United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, February 14, 2020
Last updated Fri Dec 6 19:03:07 2019
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 218cv2721 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Chandra L. Berry v Specialized Loan Servicing, LLC, et al
Chandra L. Berry, pro-se -- Woods Drinkwater
 
9:00 am 218cv2689 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Chandra L. Berry v Ocwen Loan Servicing, LLC
Chandra L. Berry, pro-se -- Ethan Geoffrey Ostroff, Carter Nichols, John Brittingham
 
9:00 am 218cv2654 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Chandra L. Berry v Citi Credit Bureau and Trans Union, LLC
Chandra L. Berry, pro-se -- Katherine E. Carlton Robinson and David M. Anthony
 
9:00 am 217cv02013 McCalla - Jury Trial Resumes
(JT) United States of America v. Smith & Nephew Inc. & Metro Medical Equipment & Supply, Inc.
[In Re: Richard Lardner: Gerald Charles Robinson, Nathaniel Forbes Smith, Susan M. Coler, Amber Griffin Shaw] [United States of America: Matt Waldrop, Stuart J. Canale, Amber Griffin Shaw] -- [Smith & Nephew: Robert Jeffrey Layne, Benjamin I. Koplin, Byron Norman Brown, Ryan Keates Blake] [Metro Medical Equipment & Supply, Inc.: Benjamin Daniel Woodard, John Robert Munich, E. Franklin Childress, Jr.]
 
9:00 am 217cv02767 Norris - Pretrial Conference
Gregory McFerren, et al v. William Bruce Mittenburg, et al. -- RESET to 6/15/2020 at 9:30 AM
Olufemi Salu for Gregory McFerren, Eugene Laurenzi for Anthony Franklin -- John Tarpley for William Bruce Mittenburg (Individually), Swift Transporation company of Arizona, LLC, and Swift Leasing Co, LLC; Jennifer Sutch Slager for Victoria Fire & Casualty Company
 
9:30 am 118cv01051 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Johnson v. CoreCivic, Inc., et al. -- RESET to 7/10/2020 at 10:00 AM
Ty Clevenger -- James Pentecost - Nathan Tilly
 
9:30 am 218cv02483 McCalla - Pretrial Conference
Dr. Clara Finch Cruz v. Acting Secretary Robert Wilkie
Tressa V. Johnson, Kristy L. Bennett -- Monica M. Simmons-Jones
 
9:30 am 218cv2019 Norris - Pretrial Conference
Cassandra Fenney v. Wal-Mart Stores East, L.P.
Jennifer L. Miller -- Russell E. Reviere, Keely N. Wilson
 
9:30 am 218cv02786 Parker - Pretrial Conference
Shunder Simpson v. Otis Williams, et al
Peter Gee, and Russel Jordan -- W. Timothy Hayes
 
9:30 am 218cv02782 Parker - Pretrial Conference
Felicia Fields v. Otis Williams, Jr. et al
Peter Gee and Russell Jordan -- W. Timothy Hayes
 
10:00 am 118cv01184 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Larson v. Madison County, Tennessee -- RESET to 10/16/2020 at 9:00 AM
Justin Gilbert -- James Pentecost - Steven Maroney
 
10:00 am 219cv2055 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Sammie Simpson v. United Parcel Service, Inc., et al.
Jennifer Hinds Collins, Juan Williams, Matthew Stombaugh, James Davis -- Robert A. Cox
 
10:00 am 219cr20188 Norris - Final Report Date
U.S.A. v. Edwardo Christopher
Samuel Winnig -- Peter Oh
 
10:30 am 118cv01215 Anderson - Pretrial Conference
Ozark Motor Lines, Inc. v. A Plus Expediting & Logistics, Inc., et al. -- RESET to 6/12/2020 at 9:30 AM
James Simpson -- Albert McLean, Melanie Stewart
 
10:30 am 219cr20197 McCalla - Sentencing
USA v. George Berniard [USM #31627-076]
Calvin David Biggers, Jr. -- Jahari M. Dowdy
 
10:30 am 219cr20237 Norris - Final Report Date
U.S.A. v. Traveon Guy [USM # ???]
Neal Oldham -- Needum Germany