United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Tuesday, February 21, 2017
Last updated Fri Dec 9 18:03:05 2016
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 115cr10001 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Roderic Taylor
B. Boswell -- L. Gerald
 
9:00 am 20000 Claxton - DRUG COURT
CR5 - DRUG COURT
 
9:00 am 216cv2927 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Thinh Nguyen (d/b/a Thrifty Citi) v. Northland Insurance Co., et al.
M. Futhey -- K. Bernstein
 
9:30 am 215cv2564 Anderson - Non-Jury Trial
Green v USA
LaShawn Williams -- William Siler
 
9:30 am 114cv1345 Breen - Jury Trial
Cassandra Hicks vs. Benton County Board of Education
T. Luna -- C. Purcell, C. Hayden
 
9:30 am 114cv1226 Breen - Non-Jury Trial
In Re: Operation Bass, Inc. - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 6/19/17 at 9:30 AM
G. O'Neal, D. Oakes -- D. Gresham, M. Sabbatini, F. Dantone
 
9:30 am 216cr20114 Fowlkes - Jury Trial
(T) USA v. Dominic Sanders (C)[USM#19391-075], Antwon Tucker (R) [USM# 22413-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Claiborne Ferguson, Tyrone Paylor
 
9:30 am 214cr20336 Fowlkes - Report / SRV
USA v. Dominic Sanders [USM# 19391-075]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Claiborne Ferguson
 
9:30 am 208cr20275 Fowlkes - Report / SRV
USA v. Antwon Tucker (R) [USM#USM # 22413-076]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Tyrone Paylor
 
9:30 am 215cv2804 Lipman - Jury Trial
Robyn Carol Cummings v. Baptist Memorial Health Care Corp.
Ralph T. Gibson -- Paul E. Prather, Kimberly Marie Shappley, Lisa A. Lichterman
 
9:30 am 215cv2558 Lipman - Jury Trial
Joseph W. Ehrenfelt v. Janssen Pharmaceuticals, Inc., et al.
James W. Lampkin, II, W. Roger Smith, III, Mark N. Geller, Frederick Bryan Darley, III -- Gregg W. Mackuse, Heather C. Giordanella, Elizabeth Laxton Smithhart, Thuy Trang Bui, Steven Michael Selna, Melissa A. Graff, Vernon I. Zvoleff
 
9:30 am 215cr20141 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. (3) Ranito Allen [USM # 27684-076] (c), (4) Florence Anthony [USM # 27672-076] (c), (6) Brandon Milton [USM #27671-076] (c), (7) Erik Reese [ USM#27680-076] (c)
J. Kitchen, S. Stringfellow, M. Kimbril-Parks -- (3) J. Henderson, (4) C. Mitchell, C. Anne Tipton, (6) S. Perkins, (7) J.K. Perry,
 
9:30 am 214cv2463 Mays - Jury Trial
Derico Golden v. Mirabile Investment Corporation
K. Caldwell -- K. Bowling, J. King
 
9:30 am 216cv2141 Mays - Non-Jury Trial
Donald Clark v. Affinion Group, et al.
L. Garrison -- C. Wallace
 
9:30 am 215cv2777 Mays - Non-Jury Trial
Theron Harris, et al. v. Argent Mortgage Company, LLC, et al. -- RESET to 05/30/2017 at 9:30 AM
D. Berkley -- S. Blount, J. Ebelhar, R. Scott, G. Peeples
 
1:15 pm 115cv1100 Breen - Pretrial Conference
Samantha Cupples, et al vs. Ohio Valley, AG, LLC
J. York -- J. Stewart, R. Reviere