United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, February 21, 2020
Last updated Fri Dec 6 19:03:07 2019
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 219cv02329 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Jefferson v. Durham School Services, L.P. et al
Lan Chen -- John I. Houseal , Jr., Andre B. Mathis
 
9:00 am 218cr20398 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Artavius Burnett(1) (c) [USM # 31207-076]
J. William Crow -- Matthew Charles Gulotta
 
9:00 am 217cv02013 McCalla - Jury Trial Resumes
(JT) United States of America v. Smith & Nephew Inc. & Metro Medical Equipment & Supply, Inc.
[In Re: Richard Lardner: Gerald Charles Robinson, Nathaniel Forbes Smith, Susan M. Coler, Amber Griffin Shaw] [United States of America: Matt Waldrop, Stuart J. Canale, Amber Griffin Shaw] -- [Smith & Nephew: Robert Jeffrey Layne, Benjamin I. Koplin, Byron Norman Brown, Ryan Keates Blake] [Metro Medical Equipment & Supply, Inc.: Benjamin Daniel Woodard, John Robert Munich, E. Franklin Childress, Jr.]
 
9:00 am 218cv2617 Pham - Jury Trial
OCR - Barbara Hannon v Stryker Corporattion
Frank B. Thacher, III, Gary S. Peeples, Malcolm B. Futhey, III -- John Smith T., Elise K. Reecer and Lela M. Hollabaugh
 
9:30 am 218cv2746 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Eugena J. Stansbury v. Dr. Lee Faulkner
J. Osowski, W. Ryan -- Y. Hardaway
 
9:30 am 218cv2740 Norris - Pretrial Conference
Jamarcus Brown v. Quince Nursing and Rehabilitation Center, LLC, et al.
Austin Gardner, Cameron Jehl, Carey Acerra, Deena Arnold -- Craig Conley
 
9:30 am 218cv02636 Parker - Jury Trial
Chad & Genny Larkin v. Jonathan Day, et al
Howard Manis, David Weissman -- Randall Fishman for Jonathan Day and Ronna Kinsella for Pilgrim Films & Television, L.L.C.
 
10:00 am 219cv2732 Norris - Scheduling Conference
Willie J. Walker v. C. R .Bard Incorporated, et al.
Ashley Crowell, John A Dalimonte, Paul Lincoln Stoller, Charles Silvestri Higgins, Lani D. Lester -- Shane Gibson Ramsey
 
10:00 am 219cr20106 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Carlton Cunningham
Lorraine Craig -- Ned Germany
 
10:15 am 219cv2735 Norris - Scheduling Conference
Kristine Kidder v. C.R. Bard Incorporated, et al.
John A Dalimonte, Paul Lincoln Stoller -- Shane Gibson Ramsey, Dell P Chappell, Eric Alfred Paine
 
10:30 am 218cv02594 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Amie O. Knight v. United States of America
Emily Hamm Huseth -- Matthew Bryce Miller, Michael J. Martineau
 
10:30 am 219cv2748 Norris - Scheduling Conference
Shanna Richardson v. Lincoln Financial Group
John Dunlap -- Iwana Rademaekers
 
2:30 pm 218cv02701 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
David Sheffield v. International Paper Co.
William B. Ryan, Drew Davis -- Gadson William Perry, Robert L. Crawford