United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, February 16, 2018
Last updated Wed Nov 22 12:03:06 2017
(Updated hourly)

November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October

9:00 am 117cr10097 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. John Michael Briley (15-10046)
Vic Ivy, Matt Wilson -- Lorna McClusky, William Massey
 
9:00 am 217cr20151 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Reginald Wright, Sr.(R)[USM# ????], Montrell Ray Benard(C) [USM# 30286-076], Donnell Tousant (C)[USM# 75099-112]; Tyrell Chance (C) [USM# 75320-112]; Fred McCaster, Jr. (C)[USM# 11731-076], Clyde Wade, III (C)[USM# 19219-076], Ivory Triplett, Jr. (R)[USM# 30289-076], Jerry Sherrod McCaster (C)[USM# 23584-076], Raheym Jones (R)[USM# 30292-076]; Damion Cox (R) [USM# 30404-076]; Darrin Beecham (R)[USM# 30287-076], Lucinda Sanders (R)[USM# 30293-076], Tameka Joyner McCaster (R)[USM# 21065-076], Antonio Fisher (R)[USM# 30288-076], Brandon Curcio (R)[USM# 75094-112], Tonja Hosey (R)[USM# 3029-076]
Kevin Whitmore, Mark Erskine -- John Yzurdiaga (by telephone), Dewun R. Settle, Claiborne Ferguson, Charles Mitchell, Jonathan Mosley, David Bell, Gray Bartlett, Blake Ballin, Howard Manis, Alexander Wharton, John Irvine, Lee Gerald, Stephen Sauer, Jonathan Mosley, Barry McWhirter, Jahari Dowdy, Mark Mesler
 
9:00 am 217cr20103 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Eric Avendano (C) [USM # 62938-298]; Montrell Ray Bernard (C) [USM# 30286-076]; Donnell Tousant (C)[USM# 75099-112]; Tyrell Chance [USM# 75320-112]; John Shields (C)[USM# 27330-076];Fred McCaster (C) [USM# 11731-076]; Clyde Wade, III (C) [USM# 192019-076]; Ivory Triplett, Jr. (R)[USM # 30289-076]; Jeremy Davis (C) [USM# ????], Jerry Sherrod McCaster (R) [USM#23584-076]; Raheym Jones (R)[USM # 30292-076]; Antonio Fisher (R)[USM # 30288-076]
Kevin Whitmore, Mark Erskine -- Beau Brian Brindley (by phone), Dewun R. Settle, Claiborne Ferguson, Randy Alden, Charles Mitchell, Jonathan Mosley, Gray Bartlett, Leslie Ballin, William Massey, Howard Manis, John Irvine, Barry McWhirter
 
9:00 am 217cv2056 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Shelley B. Kick v. John Anctil
Ted I. Jones -- John H. Ray, III
 
9:30 am 217cr20098 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Tammie Renee Smith [USM# 39474-044]
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 216cv2100 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Harold A. Cheirs v. Shelby County Government
K. Caldwell -- K. Koratsky, J. Leibovich
 
9:30 am 216cv2895 Pham - Jury Trial
OCR - Charles Mark McDaniel, et al v UT Medical Group, Inc.
Tannera G. Gibson, Frank B. Thacher, III -- Marcy D. Magee, Natalie M. Bursi
 
10:00 am 216cv02308 Fowlkes - Pretrial Conference
Jane Doe v. Mr. Roberto DeLa Salud Bea, Rhodes College
Brice Moffatt Timmons, Clifford A. Cohen -- Gary Scott Peeples, Lisa Krupicka
 
10:00 am 215cv2747 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Yvette D. Woody, et al. v. Aurora Commerical Corporation, et al. -- RESET to 08/17/2018 at 10:30 AM
W. Abioto -- P. Welty, H. Collins
 
10:00 am 217cr20002 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Angela Boyd
J. Kitchen -- J. Fitzgerald
 
10:30 am 216cv02667 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
TSM Corporation v. Essex Insurance Company
Christopher H. Crain, Michael G. Derrick -- Gregory W. O'Neal
 
1:30 pm 217cr20117 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Kevin Montague [USM # 27382-076]
M. Osundare -- P/ Oh