United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Monday, December 9, 2019
Last updated Fri Sep 20 19:03:09 2019
(Updated hourly)

September - October - November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August

9:00 am 218cv02325 Claxton - Jury Trial
OCR Robert Sharp v. Technicolor Videocassette of Michigan, Inc., et al
Marc Edelman & Brian Winfrey -- Angie Davis, Craig Cowart, Emma Davis, Pamela Irons & Zachary Busey for Technicolor / Audrey Calkins & Justin Dean for Staffing Solutions
 
9:30 am 118cr10117 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Charius Ross
Hillary Parham -- Daniel Taylor
 
9:30 am 118cr10057 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Mark Anthony Owens
Josh Morrow -- Steve West
 
9:30 am 118cr10051 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Finis Ewin Hill
Deb Ireland, Hillary Parham -- Matt Maddox
 
9:30 am 119cr10051 Anderson - Jury Trial
USA vs. Carl Ragsdale
Kasey Weiland -- Jawara Griffin, LaRonda Martin
 
9:30 am 219cr20195 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v Maurice Nash [USM # ???]
Patrick Neal Oldham -- Ruchee Patel
 
9:30 am 219cr20028 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. (1) Frederick Yancey [USM # ?] and (3) Charles Ewing (b)
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- David Bell, Robert Parris
 
9:30 am 216cr20217 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v Carlos Landeros-Salcedo [USM # 31587-076]
Marques Young -- M. C. Jermann-Robinson
 
9:30 am 219cr20149 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v Victor Recarte [USM # 31499-076]
Chris Cotten -- Barry McWhirter
 
9:30 am 218cr20289 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v Nicholas Tireal Fulton
Mobayonle Osundare, Sean G. Hord -- Art Quinn
 
9:30 am 217cr20256 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v Randy Grayson
Wendy Cornejo -- Robert Thomas
 
9:30 am 219cr20197 McCalla - Jury Trial
USA v. (1) Romaell Stokes (c) [USM #31629-076] (2) Jaylon Montgomery (r) (3) Ernest Rivers (c) [USM # 31628-076] (4) George Berniard (c) [USM #31627-076]
Calvin David Biggers, Jr. -- (1) Christina Marie Wimbley (2) Janika N. White (3) Murray B. Wells (4) Jahari M. Dowdy
 
9:30 am 218cv02076 McCalla - Jury Trial
(JT) Ashley Hogan v. International Paper Company, Quinn Eades, Carol Beasley, et al.
Bryan Russell Huffman -- Pamela R. Irons, Tammy Baker
 
9:30 am 219cr20162 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Jeremy Fields [USM # 27635-076]
Neal Oldham -- Needum Germany
 
9:30 am 217cr20246 Norris - Criminal Jury Trial
U.S.A. v. Arnold Arden [USM # ???]
Marques Young -- Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 218cv02410 Norris - Jury Trial
Felicia McFarland v. University of Tennessee Health Science Center
Brice Timmons, Jana Lamanna -- T. Harold Pinkley Brian Lapps, Jr. Mark Petzinger
 
9:30 am 218cr20377 Parker - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. Rodney Eugene Brown [USM # 31168-076]
Debra Ireland, Lauren Delery, Naya Bedini -- Ruchee Patel
 
9:30 am 218cv02410 Parker - Jury Trial
Felicia McFarland v. University of Tennessee Health Science Center
Brice Timmons, Jana Lamanna -- T. Harold Pinkley Brian Lapps, Jr. Mark Petzinger
 
9:30 am 217cv02657 Vescovo - Jury Trial
OCR Kerri Murphy v. Thyssenkrupp Elevator Corporation, et al
Lucien Gillham & Luther Sutter -- Paul Prather & Sheerin Mehdian