United States District Court - Western District of Tennessee
All
Friday, December 2, 2016
Last updated Fri Dec 9 19:03:01 2016
(Updated hourly)

December - January - February - March - April - May - June - July - August - September - October - November

9:00 am 109cr10114 Breen - Supervised Release Violation
USA vs. Robert Christopher Peat
V. Ivy -- M. Maddox
 
9:00 am 200m 00000 Bryant - TRY NOT TO SET ANYTHING IN THE A.M.
Try not to set anything in the a.m.
 
9:00 am 216cr20097 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Cornelius Gabriel Richmond [29788-076], Roderick Herron [USM#29871-076] -- RESET to 1/18/2017 at 9:30 AM
Kevin Whitmore -- Tyrone Paylor, Claiborne Ferguson
 
9:00 am 216cr20007 Fowlkes - Report Dates
USA v. Richard Martin [USM # 29452-076] -- RESET to 12/14/2016 at 9:00 AM
Stephen Hall -- Leslie Ballin
 
9:00 am 216cr20117 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. (2) Keith Joyner -- RESET to 1/5/2017 at 11:00 AM
Mobayonle Osundare -- Alexander Wharton
 
9:00 am 216cr20111 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Daniel Felton [USM # 29661-076] -- RESET to 12/8/2016 at 2:30 PM
M. Young -- D. Bell
 
9:30 am 116cr10018 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Thomas Carlson
T. Eskridge -- R. Thomas
 
9:30 am 215cr20141 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Tony Coburn [USM # 27433-076] -- RESET to 03/09/2017 at 1:30 PM
J. Kitchen, S. Stringfellow -- C. Garrett
 
9:45 am 216cv2789 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Rushing v City of Memphis, TN, et al
Howard Manis -- Sean Hunt, Timothy Taylor
 
10:00 am 216cv2760 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Anthony, et al v Thomas Riley
Matthew Porter -- Kevin Baskette
 
10:00 am 115cr10072 Breen - Sentencing
USA vs. Roger Jones, Jr. & (SRV 09-10029)
T. Eskridge -- R. Thomas
 
10:00 am 213cv02106 Fowlkes - Pretrial Conference
Kutite, LLC et al v. Excell Petroleum, LLC et al -- RESET to 12/12/2016 at 9:30 AM
Ralph T. Gibson -- Kenneth P. Jones, Lance Minor
 
10:15 am 216cv2770 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Gates v The Kroger Company, et al
Scott Taylor -- Laura Deakins, Christopher Vescovo
 
10:30 am 216cv2706 Anderson - Scheduling Conference
Givens v DW Trucking, LLC, et al
Drew Davis -- Jennifer Sutch
 
10:30 am 216cr20263 Lipman - Plea - Criminal Information
USA v. Missail Alonso - Spanish interpreter CONFIRMED: Jason Daniel
Dean DeCandia -- Juni Ganguli
 
10:45 am 215cv2270 Anderson - Motion Hearing
Rhonda Crayton, et al. v. Pharmedium Services, LLC, et al.
D. Donati, W. Ryan, B. Ashby -- J. Weintraub, Courtney Leyes
 
11:00 am 215cr20281 Fowlkes - Sentencing
USA v. Bryant Alston [USM#28452-076]
Sam Stringfellow -- Stephen Leffler
 
11:00 am 216cr20072 Lipman - Motion Hearing [103]
USA v. (2) William Tinner [USM #29779-076]
Mark Erskine -- Randy Alden
 
11:15 am 216cv02659 Fowlkes - Scheduling Conference
Shakondia R. Thomas v. Gestalt Community Schools -- RESET to 4/14/2017 at 9:00 AM
Yolander E. Hardaway -- Anthony Michael Noel (by phone)
 
11:30 am 216cv2186 Lipman - Motion Hearing [47, 50]
The Transportation Firm, LLC v. Enoble, Inc. & Dudley Boyd
Russell Edmund Fox -- Joseph T. Getz, Michael R. Marshall, Christopher Lynn Patterson, Erin Melton Shea
 
1:00 pm 216cv2931 Lipman - Motion for TRO / *888-808-6929
Scrubtastic of Tennessee, LLC & Scrubtastic.com, LLC v. E. Mishan & Sons, Inc. & Steven Mishan
Edward M. Bearman, Jeffrey A. Land -- *John Zaccaria
 
1:30 pm 116cv01263 Bryant - Motion Hearing
Curatola v. TitleMax of Tennessee, Inc. et al -- RESET to 12/7/2016 at 1:30 PM
Emily Emmons, Michael Russell -- Zachary Busey
 
1:30 pm 216cr20055 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Robert Neil [USM # 29558-076]
M. Young -- N. Germany
 
1:30 pm 206cr20437 Mays - Supervised Release Violation
U.S.A. v. James Lacey, Jr. [USM # 21284-076] -- RESET to 12/16/2016 at 3:30 PM
K. Whitmore -- M. Jermann-Robinson
 
2:00 pm 216cr20059 Lipman - Sentencing
USA v. Zackary Hicks [USM #29611-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Taurus Bailey
 
2:00 pm 215cr20093 Pham - I/A and ARR on SPS
USA v Aaron Hope [USM # 29761-076]
Michell Kimbril-Parks -- Jocelyn Henderson, CJA
 
2:00 pm 216cr20179 Pham - Initial Appearance / Indictment
USA v Henry Lamont Jones [USM # 05430-095]
Chris Cotten
 
2:30 pm 215cr20162 Mays - Sentencing
U.S.A. v. Robert Patton [USM # 28701-076] -- RESET to 02/10/2017 at 9:00 AM
D. Biggers, M. Osundare -- J. White
 
2:30 pm 216cr20244 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v. Keith Ward [USM # 29920-076]
Kevin Whitmore -- Peter Oh, AFPD
 
2:45 pm 216cr20164 Pham - Detention Hearing
USA v. Darriel Tate [ USM # 23744-111]
Elizabeth Rogers -- Tyrone Paylor, AFPD
 
3:00 pm 112cr10131 Bryant - Probable Cause/Detention Hearing
USA v. Sally Brown
Beth Boswell -- Rusty Larson (CJA)
 
3:00 pm 216cr20191 Lipman - Change of Plea / Motions Hrg. [21, 22]
USA v. Reginald Richmond [USM #29853-076]
Karen Hartridge -- Leslie Ballin