, M. McMahon, D. Lutz, L. Baker, J. Bergeron, P. Ellerman, F. Childress, J. Munich, K. Steuterman, N. Griffin, N. Perkins
 
9:00 am 214cr20068 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation Hearing
USA v. Maurice Woodard [USM # 26806-076 ]
Kevin Whitmore -- Barry McWhirter
 
9:29 am 115cr10001 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Amy Dew
B. Boswell -- J. Mueller
 
9:30 am 112cv1196 Breen - Jury Trial
King Bradley, Jr. and Christie Bradley vs. Ameristep, Inc.- CASE SETTLED
B. Box, N. Shelby, T. Monsees, Bartoni -- A. McLean, S. Anderson, M. Karfis
 
9:30 am 115cr10035 Breen - Report Date/Suppression Hearing
USA vs. Joshua Allan Carpenter & (15-10107)
J. Powell -- J. Mueller
 
9:30 am 214cv2494 Lipman - Jury Trial
(JT) Theaudry Hall, et al. v. USF Holland, Inc., et al.
Glenn Keith Vines, Jr., Mark N. Geller -- Marc H. Harwell, Jeffrey E. Nicoson
 
10:00 am 215cr20118 Claxton - Motion Hearing (DE#38 & 39)
USA v. Luke Cooke [USM#27649-076]
D. Ireland -- M. Stengel-CJA
 
11:00 am 115cv02513 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
McClellan v. Hardeman County et al
Daniel Owen Lofton, Paul Forrest Craig -- Jon York, Austin Stokes, Bill Mauldin // Chris Hayden
 
1:15 pm 115cr10095 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Cedric Tyrell Walsh
M. Wilson -- A. Russell Larson
 
1:15 pm 115cr10038 Breen - Report Dates
USA v. William Lewis Lanham
B. Boswell -- A. Larson
 
1:15 pm 115cr10084 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Jennifer Armstrong
T. Eskridge -- A. Larson
 
1:30 pm 115cr10018 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Robert Hopper, Jr.
B. Boswell, T. Eskridge -- W. Massey, L. McClusky
 
1:30 pm 215cr20141 Mays - Report Date
U.S.A. v. (3) Ranito Allen [USM # 27684-076] (c), (4) Florence Anthony [USM # 27672-076] (c), (5) Edwin Carvin [USM # 27685-076 ] (c), (6) Brandon Milton [USM # 27671-076] (c) (7) Erik Reese [ USM#27680-076] (c), (8) Candies Wesley [USM #27676-076 ] (b)
J. Kitchen, S. Stringfellow, D. Karpel -- (3) J. Henderson, (4) C. Mitchell, (5) C. Ferguson, (6) L. Gerald, (7) J.K. Perry, (8) T. Clifton Harviel
 
1:45 pm 109cr10067 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Angela Hollingsworth
B. Boswell -- A. Larson
 
2:00 pm 109cr10034 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Jamie Gray
J. Powell -- R. Thomas