United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, February 10, 2017
Last updated Fri Jan 20 07:03:03 2017
(Updated hourly)

January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November - December

8:59 am 116cr10045 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Francisco Javier Suarez
B. Boswell -- S. Kirk
 
9:00 am 116cr10045 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Amanda Jane Ivey
B. Boswell -- M. Maddox
 
9:00 am 116cr10019 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Patrick Sullivan
T. Eskridge -- M. Walker
 
9:00 am 116cr10091 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Matthew Hope
T. Eskridge -- C. Wimbley
 
9:00 am 116cr10068 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Willie Clyde Pate
V. Ivy -- D. Taylor
 
9:00 am 116cr10065 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. James Wynn, Jr.
J. Powell -- R. Thomas
 
9:00 am 116cr10061 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Dontoreus Douglas
B. Boswell -- W. Massey
 
9:00 am 116cr10057 Breen - Report Dates
USA v. Willie Merriweather
T. Eskridge -- M. Maddox
 
9:00 am 116cr10089 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Charles Ray Smith
L. Laurenzi -- D. Taylor
 
9:00 am 216cr20226 Fowlkes - Report / COP
USA v. Lamont Brittman [USM# 29883-076]; Eric Williams [USM# 25500-112]
Kevin Whitmore -- Michael Stengel, Tyrone Paylor
 
9:00 am 210m 20224 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Nigel Wright Rose [USM# 23696-076]
Stephen Hall -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 213cv2149 Lipman - Pretrial Conference
Kennedy William Miller v. Methodist Healthcare - Memphis Hospitals & Chinenye Uchendu, MD v. Intervenor Defendant - State of Tennessee
[Plaintiff: Austin Taylor Rainey, Rachael Emily Putnam] -- [Def. Methodist: Craig C. Conley, Chad D. Graddy, Michael Trevor Goodin, Ormonde Butler DeAllaume], [Def. Uchendu: William H. Haltom, Jr., Michael Casey Shannon, Kevin O'Neal Baskette] [State of TN: Stephanie A. Bergmeyer]
 
9:00 am 216cr20271 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Andre Stewart [USM # 30008-076]
K. Hartridge -- J. White
 
9:00 am 216cr20251 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Demondrous McKinney [USM # 30004-076]
M. Osundare -- E. Laurenzi
 
9:00 am 214cr20171 Mays - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Antonio Caldwell [USM # 29950-076]
J. Kitchen, E. Rogers -- S. Sauer
 
9:00 am 215cr20162 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Robert Patton [USM # 28701-076]
D. Biggers, M. Osundare -- J. White
 
9:15 am 112cr10004 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Dustin Cruse
T. Eskridge -- D. Camp
 
9:30 am 116cr10045 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Randle Hugh Bushart
B. Boswell -- W. Massey
 
9:30 am 216cr20036 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Brandon Brown (R) [USM # 29544-076]
Jerry Kitchen, Michelle Parks -- Randy Alden
 
9:30 am 215cv2777 Mays - Pretrial Conference
Theron Harris, et al. v. Argent Mortgage Company, LLC, et al. -- RESET to 05/19/2017 at 9:30 AM
D. Berkley -- S. Blount, J. Ebelhar, R. Scott, G. Peeples
 
9:30 am 211cr20158 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation Hearing
USA v. Louis Thomas
Carroll L. Andre, III -- David Bell
 
9:45 am 216cv02905 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Boyd v. Celeski, et al.
William Ryan - Drew Davis -- Bradford Box - Adam Nelson - Andrew Owens
 
10:00 am 117cv01011 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Wilson v. Kroger Limited Partnership I
Allen Gressett -- Christopher Vescovo - Laura Deakins
 
10:00 am 116cr10063 Breen - Sentencing
USA v Bryan Mayo (and 16-10018)
Vic Ivy -- Lloyd Tatum
 
10:00 am 216cr20091 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Ladarius D. Robinson (C) [USM # 29637-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- Randy Alden
 
10:00 am 214cr20341 Lipman - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. (4) Damenion Wilson
Jerry Kitchen, Sam Stringfellow -- Marty McAfee
 
10:15 am 216cv02967 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Ring Container Technologies, LLC v. Continental Casualty Co.
Larry Montgomery -- Carl Wyatt
 
10:30 am 216cv02982 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Bowles, et al. v. Health Consultants, Inc., et al.
Erin England -- Angie Davis - Steven Fulgham
 
10:30 am 216m 00038 Fowlkes - Information (16-I-38)
USA v. George Michael Prichard
Dean DeCandia -- William D. Massey
 
10:30 am 215cr20288 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Teska Key [USM # 23425-076]
L. Craig -- H. Manis
 
10:30 am 209cr20506 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Teska Key [USM # 23425-076]
L. Craig -- H. Manis
 
11:00 am 116cr10051 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Amanda Hass
M. Wilson -- C. Wimbley
 
11:00 am 215cr20268 Lipman - Violation of Probation Hearing
USA v. Christy Delaney
Kasey Weiland -- Marty McAfee
 
11:30 am 115cr10001 Breen - Report Dates
USA vs. Anthony Randual & (02-20319)
B. Boswell -- M. Scholl
 
11:30 am 213cr20157 Lipman - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Omar Jones [USM #25905-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- Jahari Dowdy
 
1:30 pm 114cv1345 Breen - Pretrial Conference
Cassandra Hicks vs. Benton Co. Board of Education
T. Luna -- C. Purcell, C. Hayden
 
1:30 pm 215cr20293 Lipman - Report Date
USA v. Tremaine Wilbourn [USM #20307-076]
Tony Arvin, C. David Biggers -- Andre Mathis, Tatine Darker
 
1:30 pm 205cr20240 Lipman - SRV Status Report
USA v. Tremaine Wilbourn [USM #20307-076]
Tony Arvin, C. David Biggers -- Andre Mathis
 
1:30 pm 215cr20209 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Dorsett Starks [USM # 27706-076]
J. Murphy, D. DeCandia -- C. Sullivan
 
2:00 pm 115cr10102 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Tarrice Martez McCarley
B. Boswell -- D. Camp
 
2:00 pm 213cr20124 Lipman - SRV - Sentencing
USA v. John Montgomery
Marques Young -- Randy Alden
 
2:30 pm 211cr20002 Lipman - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Kenyartic Washington
Stephen Hall -- Ross Sampson
 
2:30 pm 210cr20187 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Mary Horton
J. Kitchen -- R. Sampson