United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, February 12, 2016
Last updated Mon Feb 8 06:03:02 2016
(Updated hourly)

February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December - January

9:00 am 115cr10088 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Quincy Wilson
M. Wilson -- B. Hooper
 
9:00 am 115cr10073 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Michael Smith & (15-20264)
B. Boswell -- S. Kirk
 
9:00 am 115cr10092 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Johnny Stout
T. Eskridge -- G. Norton
 
9:00 am 215cr20140 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Tremayne Jackson [USM # 38687-048]
Michelle Parks -- Leslie Ballin
 
9:00 am 214cr20073 Fowlkes - SRV Report & (15-20140)
USA v. Tremayne Jackson [USM # 38687-048]
Michelle Parks -- Leslie Ballin
 
9:00 am 214cv2970 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Empire Petroleum Partners, LLC v. Beruk Properties, Inc. v. Rahim Kajahi
Ted C. Raynor -- Mark J. Grai, J. Vincent Perryman
 
9:00 am 214cr20171 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Jesus Arnoldo Solis [USM # 64123-080]
J. Kitchen -- R. Parris
 
9:00 am 200cr0000 Pham - *DO NOT SCHEDULE*
*Courtroom Construction - AV System Installation*
 
9:30 am 215cr20127 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Larry Webb [USM# 27654-076]
Sam Stringfellow -- Michael Scholl
 
9:30 am 215cr20144 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Carl Stokes [USM # 27437-076]
S. Stringfellow -- M. Scholl
 
9:30 am 214cv2885 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Ducks Unlimited, Inc. v. Boondux, LLC, et al. -- RESET to 09/09/2016 at 10:00 AM
R. Crawford, L. DeJaco, C. Block -- P. Baxter, R. Primeaux, S. Wellford
 
9:30 am 215cr20141 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Tony Coburn [USM # 27433-076]
J. Kitchen, S. Stringfellow, D. Karpel -- C. Garrett
 
10:00 am 215cr20048 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Omar Garcia (a/k/a Christian Vicente-Garcia) [USM # 15800-002] -- Spanish Interpreter CONFRIMED: Silvia Merediz
Mark Erskine -- David Bell
 
11:00 am 215cr20173 Lipman - Motion Hearing [19]
USA v. Eladio Jimenez [USM #67821-112] (Jury Trial: 3/21/16) - Spanish interpreter CONFIRMED - Silvia Merediz
Michelle Kimbril-Parks, Reagan Taylor -- Karimbumkara Jayaraman
 
11:00 am 214cv2494 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Theaudry Hall, et al. v. USF Holland, Inc., et al.
Glenn Keith Vines, Jr., Mark N. Geller -- Marc H. Harwell, Jeffrey E. Nicoson
 
11:30 am 215cr20175 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. (8) Rachel Terrell
Tony Arvin -- Corliss Shaw
 
11:45 am 215cr20175 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. (9) Richard Artis
Tony Arvin -- Coleman Garrett
 
1:30 pm 215cr20175 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. (2) Victoria Siddell
Tony Arvin -- John Houser Parker, II
 
1:30 pm 214cr20171 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Julius Anthony Weaver [USM # 27024-076]
J. Kitchen -- L. McClusky
 
1:45 pm 215cr20175 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. (4) Jasmine Gammon
Tony Arvin -- Steffen Schreiner
 
2:00 pm 215cr20152 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Adam Vansickle [USM # 27501-076]
M. Young -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
2:15 pm 215cr20175 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. (11) Audree Artis
Tony Arvin -- Robert Parris
 
2:30 pm 212cv2893 Mays - Evidentiary Hearing
Tamadge Holman [# 22074-076] v. U.S.A. -- RESET to 2/19/2016 at 10:30 AM
J. Woods -- D. Biggers
 
2:30 pm 214cr20171 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Javier Lopez Cantu [USM # 74613-079]
J. Kitchen -- B. McWhirter
 
3:30 pm 215cr20060 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. John Ivory Shields
K. Whitmore -- H. Wagerman
 
4:30 pm 215cr20245 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Anthony Stevenson -- RESET to 02/09/2016 at 2:00 PM
K. Hartridge -- J. Parker