United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, February 2, 2018
Last updated Fri Dec 15 19:03:05 2017
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 116cr10067 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Demarcus Deon Crawford
Beth Boswell -- Matt Maddox
 
9:00 am 117cr10003 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Brandon Weddle (4)
Beth Boswell -- Steve West
 
9:00 am 217cv02438 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Lillian Price v. ERB Equipment Co., Inc., Terry Dowdy
Drayton D. Berkley -- Kenneth R. Shuttleworth, Robert A. Talley
 
9:00 am 217cr20189 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Loren N. Bryant
Jerry Kitchen, Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Jack Irvine
 
9:00 am 217cv2870 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Mark Key v. ARS Acquisition Holding LLC, et al.
E. Lenow -- C. Hill
 
9:30 am 217cv02600 Fowlkes - Status Conference
S.B.; Sc.B, R.B. v. Collierville Schools Board of Education
Jessica F. Salonus -- Michael R. Marshall
 
9:30 am 217cv02280 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Stephen Paschall v. Memphis Light, Gas & Water Division
Kathleen L. Caldwell -- Rodrick D. Holmes (by phone), Kacy L. Coble
 
10:00 am 206cr20146 Anderson - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Derrick Fields (3)
Matt Wilson -- Scott Kirk
 
10:00 am 215cv02587 Fowlkes - Pretrial Conference
Alicia J. Lindsey v. Shelby County Board of Education
Bryce Ashby, Drew Davis, Donald Donati -- Mallory Schneider Ricci, Roderick Holmes (by phone), Tamika Nordstrom and Yasmin Mohammad
 
10:30 am 217cr20189 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Charlotte M. Goldsmith
Jerry Kitchen, Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Tatine Darker
 
10:30 am 316cv03294 McCalla - Telephonic Status Conference
Average Joe's Entertainment Group, LLC v. SoundCloud, Ltd.*(888-675-2535)*
Joseph L. Rau, III, Stephen E. Grauberger -- Andrew P. Bridges, Ciara N. Mittan, Guinevere L. Jobson, Richard G. Sanders, Jr.
 
10:30 am 216cv2895 Pham - Pretrial Conference
OCR - Charles Mark McDaniel, et al v UT Medical Group, Inc.
Tannera G. Gibson, Frank B. Thacher, III -- Marcy D. Magee, Natalie M. Bursi
 
1:00 pm 217cr20336 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v. (1) Jijad Hijazi (b) / (2) Christopher Heffernan (b) / (3) Nasseam Elkarra (b) / (4) Kendric West (c) [USM #17617-076]
Chris Cotten -- (1) Tatine Darker /(2) Steve Farese / (3) Michael Scholl / (4) Andre Mathis
 
1:30 pm 217cr20208 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. David High
J. William Crow -- Claiborne Ferguson, John McNeil
 
1:30 pm 217cr20265 Mays - Sentencing (also case no. 14-20089)
U.S.A. v. Ricardo Mason
M. Young -- R. Sampson
 
2:30 pm 215cv02702 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Daniel B. Wilson v. Agrileum
William A. Wooten, Joseph Russ Bryant -- Elise Christine Hofer, James C. Bradshaw , III
 
3:00 pm 217cr20230 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Ricky Jackson
Lauren Delery -- Tyrone Paylor