United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Wednesday, December 6, 2017
Last updated Tue Dec 12 19:03:02 2017
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 117cr10046 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Brandon Martez Love
J. Powell -- J. Free
 
9:00 am 216cr20081 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Demarcus Deon Crawford [USM#29612-076], Tarius Montez Taylor [USM#29619-076], Rico Terrell Harris [USM#22435-076], Shamar Anthony James [USM#17960-076], Demario Demont Sprouse [USM#29620-076], Robert Elliott Jones [USM#29617-076], Denton Suggs [USM#29616-076], Santiago Megale Shaw [USM # 27688-076], Tommy Earl Champion, Jr. [USM # 29627-076], Cory Dewayne Bowers [USM# 20970-076], Gerald Eugene Hampton [USM # 29644-076] -- RESET to 2/21/2018 at 9:00 AM
Beth Boswell, Francesca Anne Liquori -- Matthew M. Maddox, William Joshua Morrow, Marty McAfee, Howard Manis, Eugene Laurenzi, Craig Morton, Ruchee Patel, John Irvine, Vicki Carriker, Stephen Sauer, James Thomas
 
9:00 am 106cr10065 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Corey Bowers [USM# 20970-076] -- RESET to 2/21/2018 at 9:00 AM
Beth Boswell -- Stephen Sauer
 
9:00 am 217cv2745 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Illya Quain Roddie v. Tokyo Grill Memphis, Inc., et al.
C. Ehrlich -- N. Tansey, D. Hearn, J. Houseal
 
9:15 am 217cv2737 Mays - Scheduling Conference
Tanya Wiseman v. Benihana National Corp.
B. Daniel -- T. Overstreet, G. O'Brien
 
9:30 am 111cr10015 Breen - Re-Sentencing
USA vs. Marcus Mann & 16-1153
J. Powell -- T. Paylor
 
9:30 am 217cr20336 Claxton - Initial Appearance/Arraignment
USA v. Nasseam Elkarra(3)
C. Cotten -- T. Darker as to Hijazi and M. Scholl (To Retain) as to Elkarra
 
9:30 am 217cr20253 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Tony Holmes [USM# 30398-076] -- RESET to 03/5/2018 at 9:30 AM
Elizabeth Rogers -- Ned Germany
 
9:30 am 210cr20215 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v. Jaime Rosales Esparza [USM#?????] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Andre Mathis
 
9:30 am 216cr20203 Mays - Criminal Jury Trial - (DAY 3)
U.S.A. v. Jeremy Drewery
R. Taylor, M. Erskine -- S. Farese
 
9:31 am 217cr20237 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Gamal Saeed [USM# ????] -- RESET to 2/22/2018 at 10:00 AM
Dean DeCandia -- Ned Germany
 
10:00 am 114cr10040 Breen - Re-Sentencing
USA vs. Joseph Kemmerling & 16-1151
J. Powell -- D. Smothers
 
10:00 am 117cr10101 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Antonio Leren Gauldin (1)
T. Eskridge -- Michael Stengel (CJA)
 
10:00 am 117cr10101 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Bradley Alexander Walker (2)
T. Eskridge -- Barry McWhirter (CJA)
 
10:00 am 117cr10101 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Charles June Partee Jr. (3)
T. Eskridge -- Gregory Allen (CJA)
 
10:00 am 217cr20309 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v Cesar Humberto Galdamez-Rubi [USM # 10316-379] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Stephen Hall -- John Parker, CJA
 
10:00 am 216cr20247 Fowlkes - Jury Trial (Day 3)
(T) USA v. Mark Stinson [USM# 29908-076]
Damon Keith Griffin, Nathan Patrick Brooks -- Arthur Quinn
 
10:00 am 217cr20082 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. Samuel Johnson [USM #30197-076]
J. William Crow -- Steffen Schreiner
 
10:30 am 112cr10131 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Sally Brown
B. Boswell, J. Powell -- A. Larson
 
10:30 am 217cv2696 Lipman - Scheduling Conference / *888-808-6929
Tammy DeShields v. J.T. Shannon Lumber, Inc.
*Richard Bernard Celler -- *J. Mark Griffee, *Kristine Nelson
 
11:00 am 217cr20336 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. (1) Jijad Hijazi (b) / (2) *Christopher Heffernan (b) / (3) Nasseam Elkarra (b) / (4) Kendric West (c) [USM #17617-076]
Chris Cotten -- (1) Tatine Darker /(2) Steve Farese / (3) Michael Scholl / (4) Andre Mathis
 
11:00 am 217cr20291 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Darrius Daniel [USM #30490-076]
J. William Crow -- John R. Holton
 
11:00 am 217cr20172 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Joseph Reid [USM #30497-076]
J. William Crow -- Lauren Pasley-Ward
 
11:00 am 217cr20323 Lipman - 1st Report Date
USA v. Anton Yarbrough
Elizabeth Rogers -- Coleman Garrett
 
11:30 am 217cr20252 Lipman - Change of Plea
USA v. Manuel Rivera [USM#30407-076]
Karen E. Hartridge -- David Bell
 
1:00 pm 217cr20141 Mays - Change of Plea
U.S.A. v. Alexander Baker [USM # 30364-076]
J. William Crow -- N. Germany
 
1:30 pm 115cr10035 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Joshua Allan Carpenter & 15-10107 -- RESET to 2/8/18 at 1:30 PM
J. Powell -- M. Wells
 
1:30 pm 217cv2867 Lipman - Injunction Hearing CANCELLED
Major Currie v. Bank of New York Mellon, et al. CANCELLED
Drayton D. Berkley -- ?
 
1:45 pm 109cr10034 Bryant - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Jody Emery
J. Powell -- Lloyd Tatum (CJA) in underlying case
 
2:00 pm 117cr10102 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Dana Jean McFall
T. Eskridge -- Dewun Settle (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 117cr10100 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Eddrick Pewitte -- RESET to 12/11/2017 at 10:00 AM
J. Powell -- John Keith Perry, Jr (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 117cr10098 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Gene Howell (1) -- RESET to 12/7/2017 at 10:00 AM
M. Wilson -- Ruchee Patel (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 117cr10098 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Janet Nicole Thompson (2) -- RESET to 12/7/2017 at 2:00 PM
M. Wilson -- Daniel Taylor (CJA)
 
2:00 pm 117cr10086 Bryant - Detention Hearing
USA v Steven Gilbert Inman
V. Ivy -- M.Smothers
 
2:00 pm 117cr10069 Bryant - Initial Appearance
USA v Lamar Giancarlo McKnuckles
J. Powell
 
2:00 pm 212cr20038 Claxton - Initial Appearance / Supervised Release
USA v Joshua Hopkins [USM # 25073-076]
AUSA: Marques Young / USPO: John Rodes Martin
 
2:30 pm 217cr20347 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v Lawrence Anderson [USM # ] *Writ Issued*
Karen Hartridge -- Scott Kirk, CJA
 
2:30 pm 217cr20320 Claxton - Detention Hearing
USA v Keith Howse [USM # 30535-076]
Wm. Crow -- Anne Tipton, CJA
 
2:30 pm 214cr20253 Claxton - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v Michael Baxter [USM # 27075-076]
AUSA: Marques Young / USPO: Michael Walker -- FPD