United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, December 7, 2016
Last updated Fri Dec 9 19:03:01 2016
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 116cr10045 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Guadalupe Lopez-Hernandez - TO BE RESET -- RESET to 1/5/17 at 10:00 AM
B. Boswell -- M. Weinman
 
9:00 am 214cv02713 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Memphis Light, Gas & Water Divsision v. Comcast of Arkansas/Florida/Louisiana/Minnesota/Mississippi/Tennessee, Inc. [to be reset] - CANCELED - TO BE RESET
David Lee Bearman -- John David Seiver (by phone), Alvinor Bright, Jr., Robb S. Harvey, Ronald G. London
 
9:00 am 216cr20248 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Cecilia Ramos [USM #29911-076] - Spanish interpreter CONFIRMED: Heather Hayes
Stephen Hall -- Tatine Darker
 
9:00 am 216cv2662 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Tammy Rushing v. Shelby County School System
K. Caldwell -- K. Walker, J. Ervin
 
9:15 am 216cr20076 Lipman - Criminal Jury Trial
USA v. (2) Evaristo Millan [USM # 29567-076] - Spanish Interpreters CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez & Heather Hayes
Mark Erskine, Joseph Murphy -- Janika White
 
9:15 am 216cr20153 Mays - Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Quantrese Brazzell [USM # 17747-076 ]
S. Stringfellow -- S. Schreiner
 
9:15 am 299cr20089 Mays - Supv. Release Violation (Report Date)
U.S.A. v. Quantrese Brazzell [USM #17747-076] -- RESET to 03/17/2017 at 9:00 AM
S. Stringfellow, S. Hall -- R. Gibson, J. Perryman
 
9:30 am 216cr20253 Claxton - Initial Appearance/Arraignment
USA v. M. Cleve Collins [USM#] *Deft had I/A in ND/GA*
T. Arvin
 
9:30 am 215cr20209 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Paul Anthony Dowdy -- RESET to 12/13/2016 at 2:30 PM
D. DeCandia, J. Murphy -- H. Manis
 
9:30 am 216cv02817 McCalla - Scheduling Conference
Hanover American Insurance Company v. Tattooed Millionaire Entertainment, LLC et al.
Mark C. Dodart, John E. Anderson -- Charles E. Waldman (Tattooed Millionaire Entertainment, LLC), Bobby M. Leatherman, Jr. (Christopher C. Brown), Malcolm Brown Futhey, III, Parke S. Morris (Daniel R. Mott & Falls John)
 
10:00 am 116cr10068 Bryant - Bond Revocation Hearing
USA v. Misty Haynes (05) -- RESET to 12/12/2016 at 2:00 PM
Vic Ivy -- Rusty Larson (CJA)
 
10:00 am 216cr20257 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v Cordarius Hall [USM # 29918-076]
B. Stigger -- FPD
 
10:00 am 216cr20252 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v Bobby Briggs [USM # 29915-076]
M. Osundare -- FPD
 
10:00 am 216cr20245 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v. Derrick Haner(3)[USM#29913-076]
K. Whitmore -- FPD
 
10:00 am 216cr20200 Claxton - Arraignment
USA v Arterrious McCalleum [USM # 29917-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- FPD
 
10:00 am 216cr20000 Claxton - Criminal Duty Matters
Criminal Duty Matters (Initial Appearances & Detention Hearings) to be held at 10:00 AM
 
10:30 am 216cv02878 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Quannesha Underwood v. Tarkous Williams, et al.
Louis P. Chiozza, Jr. -- Seth Martin McInteer
 
1:15 pm 116cr10040 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Ralph Baker -- RESET to 12/8/16 at 10:30 AM
M. Wilson -- J. Free
 
1:30 pm 116cv01263 Bryant - Motion Hearing
Curatola v. TitleMax of Tennessee, Inc. et al
Emily Emmons, Michael Russell -- Zachary Busey
 
1:30 pm 215cr20288 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Jacqueline Key
L. Craig -- J. Ganguli
 
1:45 pm 116cv01263 Bryant - Scheduling Conference
Curatola v. TitleMax of Tennessee, Inc. et al
Emily Emmons, Michael Russell -- Zachary Busey
 
2:00 pm 216cr20190 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. (2) Timmie Winselle [USM # 29802-076]
M. Young -- A. Quinn
 
2:30 pm 212cr20085 McCalla - Supervised Release Violation Hearing
USA v. Achress Kish [USM #54113-019]
Dean DeCandia -- Ross Sampson
 
3:00 pm 212cr20085 Claxton - Attorney Appointment Hearing
USA v. Achress Kish
D. DeCandia