United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, December 7, 2017
Last updated Thu Nov 23 10:03:03 2017
(Updated hourly)

November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October

9:00 am 2000 Claxton - DRUG COURT
CR6 - DRUG COURT
 
9:00 am 217cr20239 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Joseph Tyson Honshell [USM# 30409-076]
Lorraine Criag -- Tatine Darker
 
9:00 am 217cr20178 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Courtney Bland [USM# 30298-076]
Mobayonle Osundare -- David Bell
 
9:00 am 217cr20274 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Scottie F. Alexander [USM#3 0411-076]
Jerry Kitchen -- Mary Jermann-Robinson
 
9:00 am 217cr20217 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. John Beason [USM# 30384-076]
Bryce Phillips -- Gray Bartlett
 
9:00 am 217cv02179 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Lisa McGhee v. FedEx Corporation
Gregory D. Cotton -- Catherine C. Walsh
 
9:00 am 216cv02889 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Lisa Boyles v. Shelby County Board of Education
Bryce Ashby, Drew Davis -- Sami Randolph, Kenneth Walker II
 
9:00 am 217cr20002 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. (2) Cordarius Frost [USM # 30051-076]
J. Kitchen -- C. Mitchell
 
9:00 am 213cr20058 Mays - Status Conference (SRV)
U.S.A. v. Delangelo Turner [USM # 25741-076]
D. DeCandia -- R. Patel
 
9:00 am 209cr20394 Mays - Status Conference (SRV)
U.S.A. v. Andre Barnes [USM # 23272-076]
M. Kimbril-Parks -- S. Gray
 
9:30 am 110cr10034 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Justin Blankenship
J. Powell -- J. Henderson
 
9:30 am 217cr20188 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Derrick Keith (C)[USM# 30351-076], Jason Chandler (C)[USM# 30352-076], Joseph Trotter (R)[USM # 30353-076], Patrick Davis (C)[USM# 18425-076], James Zanders (C)[USM 30376-076]
Mark Erskine -- Murray Wells, John Irvine & Gray Bartlett, Mark McDaniel, Charles Waldman, Stephen Sauer
 
9:30 am 217cr20004 Fowlkes - Sentencing (jury verdict)
USA v. Duane Anthony Rouch [USM# ????]
Sam Stringfellow, Bryce Phillips -- Lauren Pasley-Ward
 
9:45 am 115cr10043 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Bradley K. Green
J. Powell -- C. Wimbley
 
10:00 am 112cr10096 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Brandon K. Yarbrough
J. Powell -- A. Larson
 
10:00 am 20000 Claxton - TRAFFIC COURT
CR6 - TRAFFIC COURT
 
10:00 am 217cr20000 Pham - Traffic Court
Traffic Court to be held in CR6 - Magistrate Judge Claxton presiding
 
1:30 pm 217cv2669 Lipman - Scheduling Conference
U.S. Equal Employment Opportunity Commission v. American Queen Steamboat Company
Liane Tai Rice -- Craig Cowart, Pamela Irons
 
2:00 pm 217cr20321 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Cordarlriu Sledge [USM # 30494-076]
Marques Young -- Blake Ballin
 
2:00 pm 217cr20318 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. (2) John Jones (c) [USM #30478-076] / (4) Kadaryl Williams (c) [USM #30477-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- (2) Juni Ganguli / (4) Howard Manis
 
2:00 pm 217cr20292 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Mitchell Ables [USM #30471-076]
Bryce Phillips -- Barry McWhirter
 
2:00 pm 217cr20322 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Kevin Ford
Bryce Phillips -- Leslie Ballin
 
2:15 pm 217cr20251 Lipman - Final Report Date
USA v. Alpheus Shell [USM#30410-076]
Karen Hartridge -- David Bell