United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, February 19, 2016
Last updated Tue Feb 9 09:03:02 2016
(Updated hourly)

February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January

9:00 am 115cr10069 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Latodd Traylor
T.Eskridge -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 115cr10011 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Bryan Bailey, Calvin Bailey, Sandra Bailey, Cindy Mallard
J. Fabian -- S. Kirk, J. Morrow, S. West, M. Maddox
 
9:00 am 215cr20296 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Jimmy Grantham
Doug Carriker -- Stephen Leffler
 
9:00 am 215cv02327 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Liberty Mutual Fire v. WSE Transportation LLC
Effie Cozart -- James Fox, Jr.
 
9:00 am 214cr20171 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Alejandro Sanchez [USM # 82307-379]
J. Kitchen -- F. Kowalski
 
9:00 am 213cr20246 McCalla - Motion Hearing [57] [60]
USA v. Lonzo Rosko [USM #24369-076]
Kasey Weiland -- David Bell
 
9:30 am 215cv02079 Fowlkes - Damages Hearing
Gretta Graham v. MNE Services, Inc. d/b/a Ameriloan
Bobby Martin, Jr., Jared Lee, David McLaughlin
 
9:30 am 215cr20246 Fowlkes - M.E. Status Report
USA v. Milton Kindle [USM#27668-076]
Doug Carriker -- Ned Germany
 
9:30 am 215cr20206 Fowlkes - Status Report / R&R
USA v. Rickie Friar [USM# USM#27630-076]
Debra Ireland -- James Thomas, Ronald Krelstein
 
9:30 am 214cv2760 Mays - Pretrial Conference
EEOC v. Autozone, Inc., et al. -- RESET to 05/06/2016 at 9:00 AM
M. Savage, G. Thornton -- L. Riley, L. Krupicka, M. LaBato, T. Kern
 
10:00 am 216cv2025 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Gordon, et al v Smith, et al
Craig Flood, II -- Carl Wyatt
 
10:00 am 215cr20270 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Josue Gonzalez-Hernandez [USM # 28053-076]
Fred Godwin -- Taurus Baiuley
 
10:00 am 114cv1300 Mays - Pretrial Conference
AT&T Corp. v. C.A. Jones Management Group, LLC
P. Franke, D. Parker -- pro se
 
10:15 am 215cv2466 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Fisher v Easton Cycling
Jeffrey Rosenblum -- William Darnell,
 
10:30 am 216cv2042 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Douglas Products & Packaging Co v Drexel Chemical Co.
Richard Gallagher, John Power -- Joseph Rebein, Michael Rafferty, Laurie Novion
 
10:30 am 215cr20149 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (3) Jose Salud Rodriguez-Barrera [USM # 27504-076] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED - Heather Hayes
Michelle Parks -- Unam Peter Oh
 
10:30 am 212cv2893 Mays - Evidentiary Hearing
Tamadge Holman [# 22074-076] v. U.S.A.
J. Woods -- D. Biggers
 
12:00 pm 000cv0000 Anderson - Judges' Meeting
Judges' Meeting
Judges Conference Room
 
12:00 pm 20000 Claxton - JUDGES' CONFERENCE ROOM
Judges' Meeting
 
12:00 pm 00cv0000 Mays - Judges' Meeting
Judges' Meeting
 
1:30 pm 214cv2365 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Joanne P. Russ v. Memphis Light, Gas & Water Division -- RESET to 04/08/2016 at 1:30 PM
K. Caldwell -- S. Belz, A. Calkins, M. Tauer, M. Shaw
 
1:30 pm 215cr20077 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Tal Saulsberry [USM # 27367-076] -- RESET to 4/8/2016 at 10:00 AM
D. DeCandia -- B. Ballin
 
2:00 pm 215cr20149 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (1) Jose Medina Luna [USM #27500-076] -- Spanish interpreter CONFIRMED - Heather Hayes
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Alexander Wharton
 
2:30 pm 212cr20066 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation Hearing
USA v. Andre Castle
John Fabian -- Unam Peter Oh
 
3:00 pm 215cr20149 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (2) Jesus Pasillas-Aguilar (c) [USM #27502-076] -- Spanish interpreter CONFIRMED - Heather Hayes
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- C. Anne Tipton
 
3:00 pm 200cv0000 Mays - Appointment in Chambers
Appointment in Chambers
 
3:30 pm 214cr20222 McCalla - Sentencing
USA v. Cortez Tate
Reagan Taylor -- Valentine Cole Darker