United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, February 13, 2017
Last updated Tue Feb 21 14:03:01 2017
(Updated hourly)

February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January

9:00 am 216cv2992 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Angelia M. Ford v. IDEXX Distribution, Inc.
Kathleen L. Caldwell -- Oscar John Norris, III, Pamela R. Irons
 
9:00 am 216cv2751 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Periodontal Associates of Memphis, PC v. Liberty Mutual Group d/b/a Liberty Mutual Insurance
P. Blair -- J. Bergeron
 
9:15 am 216cv3016 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
Tina M. Wynn v. Aetna Life Insurance Co.
Kathleen L. Caldwell -- Joann K. Coston-Holloway
 
9:15 am 216cv2829 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Alice Byrd v. Wells Fargo Bank, NA
A.M. Ferrera, M. Lambert -- B. Trammell, D. Gupta, E. Troutman
 
9:30 am 215cv02440 Claxton - Non-Jury Trial
Peerless Indemnity Insurance Company v. Fowler, Jr *CANCELLED - No Resetting at this time*
Tonya Jenkins Austin, Scott R Brown -- Anthony Blake Neill
 
9:30 am 217cv2010 Lipman - Scheduling Conference / *888-808-6929
Timothy Stewart Dodson v. Johnpaul Moses, et al.
Scott Dewitt Delius -- Nicholas J. Owens, Jr., *Alaric Anthony Henry, Matthew Thomas Moffitt
 
9:30 am 216cr20173 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. (1) Cedric McWilliams [USM # 29774-076] (c), (2) Niki Nicholson -- RESET to 04/03/2017 at 9:30 AM
K. Hartridge -- J. Allison, N. Germany
 
9:30 am 216cr20160 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Kiunte Johnson [USM # 29778-076] -- RESET to 04/03/2017 at 9:30 AM
M. Young, D. Griffin -- D. Bell
 
9:30 am 216cr20172 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Paul Edward Robinson -- RESET to 04/03/2017 at 9:30 AM
C. Andre -- P. Oh
 
9:30 am 216cr20149 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Tammika Dixon
E. Rogers -- V. Carriker
 
9:30 am 216cr20143 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Jeremy Brown -- RESET to 02/27/2017 at 9:30 AM
K. Hartridge -- P. Oh
 
9:30 am 215cr20209 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Eureka Roshandra Mathis --TO BE RESET (Status/Re-scheduling Conf. set Thursday, 02/16/17 at 9:00 AM)
J. Murphy, D. DeCandia -- C. Anne Tipton
 
10:00 am 114cv1345 Anderson - Status Conference - IN JACKSON, TN
Cassandra Hicks v. Benton County Board of Education
C. Barnett, L. Cobb, S. Barnett, T. Luna -- C. Purcell, C. Hayden
 
10:00 am 100cv0000 Breen - Judge Anderson Court
Judge Anderson Court
 
10:00 am 117cr10010 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Brenda Webb
T. Eskridge -- FPD
 
10:00 am 117cr10010 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Henry McGuire
T. Eskridge -- Robert L. Thomas (CJA)
 
10:00 am 117cr10004 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v Billy Liggon
M. Wilson -- Jennifer Free (CJA to be appointed)
 
10:00 am 117cr10004 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v Edrik Fason
M. Wilson
 
10:00 am 107cr10042 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Charlie Hartshaw
Jim Powell, AUSA -- David Camp (apptd underlying case & new case 17-10004)
 
10:00 am 216cv2916 Lipman - Scheduling Conference / *888-808-6929
Heather Davis v. Pierce Packaging Co.
William A. Wooten -- Heather Webb Fletcher, *Jeffrey Howard Powell
 
10:15 am 117cr10007 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Lamiel Lamarus Hunter
T. Eskridge -- M. Smothers
 
10:30 am 116cr10045 Bryant - Motion Hearing
USA v Joe Thomas Daniel
B. Boswell -- A. Larson (CJA)
 
10:30 am 116cr10036 Bryant - Motion Hearing
USA v Billy Smothers
T. Eskridge -- M. Smothers
 
11:00 am 217cr20005 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Currie Lee Byrd [USM #29536-076]
Carroll Andre -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson
 
11:00 am 215cv02258 McCalla - Telephonic Status Conference
Beijing Fito Medical Company, Ltd. v. Wright Medical Technology, Inc.
Natalie Francesca Wayne, Patrick Malley Smith, Michael D. Tauer -- George T. Lewis, III, Steven Wilson Fulgham
 
1:45 pm 115cr10035 Breen - Motion Hearing Cont./Sentencing
USA vs. Joshua Allan Carpenter & 15-10107
J. Powell -- R. Thomas
 
2:00 pm 217cr20023 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Antwoine Malone [USM#] *Writ Issued*
K. Hartridge
 
2:00 pm 217cr20015 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v. Raphael Farmer [USM#] *Writ Issued*
Wm. Crow
 
2:00 pm 216cr20163 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v Bobby McKinley [USM # ] *Writ Issued*
Bridgett Stigger
 
2:00 pm 214cr20162 Vescovo - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Demetrius James [US< # 26916-076] *Writ Issued*
AUSA: Kevin Whitmore / USPO: Anthony Longman
 
2:15 pm 116cr10018 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Michael Morgan
T. Eskridge -- A. Larson
 
2:15 pm 117cr10003 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Stephen Williams
B. Boswell -- Christie Hopper
 
2:30 pm 217cr20031 Vescovo - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Donald Yancey [USM#22078-076]
R. Taylor -- FPD
 
2:45 pm 116cr10060 Breen - Motion Hearing DE 306 - re:release
USA v Mary Katherine Vandiver
B. Boswell -- M. Maddox
 
2:45 pm 216cr20260 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v. Elijah Smith [USM#20224-043]
M. Young -- J. Henderson - CJA
 
3:00 pm 216cr20143 Vescovo - Bond Revocation/Detention Hearing
USA v. Jeremy Brown [USM#33404-057]
K. Hartridge -- P. Oh - FPD
 
3:15 pm 216cr20256 Vescovo - Detention Hearing
USA v. Chris Stevenson [USM # 30079-076]
E. Rogers -- Ross Sampson, AFPD