United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Thursday, December 5, 2019
Last updated Thu Nov 14 17:03:04 2019
(Updated hourly)

November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October

9:00 am 118cr10042 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Cordarious Baltimore (02) [USM #30877-076]]
Hillary Parham -- Matt Maddox
 
9:00 am 119cr10054 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. George Hardee [USM# 31466-076]
Matt Wilson -- LaRonda Martin
 
9:00 am 119cr10029 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Rock Anthony Foster
Josh Morrow -- Jawara Griffin
 
9:00 am 20000 Claxton - DRUG COURT
CR6 - DRUG COURT
 
9:00 am 213cr20153 Fowlkes - Report Date & (09-20036-001)
USA v. Jesus Navarrete [USM# ????] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Michelle Kimbril-Parks -- Ruchee Patel
 
9:00 am 219cv02152 Fowlkes - Status Conference
Tracy Miller v. Canadian National Railroad Co.; Illinois Central Railroad, Co.
Joe P. Leniski, Jr., Pamela M. Newport (by phone) -- Paul E. Prather
 
9:00 am 219cr20135 Lipman - 1st Report Date / ME Status
USA v. Bryant Bays [USM #?]
Marques Young -- Charles W. Summers, III
 
9:00 am 219cv2560 Lipman - Hearing re: IRS Summons
USA v Mario S. Craft
Michael Jason Martin
 
9:00 am 00cv0000 Mays - Court Not in Session
Court Not in Session
 
9:00 am 219cr20232 McCalla - Jury Trial Resumes
(JT) USA v. Antonio Buntyn
Samuel David Winnig -- Unam Peter Oh
 
9:00 am 219cr20194 McCalla - Jury Trial Resumes
(JT) USA v. Keith Tate [USM # 31583-076]
Patrick Neal Oldham, Annie Tauer Christoff -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson, Unam Peter Oh
 
9:15 am 219cv02691 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Larry Wimberly and Pamela Wimberly v. Campbell Clinic, P.C. and Ashley Lewis Park
Frank B. Thacher, III (by phone) -- Marcy Dodds Magee, Natalie Marie Bursi, Robert W. Reid
 
9:15 am 218cv02862 Fowlkes - Scheduling/Status Conference
Robert Herron v. Megan J. Brennan
PRO SE -- Eileen Kuo, Monica M. Simmons-Jones
 
9:30 am 115cr10001 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Tyrus Blalock
Jerry Kitchen -- Matt Maddox
 
9:30 am 218cr20262 Fowlkes - Sentencing - Count 1
USA v. Herman Shurn [USM# 31012-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Christina Wimbley, Anna Hamilton
 
9:30 am 219cv02640 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Barbara Buress v. Dylan Bruns, Mario Carruth, Malcolm Collins, et al.
Jacob Webster Brown -- Tannera George Gibson, Melisa T. Moore
 
9:30 am 219cr20193 Norris - Final Report Date
U.S.A. v. Albert Green [USM #31577-076]
Raney Irwin -- Serena Gray, Kafahni Nkrumah
 
9:30 am 218cr20323 Parker - Sentencing
USA v. Michael Paraham
Marques Young -- Ned Germany
 
10:00 am 200cr00000 Claxton - CR 6 - TRAFFIC COURT/CVB DOCKET
CVB Docket - Magistrate Judge Charmiane G. Claxton - Presiding
 
10:00 am 219cr20190 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Allen Crutcher [USM# ????]
Marques Young -- Robert Parris
 
10:00 am 219cr20123 Norris - Final Report Date
U.S.A. v. Maurice Williams
J. William Crow -- Anna Hamilton
 
10:29 am 219cr20246 Norris - Initial Report Date/Scheduling Conf.
U.S.A. v. Jose Garcia-Longoria [USM # ???] - Spanish Interpreter CONFIRMED: Jose Lopez
Stephen Hall -- Robert Thomas
 
10:30 am 212cr20113 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Richard Lee Wade [USM# 11693-084]
Lorraine Craig -- Scott Hall
 
10:30 am 219cr20213 Norris - Final Report Date
U.S.A. v. Jarquez Sigears [USM # 31513-076]
David Biggers, Raney Irwin -- Robert Thomas
 
11:00 am 219cv02227 Claxton - Telephonic Status Conference
CR6 Barbara A. Polascak v. Kroger Limited Partnership I, et al
Juan Williams & Matthew Stombaugh -- Kyler Garmen & Sarah Williams
 
11:00 am 219m 0000I Fowlkes - Information / COP 19-I-55
USA v. Stephen Douglas Fry [USM# ????]
Carroll Andre -- Andre Mathis
 
11:00 am 218cr20418 Parker - Report Date
USA v. Marcus Smith
Elizabeth Rogers -- Michael Scholl
 
1:30 pm 117cr10090 Breen - Report Date
USA vs. Nodreal Camel Salter
Hillary Parham -- David Camp
 
1:30 pm 117cr10106 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Elisha Kirk
Jerry Kitchen -- David Camp
 
1:30 pm 217cr20067 Norris - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. Montinez Wright
J. William Crow -- David Bell
 
2:00 pm 119cr10036 Breen - Report Date/Motion to Suppress Hearing
USA vs. Michael Peterson (01)
Jerry Kitchen -- Daniel Taylor
 
2:30 pm 219cv02628 McCalla - Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Sharteedra Gracie v. Halsted Financial Service, LLC
Jonathan Lawrence Hilton -- ???