United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Tuesday, December 3, 2019
Last updated Thu Nov 14 17:03:04 2019
(Updated hourly)

November - December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October

9:00 am 119cr10103 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Fred Kinney (4)
Jerry Kitchen -- Michael Weinman
 
9:00 am 118cr10011 Anderson - Report Date/Scheduling Conference
USA vs. Spencer Earnest, II
Matt Wilson -- Daniel Taylor
 
9:00 am 119cr10017 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Wilson Dalton Watkins
Josh Morrow, Deb Ireland -- LaRonda Martin
 
9:00 am 119cr10063 Breen - Change of Plea
USA vs. Corey Benjamin Nicholson
Joshua Morrow -- LaRonda Martin
 
9:00 am 219cr20165 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Terry Reed [USM# ????]
Wendy Cornejo -- Robert Thomas
 
9:00 am 216cr20081 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Tarius Montez Taylor [USM# 29619-076]
Beth Boswell, Annie Christoff -- James Jones , Jr
 
9:00 am 219cr20191 Fowlkes - Report Date
USA v. Samuel Thornton [USM# ????]
Wendy Cornejo -- Lee Gerald
 
9:00 am 219cr20175 Fowlkes - Report Date & (SRV 06-20036)
USA v. David Alan Doles [USM# 20704-076]
Debra Ireland -- James Jones , Jr
 
9:00 am 219cr20251 Lipman - Interim Report Date
USA v Montina Kyles
Murre M. Foster -- Blake Ballin
 
9:00 am 00cv0000 Mays - Court Not in Session
Court Not in Session
 
9:00 am 219cr20232 McCalla - Jury Trial Resumes
(JT) USA v. Antonio Buntyn
Samuel David Winnig -- Unam Peter Oh
 
9:00 am 218cv02274 Parker - Status Conference
Kristi Ervin v. Postmaster General Megan J. Brennan
Kathleen Caldwell (877-336-1839) -- Monica Simmons-Jones
 
9:15 am 219cv02440 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Reed v. WI Memphis, LLC et al
David A. Seigel -- Kathryn K. Van Namen, Gadson William Perry
 
9:15 am 219cv02115 Parker - Status Conference
Kristne A. Evenson v. St. Jude Children''s Research Hospital
Kathleen L. Caldwell (877-336-1839) -- Lisa Krupicka, Gary Peeples
 
9:30 am 119cr10046 Breen - Jury Trial
USA vs. Kayla Counce [USM#31426-076]
Hillary Parham -- Jawara Griffin
 
9:30 am 216cr20081 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Denton Suggs [USM# 29616-076]
Beth Boswell, Annie Christoff -- Ruchee Patel
 
9:30 am 219cr20194 McCalla - Jury Trial
(JT) USA v. Keith Tate [USM # 31583-076]
Patrick Neal Oldham, Annie Tauer Christoff -- Mary Catherine Jermann-Robinson, Unam Peter Oh
 
9:30 am 219cr20184 Norris - Interim Report Date
U.S.A. v. Martavis Ward [USM #31586-076]
J. William Crow -- Kafahni Nkrumah, Serena Gray
 
9:30 am 219cr20139 Norris - Interim Report Date
U.S.A. v. Jose Lopez-Andres [USM # ???]
Stephen Hall -- Robert Thomas
 
9:30 am 219cr20076 Norris - Interim Report Date
U.S.A. v. (1) John Wright [USM # 23103-076] (c), (4) Isaac Taylor [USM # ???] (c), (5) Karey Franklin [USM # 31647-076] (c)
Mark Erskine -- (1) C. Anne Tipton, (4) Juni Ganguli, (5) James Jones, Jr.
 
9:30 am 218cr20195 Parker - Report Date
1) USA v. Fredrick Finley [USM # 15939-076]; 2)Howard Finley
Lauren Delery -- 1) Stephen Leffler; 2)Ned Germany
 
10:00 am 03cr20357 Fowlkes - Supervised Release Violation
USA v. Terry Brown [USM# 19214076]
Sam Winning -- Serena Gray, Kafahni Nkrumah
 
10:00 am 217cr20103 Parker - Sentencing and (17-20151)
USA v. (4) Donnell Tousant (c) [USM# 75099-112]
Kevin Whitmore, Mark Erskine -- (4) Claiborne Ferguson
 
10:00 am 1 York - Court not in session (10-11 AM)
Court not in session before 11 AM
JSI
 
10:30 am 219cr20117 Fowlkes - Change of Plea
USA v. Joseph Everson [USM# 31469-076]
William Crow -- William Massey & Lorna McClusky
 
11:00 am 216cr20081 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Shamar Anthony James [USM# 17960-076]
Beth Boswell, Annie Christoff -- Howard Manis
 
1:00 pm 218cv02362 Vescovo - Scheduling Conference
Donald Bonds v. City of Ripley Police Department, et al
Pro Se -- Edward McKinney, Jr.
 
1:30 pm 117cr10064 Anderson - Sentencing
USA vs. Everette Daniel Lamb, Jr.
Jim Powell -- Jocelyn Henderson
 
1:30 pm 217cr20151 Parker - Sentencing (17-20103)
USA v. (7) John Shields (c) [USM #27330-076] (Reset to December 3, 2019 at 1:30)
Kevin Whitmore, Mark Erskine -- (7) Andre mathis
 
2:00 pm 1 York - Court not in session (2-3 PM)
Court not in session (2-3 PM)
JSI